WTA 25K Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2017-08-21Clay
IndoorHUN
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Hodmezovasarhely, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlexandra Dulgheru (3) (ROU)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFAlexandra Dulgheru (3) (ROU)Anastasia Grymalska (q) (ITA)7-6(10) 6-1[H2H]
SFGanna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Andrea Gamiz (7) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
QFAlexandra Dulgheru (3) (ROU)Cristina Dinu (ROU)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (q) (ITA)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-7(5) 7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFAndrea Gamiz (7) ()Stefania Rubini (ITA)6-1 1-6 6-1[H2H]
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Catalina Pella (ARG)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexandra Dulgheru (3) (ROU)Maryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (q) (ITA)Tena Lukas (CRO)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Sophia Kovalets (q) ()3-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Catalina Pella (ARG)Ulrikke Eikeri (6) (NOR)1-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Cristina Dinu (ROU)Alize Lim (8) (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Dejana Radanovic (5) (SRB)6-3 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (ITA)Irina Khromacheva (1) ()5-7 6-1 3-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Alexandra Dulgheru (3) (ROU)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (q) (ITA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrea Gamiz (7) ()Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)1-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Ulrikke Eikeri (6) (NOR)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Valentyna Ivakhnenko (4) (UKR)Nicoleta Dascalu (ROU)6-3 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alize Lim (8) (FRA)Szabina Szlavikovics (WC) (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sophia Kovalets (q) ()Melanie Klaffner (LL) (AUT)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Catalina Pella (ARG)Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R32Cristina Dinu (ROU)Panna Udvardy (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Khromacheva (1) ()Kateryna Sliusar (q) (UKR)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)Vanda Lukacs (HUN)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (ITA)Reka-Luca Jani (WC) (HUN)7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Tena Lukas (CRO)Elena Gabriela Ruse (2) (ROU)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Dejana Radanovic (5) (SRB)Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Anna Bondar (WC) (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-3 6-1
SFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
2-6 7-6(1) 10-5
SFElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-2 6-0
QFMartina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
2-6 7-6(4) 10-2
QFUlrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Anna Bondar (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFNatalija Kostic (SRB)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Alina Silich ()
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
7-5 6-1
QFElena Gabriela Ruse (ROU)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
6-2 6-7(6) 11-9
R16Anna Bondar (HUN)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Ester Masuri (ISR)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
6-0 6-1
R16Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Reka Farbas (HUN)
Nikoletta Muller (HUN)
6-4 6-3
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-2 6-2
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)
6-4 4-6 10-6
R16Ulrikke Eikeri (NOR)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Bianka Bekefi (HUN)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
6-0 6-1
R16Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
3-6 6-2 10-5
R16Alina Silich ()
Panna Udvardy (HUN)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Blanka Szavay (HUN)
6-2 5-7 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Manca Pislak ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Grymalska (q) (ITA)Melanie Klaffner (LL) (AUT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sophia Kovalets (q) ()Jana Jablonovska (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Sabrina Santamaria (USA)4-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Kateryna Sliusar (q) (UKR)Natalija Kostic (SRB)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Alina Silich ()6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Melanie Klaffner (LL) (AUT)Ester Masuri (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sanaz Marand (q) (USA)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sophia Kovalets (q) ()Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Reka Farbas (HUN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sabrina Santamaria (USA)Urszula Radwanska (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bojana Marinkovic (q) (SRB)Nikoletta Muller (HUN)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alina Silich ()Dorka Drahota Szabo ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)6-2 2-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Pribylova (q) ()Lucija Faj (_CR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Kateryna Sliusar (q) (UKR)Bianka Bekefi (HUN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak ()Klaudia Szabo (HUN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (q) (ROU)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Maryna Chernyshova (q) (UKR)Patricia Zeriu (ROU)6-0 6-0[H2H]