WTA 25K Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 25K Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


25K Bagnatica, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2017-08-28Clay
IndoorITA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 25K Bagnatica, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMelanie Stokke (7) (NOR)Martina Trevisan (1) (ITA)7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
SFMartina Trevisan (1) (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFMelanie Stokke (7) (NOR)Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (6) (SVK)Julia Grabher (4) (AUT)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMartina Trevisan (1) (ITA)Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)Martina Caregaro (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFMelanie Stokke (7) (NOR)Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Caregaro (ITA)Manca Pislak (q) ()6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Trevisan (1) (ITA)Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Maria Marfutina ()6-2 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Melanie Stokke (7) (NOR)Alberta Brianti (q) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Grabher (4) (AUT)Alice Matteucci (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (q) (ITA)Camilla Scala (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Gaia Sanesi (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Di Giuseppe (ITA)Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Caregaro (ITA)Tereza Mrdeza (3) (CRO)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Lisa Vallone (q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (6) (SVK)Anastasia Grymalska (SE) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Trevisan (1) (ITA)Jane Wasserson (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Kathinka Von Deichmann (2) (LIE)Giorgia Marchetti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (5) (ITA)Amanda Carreras (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Melanie Stokke (7) (NOR)Alize Lim (FRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (ITA)Martina Colmegna (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Julia Grabher (4) (AUT)Laura Pigossi (BRA)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina ()Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak (q) ()Claudia Giovine (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Julia Grabher (AUT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
6-3 4-6 10-6
SFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
7-6(6) 6-3
SFJulia Grabher (AUT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Michaela Honcova (SVK)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
6-7(5) 6-2 10-7
QFGiorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
6-4 6-4
QFDeborah Chiesa (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Natalia Orlova ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
6-3 6-3
QFJulia Grabher (AUT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
6-3 6-4
QFMichaela Honcova (SVK)
Tereza Mrdeza (CRO)
Chiara Fermi (ITA)
Aurora Urso (ITA)
6-1 6-0
R16Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Chiara Bordo (ITA)
Lisa Vallone (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Deborah Chiesa (ITA)
Martina Colmegna (ITA)
Alessandra Polese (ITA)
Anna Speri ()
6-1 6-1
R16Anastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Laura Pigossi (BRA)
Gaia Sanesi (ITA)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Michela Xibilia (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Julia Grabher (AUT)
Melanie Stokke (NOR)
Claudia Giovine (ITA)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
6-2 6-4
R16Chiara Fermi (ITA)
Aurora Urso (ITA)
Ulyana Ayzatulina ()
Maria Marfutina ()
w/o
R16Natalia Orlova ()
Paula Ormaechea (ARG)
Francesca Bonometti (ITA)
Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alberta Brianti (q) (ITA)Ulyana Ayzatulina ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Michela Xibilia (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Chiara Bordo (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Camilla Diez (ITA)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)7-5 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Manca Pislak (q) ()Natalia Orlova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Lisa Vallone (q) (ITA)Alice Balducci (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alberta Brianti (q) (ITA)Eugenia Todaro (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alice Balducci (ITA)Anna Speri ()7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Sabino (q) (SUI)Martina PALADINI Jennings (GBR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Greta Medeghini ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Paula Ormaechea (q) (ARG)Maria Ermicioi ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eleni Kordolaimi (q) (GRC)Sofia Sabljarevic (SRB)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jade Suvrijn (q) (FRA)Marcella Cucca (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Elisa Visentin (ITA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Ulyana Ayzatulina ()Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alba Carrillo Marin (q) (ESP)Viola Cioffi ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Manca Pislak (q) ()Aurora Urso (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Michela Xibilia (ITA)Chiara Giaquinta (ITA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Gambogi (ITA)Alessia Stefani (ITA)1-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Lisa Vallone (q) (ITA)Francesca Bonometti (ITA)7-6(6) 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Camilla Diez (ITA)Alexia Carlone (ITA)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara Bordo (ITA)Carola Cavelli (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]