WTA 15k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2018-09-03Hard
OutdoorKorea (South)
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Yeongwol, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSunam Jeong (6) (KOR)So-Ra Lee (4) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFSunam Jeong (6) (KOR)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
SFSo-Ra Lee (4) ()Dabin Kim (2) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFSunam Jeong (6) (KOR)Hanna Chang (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSo-Ra Lee (4) ()Dayeon Back (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFYu Jin Ahn (KOR)Eunji Lee (2001) (q) ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFDabin Kim (2) ()Ying Zhang (8) (CHN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Eunhye Lee (2000) (7) ()6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ying Zhang (8) (CHN)Ha Yeong Ryu (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Dayeon Back (WC) (KOR)Hyojung Yea (KOR)6-0 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Sunam Jeong (6) (KOR)Seung-Yeon Hong ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Hanna Chang (3) (USA)Hwui Won Wi (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Dabin Kim (2) ()Jin Yoo (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee (4) ()Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Eunji Lee (2001) (q) ()Subin Park (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jin Yoo (WC) (KOR)Dami Lee (q) (KOR)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (6) (KOR)Dainhee Kim (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)Mijeong Park (q) (KOR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hwui Won Wi (q) ()Jeongyun Lee (KOR)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Subin Park (KOR)Jin Ju Lee (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)Yugyeong Oh (WC) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee (4) ()Seunghyun Lee (q) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Dayeon Back (WC) (KOR)Angelina Gabueva (5) ()6-2 7-6(9)[H2H]
R32Hyojung Yea (KOR)Eunji Lim (KOR)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Hanna Chang (3) (USA)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Seung-Yeon Hong ()Se Jin Lee (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Ying Zhang (8) (CHN)Han-Bit Lee (q) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ha Yeong Ryu (q) ()Dabin Oh (KOR)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Eunhye Lee (2000) (7) ()Da Hye Kim ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eunji Lee (2001) (q) ()Hanyu Guo (1) (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Dabin Kim (2) ()Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Do Hee Bae (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
6-2 7-5
SFDabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Eunji Lim (KOR)
Subin Park (KOR)
6-1 6-1
SFDo Hee Bae (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Hanna Chang (USA)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
7-6(3) 6-4
QFDabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Eunji Lee (2001) ()
Eunji Oh (KOR)
6-0 6-0
QFDo Hee Bae (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)
6-4 7-6(6)
QFHanna Chang (USA)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
6-3 6-3
QFEunji Lim (KOR)
Subin Park (KOR)
Jae Young Jo (KOR)
Yubean Lee (KOR)
6-0 6-2
R16Erina Hayashi (JPN)
Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Sihyeong Cho ()
Yugyeong Oh ()
6-2 6-2
R16Do Hee Bae (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
Hyojin Kong (KOR)
Seon Young Um (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)
Se Jin Lee (KOR)
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)
Jin Yoo (KOR)
6-7(1) 6-1 10-6
R16Eunji Lim (KOR)
Subin Park (KOR)
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Eun Se Jang (KOR)
6-2 6-2
R16Jae Young Jo (KOR)
Yubean Lee (KOR)
Seoyeon Lee ()
Jiwoo Mun ()
6-2 6-2
R16Eunji Lee (2001) ()
Eunji Oh (KOR)
A Young Jang ()
Seha Yu ()
6-3 6-4
R16Dabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Da Hye Kim ()
6-1 6-4
R16Hanna Chang (USA)
Ying Zhang (CHN)
Dayeon Back (KOR)
Hwui Won Wi ()
7-5 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dami Lee (q) (KOR)Sandeul Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mijeong Park (q) (KOR)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Han-Bit Lee (q) (KOR)Jiwoo Mun ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hwui Won Wi (q) ()Do Hee Bae (KOR)6-1 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eunji Lee (2001) (q) ()Eunji Oh (KOR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Seunghyun Lee (q) (KOR)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ha Yeong Ryu (q) ()Da Ye Kim (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dainhee Kim (q) ()Chae Hyun Sim (KOR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Hwui Won Wi (q) ()Seoyeon Lee ()3-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jiwoo Mun ()Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Han-Bit Lee (q) (KOR)Yubean Lee (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mijeong Park (q) (KOR)A Young Jang ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Seon Young Um (KOR)Hyojin Kong (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dami Lee (q) (KOR)Su-Jin Kim ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandeul Kim ()Yu Bin Lee ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Do Hee Bae (KOR)Sihyeong Cho ()5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eunji Oh (KOR)Heejin Han ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dainhee Kim (q) ()Hyeran Yun (KOR)2-6 2-2 ret.[H2H]
Q2Chae Hyun Sim (KOR)Seha Yu ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Da Ye Kim (KOR)Jae Young Jo (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ha Yeong Ryu (q) ()Ji Yeon So (KOR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eun Se Jang (KOR)Hyeyeong Lim ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Seunghyun Lee (q) (KOR)Mi Jeong Kwon (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Eunji Lee (2001) (q) ()Handeul Kim ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Eunji Lee (2001) (q) ()Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seunghyun Lee (q) (KOR)Sun Bin Kim ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Eun Se Jang (KOR)En Su Youn (KOR)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ji Yeon So (KOR)Suhyeon Lee ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Da Ye Kim (KOR)Hyerin Nam (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Seha Yu ()Seo Yeon Park ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dainhee Kim (q) ()Ji Soo Lee ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Heejin Han ()Minseo Kim (2002) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]