WTA 15k Tucepi, Wk. 14 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Tucepi, Wk. 14 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Tucepi, Wk. 14 Event Details:

2017-04-03Clay
OutdoorCroatia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Tucepi, Wk. 14 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLea Boskovic (WC) ()Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
SFLenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)7-5 7-5[H2H]
SFLea Boskovic (WC) ()Sabrina Santamaria (6) (USA)0-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFGabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)5-7 6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFLea Boskovic (WC) ()Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFSabrina Santamaria (6) (USA)Nina Potocnik ()7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Marta Lesniak (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)3-6 6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Jana Jablonovska (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)Elba Kasum (AUT)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lea Boskovic (WC) ()Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Sabrina Santamaria (6) (USA)Ani Mijacika (CRO)6-1 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik ()Vanda Lukacs (2) (HUN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Emma Laine (FIN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Marta Lesniak (POL)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)Emily Appleton (GBR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)Silvia Njiric (8) (CRO)0-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (3) (SVK)Laura Masic (_CR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Elba Kasum (AUT)Ina Kaufinger ()6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (5) (ROU)Domenika Turkovic (_CR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-1 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Lea Boskovic (WC) ()Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Gabriela Van De Graaf (NLD)Judith VAN Kessel (WC) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (4) (CZE)Miriana Tona (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabrina Santamaria (6) (USA)Kristina Miletic (WC) (SRI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ani Mijacika (CRO)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)3-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik ()Despina Papamichail (GRC)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (2) (HUN)Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Jana Jablonovska (4) (SVK)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
SFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
6-0 6-1
SFJana Jablonovska (4) (SVK)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Mariana Drazic (2) (CRO)
Nina Potocnik ()
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFEmma Laine (1) (FIN)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Emily Appleton (GBR)
Lea Boskovic ()
6-4 6-1
QFAna Biskic (WC) (_CR)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-2 1-6 10-6
QFJana Jablonovska (4) (SVK)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Milica Cubranovic (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
6-1 6-7(3) 10-8
QFMariana Drazic (2) (CRO)
Nina Potocnik ()
Marta Lesniak (WC) (POL)
Klara Silka (POL)
6-2 6-3
R16Emma Laine (1) (FIN)
Sabrina Santamaria (USA)
Marija Curnic ()
Ani Mijacika (CRO)
6-4 6-4
R16Emily Appleton (GBR)
Lea Boskovic ()
Anda Karanusic (CRC)
Silvia Njiric (CRO)
WO
R16Irina Fetecau (ROU)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Tea Faber (3) (CRO)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-3 5-7 10-6
R16Ana Biskic (WC) (_CR)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
Martina Bokulic (_CR)
Domenika Turkovic (_CR)
3-6 6-1 12-10
R16Milica Cubranovic (SRB)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
Irina Lapustina (LAT)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
6-4 6-0
R16Jana Jablonovska (4) (SVK)
Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)
Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)
Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)
6-3 6-2
R16Marta Lesniak (WC) (POL)
Klara Silka (POL)
Ema Mulalic (WC) (BIH)
Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)
6-3 6-1
R16Mariana Drazic (2) (CRO)
Nina Potocnik ()
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
6-4 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Marta Lesniak (POL)Neli Sunjic (WC) (CRC)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexa Pirok (2) (HUN)Marija Curnic (WC) ()6-4 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Victoria Borodulina (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Maria Schneider ()4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ina Kaufinger (5) ()Mina Hodzic (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriela Van De Graaf (6) (NLD)Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Masic (_CR)Milica Cubranovic (SRB)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Elba Kasum (AUT)Marija Jovicic (BIH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2UndecidedNeli Sunjic (WC) (CRC)[H2H]
Q2Marta Lesniak (POL)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alexa Pirok (2) (HUN)Matea Mamic ()6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marija Curnic (WC) ()Hristina Djokic (SRI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Victoria Borodulina (RUS)Anda Karanusic (3) (CRC)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Ena Babic ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Schneider ()Tea Faber (4) (CRO)5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ina Kaufinger (5) ()Karla Kilic ()6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q2Mina Hodzic (_GE)Zorica Spasojevic (BIH)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Van De Graaf (6) (NLD)Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)7-5 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Ema Mulalic (BIH)3-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Milica Cubranovic (SRB)Mila Mejic (SRB)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Masic (_CR)Inajda Karic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Elba Kasum (AUT)Anja Gal (SLO)2-1 Retired[H2H]
Q2Marija Jovicic (BIH)Natalia Boltinskaya (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3UndecidedByeBye[H2H]
Q3Neli Sunjic (WC) (CRC)Celine Kern (SUI)5-7 6-4 3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Marta Lesniak (POL)Valentina Likic ()WO[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIrina Lapustina (LAT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alexa Pirok (2) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Matea Mamic ()Nicole Gadient ()1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marija Curnic (WC) ()Klara Silka (POL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hristina Djokic (SRI)Matea Mihaljevic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anda Karanusic (3) (CRC)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Victoria Borodulina (RUS)Iryna Rusyn (WC) (UKR)WO[H2H]
Q3Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedEna Babic ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Tea Faber (4) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Maria Schneider ()Marinela Uznik (_CR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)Nikoletta Muller (HUN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Domenika Turkovic (_CR)Martina Bokulic (_CR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ina Kaufinger (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Karla Kilic ()Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mina Hodzic (_GE)Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedZorica Spasojevic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Van De Graaf (6) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)Olga Terletska (UKR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Oleksandra Oliynykova (_CR)Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ema Mulalic (BIH)Klara Mrcela ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Milica Cubranovic (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Mila Mejic (SRB)Dea Lako (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Masic (_CR)Tereza Svecova (CZE)6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedInajda Karic (BIH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anja Gal (SLO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elba Kasum (AUT)Lea Jurkovic (_CR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Marija Jovicic (BIH)Emmanuelle De Beer ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNatalia Boltinskaya (RUS)Bye[H2H]