WTA 15k Trnava, Wk. 6 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Trnava, Wk. 6 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Trnava, Wk. 6 Event Details:

2017-02-06Hard
IndoorSlovakia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Trnava, Wk. 6 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPernilla Mendesova (CZE)Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)6-2 6-7(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFPernilla Mendesova (CZE)Vendula Zovincova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMichaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)6-4 6-7(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFVendula Zovincova (CZE)Chantal Skamlova (6) (SVK)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPernilla Mendesova (CZE)Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFLenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Alberta Brianti (8) (ITA)6-1 2-1 Retired[H2H]
QFMichaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (6) (SVK)Lenka Stara (WC) (SVK)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Barbora Miklova (CZE)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alberta Brianti (8) (ITA)Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)6-7(3) 6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Johana Markova (CZE)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)Sabina Machalova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Sandra Zaniewska (POL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (CZE)Tamara Korpatsch (1) (GER)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Joana Eidukonyte (LAT)Tereza Svecova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lenka Stara (WC) (SVK)Natalie Kallmunzerova (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (6) (SVK)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)Diana Sumova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Kiara Petrovicka (WC) (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Barbora Matusova (WC) (CZE)0-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Ana Vrljic (5) (CRO)Adriana Senkarova (WC) (SVK)5-7 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Alberta Brianti (8) (ITA)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (CZE)Natalie Proese (GER)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)Sandra Jamrichova (SVK)6-2 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Prochazkova (CZE)Margarita Lazareva (7) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sabina Machalova (CZE)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Sandra Zaniewska (POL)Vivian Heisen (GER)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Michaela Honcova (2) (SVK)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Sandra Jamrichova (2) (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
4-6 6-4 [10-7]
SFVivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
2-6 6-3 10-6
SFSandra Jamrichova (2) (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Romana Tabak (SVK)
6-4 6-4
QFVivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Timea Jaruskova (WC) (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
7-5 7-6(5)
QFLenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Regina Husak ()
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
QFChantal Skamlova (SVK)
Romana Tabak (SVK)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
6-4 6-2
QFSandra Jamrichova (2) (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Veronika Koberlingova (WC) (SVK)
Tatiana Simova (SVK)
6-3 6-3
R16Vivian Heisen (1) (GER)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Timea Jaruskova (WC) (SVK)
Nikola Vajdova (SVK)
Kiara Petrovicka (WC) (SVK)
Lenka Stara (SVK)
6-1 3-6 10-7
R16Lenka Jurikova (4) (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
6-2 6-2
R16Regina Husak ()
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)
Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)
6-2 7-6(4)
R16Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
Alberta Brianti (ITA)
Lucrezia Stefanini (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Romana Tabak (SVK)
Mathilde Armitano (3) (FRA)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
6-3 6-4
R16Veronika Koberlingova (WC) (SVK)
Tatiana Simova (SVK)
Jovana Trickovic (_SR)
katarina Trickovic (AUT)
6-1 6-4
R16Sandra Jamrichova (2) (SVK)
Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)
Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
3-6 6-4 10-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Johana Markova (WC) (CZE)Tereza Koplova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tereza Prochazkova (2) (CZE)Regina Husak ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Laura Maluniakova (SVK)Tereza Kolarova (3) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalie Proese (4) (GER)Maria Novikova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Sabina Machalova (9) (CZE)Anna Slovakova (5) (CZE)6-2 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Svecova (CZE)Nora Niedmers (6) (GER)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalie Kallmunzerova (7) (CZE)Mathilde Armitano (11) (FRA)6-2 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Johana Markova (WC) (CZE)Andreea Ghitescu (1) (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Tereza Koplova (CZE)katarina Trickovic (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Prochazkova (2) (CZE)Ivana Kopsova (WC) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Regina Husak ()Anamarija Stevanovic (SRB)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Kolarova (3) (CZE)Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Laura Maluniakova (SVK)Stepanka Skacelova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Natalie Proese (4) (GER)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Maria Novikova (RUS)Izabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Slovakova (5) (CZE)Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (9) (CZE)Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (6) (GER)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Tereza Svecova (CZE)Tereza Malikova (10) (CZE)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natalie Kallmunzerova (7) (CZE)Simona Heinova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mathilde Armitano (11) (FRA)Viktoria Surova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Laura Svatikova (8) (SVK)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Nikola Tomanova (12) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Andreea Ghitescu (1) (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (WC) (CZE)Romana Tabak (WC) (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Tereza Koplova (CZE)Mila Masic (WC) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Undecidedkatarina Trickovic (AUT)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Prochazkova (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ivana Kopsova (WC) (SVK)Aneta Kulhankova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Regina Husak ()Iryna Rusyn (UKR)3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnamarija Stevanovic (SRB)Bye[H2H]
Q3Tereza Kolarova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Kristyna Hrabalova (CZE)Romana Tarajova (SVK)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Stepanka Skacelova (CZE)Jovana Trickovic (_SR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLaura Maluniakova (SVK)Bye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Proese (4) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)Radina Rakic (AUT)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Novikova (RUS)Kristina Tina Godec ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedIzabela Gabriela Novac (ROU)Bye[H2H]
Q3Anna Slovakova (5) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)Tatiana Simova (SVK)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)Martina Mikulcikova (SVK)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSabina Machalova (9) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (6) (GER)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
Q3Tereza Svecova (CZE)Sofya Treshcheva (WC) (RUS)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTereza Malikova (10) (CZE)Bye[H2H]
Q3Natalie Kallmunzerova (7) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Simona Heinova (CZE)Irina Shchetinina (WC) (RUS)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Surova (SVK)Irina Lapustina (LAT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMathilde Armitano (11) (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Laura Svatikova (8) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Anastassia Pantelic (SRI)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNikola Tomanova (12) (CZE)Bye[H2H]