WTA 25K Sant Cugat, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Sant Cugat, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Sant Cugat, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2017-10-30Clay
IndoorESP
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Sant Cugat, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarta Paigina ()Olga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFMarta Paigina ()Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)6-7(2) 6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFOlga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)Marta Lesniak (q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMarta Lesniak (q) (POL)Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)7-6(5) 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFNicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Rebeka Masarova (JE) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFMarta Paigina ()Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 3-6 4-1 ret.[H2H]
QFOlga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)Panna Udvardy (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Marta Lesniak (q) (POL)Paula Arias Manjon (WC) (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)Laura Pigossi (BRA)3-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Melanie Stokke (NOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Misa Eguchi (q) (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Rebeka Masarova (JE) ()Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)6-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Marta Paigina ()Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)6-3 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Panna Udvardy (HUN)Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Marta Lesniak (q) (POL)Silvia Soler-Espinosa (3) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (2) (ESP)Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (4) (ESP)Carlota MARTINEZ Cirez (WC) (ESP)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Misa Eguchi (q) (JPN)Olga Saez Larra (5) (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Laura Pigossi (BRA)Elixane Lechemia (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (NOR)Renata Zarazua (8) (MEX)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Badosa Gibert (6) (ESP)Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)Eva Guerrero Alvarez (WC) (ESP)7-6(4) 3-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Rebeka Masarova (JE) ()Akiko Omae (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina ()Montserrat Gonzalez (q) (PRY)7-6(0) 6-1[H2H]
R32Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Andrea Gamiz (7) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Arias Manjon (WC) (ESP)Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)2-6 7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (WC) (SRI)Ivonne Cavalle-Reimers ()6-3 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Panna Udvardy (HUN)Basak Eraydin (1) (TUR)7-6(7) 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLuisa Stefani (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
6-1 6-4
SFLuisa Stefani (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
6-3 6-0
SFOlga Danilovic (SRI)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
7-6(7) 6-3
QFPaula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
7-5 3-0 ret.
QFLuisa Stefani (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
6-0 6-3
QFMiriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Andrea Gamiz ()
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
w/o
QFOlga Danilovic (SRI)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Seone Mendez (AUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
6-4 2-6 10-3
R16Montserrat Gonzalez (PRY)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Basak Eraydin (TUR)
Rebeka Masarova ()
6-2 6-4
R16Paula Arias Manjon (ESP)
Eva Guerrero Alvarez (ESP)
Katerina Filip (SWE)
Anastasia Zarycka (_Cz)
2-6 6-3 11-9
R16Seone Mendez (AUS)
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Misa Eguchi (JPN)
Akiko Omae (JPN)
6-3 6-2
R16Luisa Stefani (BRA)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
Alicia Alegre (ESP)
Marta Paigina ()
6-1 6-1
R16Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Daiana Negreanu (ROU)
Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)
Julia Payola (ESP)
6-3 6-3
R16Andrea Gamiz ()
Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (ESP)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)
5-7 6-3 10-8
R16Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)
Nadja BAY Christians (ESP)
Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)
6-1 6-1
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Guiomar Zuleta De Reales ()
Kseniia Bekker (RUS)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Lesniak (q) (POL)Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Misa Eguchi (q) (JPN)Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)7-5 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Montserrat Gonzalez (q) (PRY)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)7-6(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)Ines Ibbou (DZA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Daiana Negreanu (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Estrella Cabeza-Candela ()6-3 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q1Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marta Lesniak (q) (POL)Natalia Orlova ()7-5 ret.[H2H]
Q2Estrella Cabeza-Candela ()Nadja BAY Christians (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Misa Eguchi (q) (JPN)Isabella Harvison (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Montserrat Gonzalez (q) (PRY)Andrea Gonzalez Lledo (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Luisa Stefani (BRA)6-3 0-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Fiona ARRESE Mata (ESP)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cristina Bucsa (MDA)Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ines Ibbou (DZA)Xinyu Cai (_CH)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Seone Mendez (q) (AUS)Jiayun Zhu (_CH)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Maria PAGES Mere (ESP)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)6-0 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q2Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Julia Payola (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Lucia DE LA PUERTA Uribe (ESP)4-6 3-4 ret.[H2H]
Q3Daiana Negreanu (ROU)Andjela Reljic (AUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Clothilde De Bernardi (q) (FRA)Alejandra Ferrer Rodriguez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ioana Loredana Rosca (ROU)Aina DOMINGO Bernabeu (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Alicia Alegre (ESP)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Gonzalez Lledo (ESP)Rafailia Nikoletta Fulop (GRE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Luisa Stefani (BRA)Andrea Arratia Fernandez (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ines Ibbou (DZA)Duda Ewa (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Julia Payola (ESP)Arabela Fernandez-Rabener (ESP)7-6(6) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Meritxell Perera Ros (ESP)Cristina MAYOROVA Bakhtina (ESP)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Aino Alkio (FIN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marina Bassols Ribera (ESP)Maria Aran TEIXIDO Garcia (ESP)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Rosa VICENS MAS (ESP)Adithya Karunaratne (SRI)6-3 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Daniela Vismane (q) (LAT)Nora AYALA Serra (ESP)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Katerina Filip (SWE)Laura SOLA Grau (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Guiomar Zuleta De Reales (q) ()Ares Llobera Irun (ESP)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carlota MOLINA Megias (ESP)Anais Defossez (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Esther LOPEZ Alcaraz (ESP)Nuria GARRIDO Femenias (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jordan ORTEGA Mendez (ESP)Jia Qi Ren (CHI)4-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabella Harvison (USA)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)Luciana Rabines (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria PAGES Mere (ESP)Carla Alonso ()6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nadja BAY Christians (ESP)Anne-Sophie Morandais ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jiayun Zhu (_CH)Olivia Sonnekus-williams (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Fiona ARRESE Mata (ESP)Marta DEL PINO Maturano (ESP)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Xinyu Cai (_CH)Naroa Larrinaga (ESP)6-2 6-0[H2H]