WTA 25K Obidos, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Obidos, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Obidos, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2017-10-09Carpet
IndoorPOR
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Obidos, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Khromacheva (2) ()Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)6-1 4-6 6-4[H2H]
SFIrina Khromacheva (2) ()Georgia Brescia (3) (ITA)1-1 ret.[H2H]
SFMagdalena Frech (4) (POL)Veronika Kudermetova ()6-7(3) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFIrina Khromacheva (2) ()Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (5) (ESP)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGeorgia Brescia (3) (ITA)Olga Danilovic (SRI)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFVeronika Kudermetova ()Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMagdalena Frech (4) (POL)Katie Swan (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (5) (ESP)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Irina Khromacheva (2) ()Romy Koelzer (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Georgia Brescia (3) (ITA)Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Veronika Kudermetova ()Yana Sizikova ()2-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Katie Swan (GBR)Berfu Cengiz (TUR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Olga Danilovic (SRI)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Katy Dunne (8) (GBR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)6-1 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Maria-Teresa Torro-Flor (5) (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (2) ()Maria Ines Fonte (WC) (_PO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova ()Dea Herdzelas (BIH)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Katy Dunne (8) (GBR)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)2-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Georgia Brescia (3) (ITA)Marina Melnikova ()6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Romy Koelzer (q) ()Eden Silva (WC) (GBR)6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Kudermetova ()Anna Kalinskaya (1) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (WC) (PRT)Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Magdalena Frech (4) (POL)Cristina Bucsa (MDA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)Francisca Jorge (q) (POL)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Berfu Cengiz (TUR)Elitsa Kostova (6) (BUL)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Katie Swan (GBR)Maria Joao Koehler (WC) (PRT)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Danilovic (SRI)Deborah Chiesa (7q) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Julia Terziyska (BUL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElitsa Kostova (BUL)
Yana Sizikova ()
Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
w/o
SFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFElitsa Kostova (BUL)
Yana Sizikova ()
Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)
7-5 6-2
QFGeorgia Brescia (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-4 6-3
QFElitsa Kostova (BUL)
Yana Sizikova ()
Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Leonor Oliveira (_PO)
6-3 6-1
QFCristina Bucsa (MDA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
7-5 6-3
QFAnna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Georgia Brescia (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Jessy Rompies (IDN)
4-6 6-1 10-8
R16Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)
Leonor Oliveira (_PO)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Elitsa Kostova (BUL)
Yana Sizikova ()
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Romy Koelzer ()
7-6(2) 6-3
R16Francisca Jorge (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
Olga Danilovic (SRI)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
6-1 6-4
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Katie Swan (GBR)
Veronika Kudermetova ()
Aleksandra Pospelova (RUS)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Berfu Cengiz (TUR)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)
2-6 7-5 10-4
R16Anna Kalinskaya (RUS)
Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Ana Filipa Santos ()
6-4 6-4
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Deborah Chiesa (7q) (ITA)Lena Greiner (_GE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Romy Koelzer (q) ()Madalena Andrade ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)Lou Brouleau (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)Nandini Sharma (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Lucia Quiterio (_PO)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Charlotte Roemer (ECU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Francisca Jorge (q) (POL)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Olga Parres Azcoitia (ESP)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lou Brouleau (FRA)Lily Ghodrati (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ilona Kremen (BLR)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Roemer (ECU)Joanna Zawadzka (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Deborah Chiesa (7q) (ITA)Sonja Keranen (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romy Koelzer (q) ()Leonor Oliveira (_PO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karola Patricia Bejenaru (q) (ROU)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Pribylova (q) (RUS)Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Bronzetti (q) (ITA)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Pospelova (q) (RUS)Katerina Filip (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nandini Sharma (IND)Alicia Barnett (GBR)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francisca Jorge (q) (POL)Franziska Sziedat (_GE)4-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Simona Waltert (q) (SUI)Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Lena Greiner (_GE)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Lucia Quiterio (_PO)Aleksandra Kuznetsova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Madalena Andrade ()Sara Neto ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Almudena Sanz-Llaneza Fernandez (ESP)Carolina Correia ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Franziska Sziedat (_GE)Claudia Gaspar ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Leonor Oliveira (_PO)Madalena Peneda (_PO)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sonja Keranen (FIN)Tomoe Yazawa (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]