WTA 15k Wanfercee-Baulet, Wk. 34 Draw (Women's) - 2015

Click Here To Join The 15k Wanfercee-Baulet, Wk. 34 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Wanfercee-Baulet, Wk. 34 Event Details:

2015-08-17Clay
OutdoorBelgium
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Wanfercee-Baulet, Wk. 34 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FElyne Boeykens (BEL)Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFElyne Boeykens (BEL)Tamara Korpatsch (GER)6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFChloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)7-6(5) 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFElyne Boeykens (BEL)Eva Wacanno (NLD)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFTamara Korpatsch (GER)Quirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFGioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Sofie Oyen (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFChloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Eva Wacanno (NLD)Emma Janssen (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Klaartje Liebens (6) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Quirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)Valentina Mokrova (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Morgane Michiels (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Sofie Oyen (BEL)Mathilde Devits (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Marie Benoit (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Janssen (BEL)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (NLD)Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Elyne Boeykens (BEL)Harmony Tan (FRA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Klaartje Liebens (6) (BEL)Michaela Boev (BEL)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Quirine Lemoine (3) (NLD)Charlotte Swaans (BEL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Valentina Mokrova (RUS)Ornella Gentile (BEL)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Morgane Michiels (BEL)Nina Van Oost (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Tamara Korpatsch (GER)Aleksandrina Naydenova (5) (BUL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofie Oyen (BEL)Lina Gjorcheska (7) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Mathilde Devits (BEL)Phonexay Chitdara (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Justine LO Presti (BEL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gioia Barbieri (4) (ITA)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Marcinkevica (8) (LVA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-4 4-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Marie Benoit (BEL)Greet Minnen (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Kimberley Zimmermann (WC) (BEL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chloe Paquet (2) (FRA)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
2-6 6-2 [10-6]
SFElyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
6-3 7-5
SFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Greet Minnen (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
6-1 6-1
QFElyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
7-5 6-2
QFMarie Benoit (4) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
6-3 4-6 10-3
QFGreet Minnen (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-1 6-2
QFQuirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Ola Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
6-4 6-2
R16Elyne Boeykens (1) (BEL)
Aleksandrina Naydenova (BUL)
Bye
R16Undecided
Mathilde Devits (BEL)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Bye
R16Marie Benoit (4) (BEL)
Kimberley Zimmermann (BEL)
Bye
R16Undecided
Julia Kimmelmann (GER)
Diana Marcinkevica (LVA)
Bye
R16Greet Minnen (BEL)
Sofie Oyen (BEL)
Bye
R16Undecided
Lina Gjorcheska (3) ()
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Bye
R16Quirine Lemoine (NLD)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
Bye
R16Undecided
Ola Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charlotte Swaans (BEL)Iana Tishchenko (1) (MDA)6-3 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Valentina Mokrova (RUS)Margaux Bovy (BEL)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Mathilda Malm (SWE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ornella Gentile (BEL)Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mathilde Devits (BEL)Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emma Janssen (BEL)Eline Audenaert (BEL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Monika Dabrowska (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Justine LO Presti (BEL)Vicky Geurinckx (BEL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Iana Tishchenko (1) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Swaans (BEL)Gitte Heynemans (WC) (BEL)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margaux Bovy (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valentina Mokrova (RUS)Xenia Oberson ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Mathilda Malm (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Julia Kimmelmann (GER)Amanda Rodgers (USA)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ornella Gentile (BEL)Celine Schepers (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stanislava Starostoyants (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Devits (BEL)Ana Jocelijn CAVERO Roeper (NLD)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eline Audenaert (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Emma Janssen (BEL)Adeline Lardinois (BEL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Monika Dabrowska (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)Mathilde Trigaux (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Justine LO Presti (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedVicky Geurinckx (BEL)Bye[H2H]