WTA 15k Trnava, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Trnava, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Trnava, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2018-02-05Hard
IndoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Trnava, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)Sofya Lansere (JE) (RUS)5-7 6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFSofya Lansere (JE) (RUS)Elena Rybakina (7) (RUS)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)Pernilla Mendesova (q) (CZE)6-4 6-7(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFElena Rybakina (7) (RUS)Vivian Heisen (2) (GER)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (q) (CZE)Johana Markova (CZE)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSofya Lansere (JE) (RUS)Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (q) (CZE)Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Johana Markova (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)6-2 3-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Sofya Lansere (JE) (RUS)Tereza Mihalikova (6) (SVK)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Vivian Heisen (2) (GER)Nina Stankovska (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Elena Rybakina (7) (RUS)Maria Marfutina ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)6-4 6-7(2) 6-3[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Joanna Zawadzka (LL) (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Anastasia Zarycka (1) (_Cz)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Zarycka (1) (_Cz)Laura Maluniakova (WC) (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (4) (SVK)Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)7-6(10) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Joanna Zawadzka (LL) (POL)Diana Sumova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina ()Katerina Vankova (q) (CZE)6-7(2) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (6) (SVK)Lenka Stara (WC) (SVK)1-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (5) (CZE)Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (3) (HUN)Paulina Czarnik (q) (POL)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (q) (CZE)Aneta Laboutkova (LL) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (CZE)Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Sofya Lansere (JE) (RUS)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)Sviatlana Pirazhenka (8) (BLR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Rybakina (7) (RUS)Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nina Stankovska (WC) ()Magdalena Zajda (q) (POL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-2 4-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Vivian Heisen (2) (GER)Kiara Petrovicka (WC) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPaulina Czarnik (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
6-3 7-5
SFPaulina Czarnik (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
6-2 6-4
SFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Vivian Heisen (GER)
Maria Marfutina ()
6-2 3-6 10-2
QFDagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
7-5 2-6 11-9
QFAnastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-4 6-3
QFVivian Heisen (GER)
Maria Marfutina ()
Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Nina Stankovska ()
6-2 4-6 11-9
QFPaulina Czarnik (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
6-3 1-6 10-7
R16Maryna Kolb (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
Adrienn Nagy (HUN)
Lenka Stara (SVK)
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()
Nina Stankovska ()
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Kiara Petrovicka (SVK)
2-6 7-5 10-6
R16Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Johana Markova (CZE)
Radka Buzkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Daria Kuczer (POL)
Aneta Kladivova (CZE)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Sviatlana Pirazhenka (BLR)
Ekaterina Kazionova (RUS)
Elena Rybakina (RUS)
6-2 3-6 10-2
R16Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Regina Husak ()
Adriana Senkarova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
3-6 6-3 10-4
R16Vivian Heisen (GER)
Maria Marfutina ()
Lou Adler (FRA)
Petra Januskova (CAN)
6-4 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Katerina Vankova (q) (CZE)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Aneta Laboutkova (LL) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Pernilla Mendesova (q) (CZE)Joanna Zawadzka (LL) (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Paulina Czarnik (q) (POL)Karolina Novotna (1997) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Adriana Senkarova (SVK)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Zajda (q) (POL)Radka Buzkova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)Petra Sedlackova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Joanna Zawadzka (LL) (POL)Romana Tarajova (SVK)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Adrienn Nagy (HUN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Nadiya Kolb (UKR)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Aneta Laboutkova (LL) (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aneta Kladivova (q) (CZE)Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maryna Kolb (UKR)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katerina Vankova (q) (CZE)Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (q) (SVK)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adriana Senkarova (SVK)Nicole Gadient ()0-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q2Daria Kuczer (q) (POL)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-7(1) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Petra Sedlackova (CZE)Petra Januskova (CAN)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Radka Buzkova (CZE)Lou Adler (FRA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karolina Novotna (1997) ()Martina Pradova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (q) (POL)Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Pernilla Mendesova (q) (CZE)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Zajda (q) (POL)Franziska Kommer (_GE)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (q) (SVK)Martina Kudelova (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Jana Bojovic (SRI)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)6-4 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Katarina Kuzmova (2001) ()Iryna Rusyn (UKR)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Maryna Kolb (UKR)Jasmina Kostek (POL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romana Tarajova (SVK)Radka Zelnickova ()6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Nataliya Pogribnyak (UKR)Karolina Szmit (USA)4-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (CZE)Sarka Richterova (CZE)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Tereza Koplova (CZE)katarina Trickovic (AUT)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Adriana Senkarova (SVK)Denisa Chereches (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Radka Buzkova (CZE)Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)2-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Zajda (q) (POL)Jovana Trickovic (_SR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Petra Sedlackova (CZE)Klara Silka (POL)7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nikola Tomanova (CZE)Laura Svatikova (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)Viktoria Surova (SVK)6-7(4) 6-3 6-1[H2H]