WTA 15k Vienna, Wk. 32 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Vienna, Wk. 32 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Vienna, Wk. 32 Event Details:

2017-08-07Clay
IndoorAUT
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Vienna, Wk. 32 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FClothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFClothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-5[H2H]
SFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Astra Sharma (AUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Nina Alibalic (6) (CRO)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFClothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Pia Konig (8) (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAstra Sharma (AUS)Samantha Harris (AUS)7-6(7) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Arabella Koller (WC) (AUT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Pia Konig (8) (AUT)Julia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Samantha Harris (AUS)Anna Pribylova (RUS)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Frances Altick (q) (USA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R16Astra Sharma (AUS)Sabina Machalova (q) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Alibalic (6) (CRO)Belinda Woolcock (AUS)7-6(3) 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Karolina Novotna (1997) (q) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (2) (ITA)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Ana Sofia Sanchez (4) (MEX)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Belinda Woolcock (AUS)Caroline Ilowska (WC) (AUT)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Pia Konig (8) (AUT)Radina Rakic (WC) (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Samantha Harris (AUS)Magdalena Pantuckova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)6-0 4-2 ret.[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (AUS)Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Karolina Novotna (1997) (q) ()Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Cindy Castille (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Sabina Machalova (q) (CZE)Rebeka Masarova (3) ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (RUS)Lea Boskovic ()3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Marlies Szupper (AUT)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Frances Altick (q) (USA)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Alibalic (6) (CRO)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Lucrezia Stefanini (5) (ITA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Arabella Koller (WC) (AUT)Elena Griessner (WC) (AUT)7-6(5) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
0-6 6-3 10-8
SFAna Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Frances Altick (USA)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
6-2 6-0
SFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
7-5 7-6(4)
QFFrances Altick (USA)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)
6-1 6-1
QFSabina Machalova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Cindy Castille (FRA)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFAna Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)
Marija Venta (SLO)
w/o
QFAnastasia Grymalska (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
6-7(3) 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Frances Altick (USA)
Astra Sharma (AUS)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Karolina Novotna (1997) ()
6-1 6-1
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Jelena Janosevic (SRB)
Jovana Peric (SRB) ()
6-1 6-1
R16Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Giorgia Nespoli ()
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Sabrina Rittberger ()
Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)
Tanja Grzan ()
Radina Rakic (AUT)
6-1 6-0
R16Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)
Marija Venta (SLO)
Jovana Trickovic (_SR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
4-6 6-4 10-5
R16Cindy Castille (FRA)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Lena Reichel (AUT)
Julia Rosenquist (SWE)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Josephine Kuhlman ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Karolina Novotna (1997) (q) ()Sabrina Rittberger ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Anna Bondar (HUN)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Sabina Machalova (q) (CZE)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Julia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Linda Puppendahl (_GE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Frances Altick (q) (USA)Ina Kaufinger ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Cindy Castille (q) (FRA)Livia Kraus (AUT)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)1-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Josephine Kuhlman ()Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)7-6(1) 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ina Kaufinger ()Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Karolina Novotna (1997) (q) ()Marianna Petrei (ITA)6-2 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Jovana Peric (SRB) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (q) (CZE)Sapfo Sakellaridi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger ()Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Julia Rosenquist (q) (SWE)Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Frances Altick (q) (USA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Livia Kraus (AUT)Selina Pichler ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Cindy Castille (q) (FRA)Katerina Brozova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Bondar (HUN)Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)0-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Linda Sevcikova (CZE)6-1 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q2Linda Puppendahl (_GE)Lisa Marie Lausecker (AUT)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sandra Honigova (CZE)Adrienn Zsitvay (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger ()Renata Ivandic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Anna Speri ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Marianna Petrei (ITA)Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiara De Vito (ITA)Daniela Vukovic ()6-4 0-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Katerina Brozova (CZE)Giorgia Nespoli ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Bondar (HUN)Michaela Krauskova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Christina Wolfgruber (AUT)Maria Oreshkina (RUS)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)Regina Husak ()7-6(9) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Koplova (CZE)Lara Prosenjak (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linda Puppendahl (_GE)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Alzbeta Houbova (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)Marija Venta (SLO)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)Jovana Trickovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lisa Marie Lausecker (AUT)katarina Trickovic (AUT)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Linda Sevcikova (CZE)Antonia Schmidt (_GE)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Jelena Janosevic (SRB)0-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi ()Tanja Grzan ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Selina Pichler ()Elba Kasum (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jovana Peric (SRB) ()Elena Limbeck ()6-1 6-4[H2H]