WTA 15k Trieste, Wk. 36 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Trieste, Wk. 36 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Trieste, Wk. 36 Event Details:

2018-09-03Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Trieste, Wk. 36 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAlice Matteucci (2q) (ITA)Camilla Scala (5) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFCamilla Scala (5) (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFAlice Matteucci (2q) (ITA)Ivania Martinich (6WC) (CHL)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFIvania Martinich (6WC) (CHL)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
QFCamilla Scala (5) (ITA)Eleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
QFAlice Matteucci (2q) (ITA)Manca Pislak ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFMartina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Verena Hofer (3) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
R16Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Anastasia Piangerelli (WC) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Ivania Martinich (6WC) (CHL)Ena Kajevic ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (2q) (ITA)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelica Raggi (ITA)Veronika Erjavec (4) ()7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Camilla Scala (5) (ITA)Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Verena Hofer (3) (ITA)Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Manca Pislak ()Nika Radisic (8) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Camilla Scala (5) (ITA)Sara Marcionni (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)Jana Leder (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Nika Radisic (8) ()Csilla Argyelan (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (4) ()Kristina Tina Godec ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Anja Gal (SLO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)Sara Gambogi (WC) (ITA)5-7 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (3) (ITA)Sara Palcic ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Enola Chiesa (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Piangerelli (WC) ()Jovana Peric (SRB) (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ivania Martinich (6WC) (CHL)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)Sofia Mariotto (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ena Kajevic ()Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)Natalie Proese (GER)6-1 0-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Ginevra Aprea (q) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (2q) (ITA)Gloria Ceschi (q) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FVerena Hofer (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-3 7-5
SFSara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
Camilla Scala (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
6-4 1-6 11-9
SFVerena Hofer (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Manca Pislak ()
6-4 3-6 10-8
QFCamilla Scala (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Ena Kajevic ()
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
7-6(4) 6-4
QFSara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
Irene Lavino (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-4 6-4
QFVerena Hofer (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
6-3 5-7 10-7
QFEleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Manca Pislak ()
Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
6-1 6-4
R16Ena Kajevic ()
Yuliana Lizarazo (COL)
Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)
Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
6-0 6-1
R16Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
Vittoria Avvantaggiati (ITA)
Angelica Raggi (ITA)
6-4 6-3
R16Irene Lavino (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Michaela Cinkova ()
Zoel Kastelic ()
6-3 6-0
R16Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
Pia Brglez ()
Sara Palcic ()
6-2 6-2
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
6-1 3-6 10-5
R16Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
Francesca Rumi ()
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alice Matteucci (2q) (ITA)Elisa Visentin (ITA)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ginevra Aprea (q) ()Anna Sturmigh (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jana Leder (q) ()Valentina Losciale (ITA)7-5 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gloria Ceschi (q) (ITA)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)4-6 7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)Irene Lavino (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sofia Mariotto (q) (ITA)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jovana Peric (SRB) (q) ()Francesca Rumi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)Pia Brglez ()6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Zoel Kastelic ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gloria Ceschi (q) (ITA)Laura Rondinara ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentina Losciale (ITA)Francesca Covi ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Anna Sturmigh (ITA)Michaela Cinkova ()5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuliana Lizarazo (q) (COL)Gaia DI Paolo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessandra Mazzola (q) (ITA)Elena Covi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Irene Lavino (ITA)Zala Ule ()7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sofia Mariotto (q) (ITA)Beatris Spasova ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jovana Peric (SRB) (q) ()Federica Colmari (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francesca Rumi ()Beatrice Ottone ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elisa Visentin (ITA)Andreina Pino (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]