WTA 15k Tel Aviv, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Tel Aviv, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Tel Aviv, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2018-03-19Hard
OutdoorIsrael
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Tel Aviv, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHelene Scholsen (5) (BEL)Caroline Werner (8) (_Ge)7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFHelene Scholsen (5) (BEL)Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFCaroline Werner (8) (_Ge)Elixane Lechemia (3) (FRA)6-7(6) 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFCaroline Werner (8) (_Ge)Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)6-4 5-2 ret.[H2H]
QFElixane Lechemia (3) (FRA)Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFHelene Scholsen (5) (BEL)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFNicole Nadel (q) (ISR)Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)4-6 7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R16Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)Lauren Marker (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)5-7 6-2 7-6(0)[H2H]
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)Lina Glushko (WC) (ISR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Helene Scholsen (5) (BEL)Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)3-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Caroline Werner (8) (_Ge)Maya Tahan (q) (ISR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Elixane Lechemia (3) (FRA)Kana Daniel (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Lina Glushko (WC) (ISR)Charlotte Roemer (q) (ECU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)7-5 0-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Yarden Akler (WC) (ISR)7-5 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Lauren Marker (USA)Ching-Wen Hsu (7) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Alicia Barnett (GBR)1-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (8) (_Ge)Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (q) (ISR)Draginja Vukovic (_SR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (1) (UZB)Lou Adler (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)Tamara Barad Itzhaki (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)Natalia Orlova (q) ()3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (5) (BEL)Mathilde Armitano (FRA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Kana Daniel (JPN)Danielle Daley (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (6) ()Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (2) (KAZ)Shelly Bereznyak (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Elixane Lechemia (3) (FRA)Yuval Keren (q) (ISR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
7-6(3) 6-3
SFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
w/o
SFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Yarden Akler (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
7-5 6-0
QFMathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
3-3 ret.
QFYarden Akler (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
w/o
QFGozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adva Dabah (ISR)
6-1 6-1
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
6-3 6-1
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Shelly Bereznyak (ISR)
Lina Glushko (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Tamara Barad Itzhaki (ISR)
Adva Dabah (ISR)
Sean Lodzki (ISR)
Nicole Nadel (ISR)
6-7(6) 6-3 10-8
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Olivia Nicholls (GBR)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-3 5-7 10-7
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Eliessa Vanlangendonck (BEL)
Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
6-3 7-5
R16Yarden Akler (ISR)
Maya Tahan (ISR)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
6-2 6-4
R16Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Inbar Cohen (ISR)
Adi Spiegelman (ISR)
6-2 6-0
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Danielle Daley ()
Aline Thommen ()
6-3 6-2
R16Mathilde Armitano (FRA)
Elixane Lechemia (FRA)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Charlotte Roemer (q) (ECU)Irina Kuzmina ()w/o[H2H]
Q1Yuval Keren (q) (ISR)Noya Ohana (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)Koral Koldobski (ISR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)Kseniya Yersh (BLR)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Danielle Daley (q) ()Pauline Wuarin (SUI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)Yuval Haggay (ISR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (q) ()Sean Lodzki (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maya Tahan (q) (ISR)Keren Mor ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Irina Kuzmina ()Aline Thommen ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Nicole Khirin (q) (ISR)Ronnie Naor ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Danielle Daley (q) ()Mary Closs (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)Shiran Arol Wiegand (ISR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Nadel (q) (ISR)Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Noya Ohana (ISR)Kyra Shroff (IND)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q2Charlotte Roemer (q) (ECU)May Ilbert ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yuval Keren (q) (ISR)Kristin Younes (ISR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Koral Koldobski (ISR)Tali Krasnopolski (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Keren Mor ()Vivian Mayumi Toma (BRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maya Tahan (q) (ISR)Inbar Cohen (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (q) ()Gabriela Mager ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sean Lodzki (ISR)Adva Dabah (ISR)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuval Haggay (ISR)Ilana Tetruashvili (ISR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Pauline Wuarin (SUI)Neta Tamir (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kseniya Yersh (BLR)Yara Abed (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kristin Younes (ISR)Kate Zueva (UKR)2-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Koral Koldobski (ISR)Shahar Biran (ISR)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kseniya Yersh (BLR)Adi Gavish (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Neta Tamir (ISR)Mariia Antoniuk (UKR)6-0 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yuval Haggay (ISR)Marilyn Shekhter (ISR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (q) ()Hili Kronzon (ISR)6-2 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Maya Tahan (q) (ISR)Amelia Stuart (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Keren Mor ()May Baranes (ISR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Nitzan Bruner (ISR)6-0 6-0[H2H]