WTA 15k Tampa, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Tampa, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Tampa, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2018-03-12Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Tampa, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FKaterina Stewart (2) (USA)Jessica Pegula (3) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFKaterina Stewart (2) (USA)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
SFJessica Pegula (3) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (6) (USA)5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFJessica Pegula (3) (USA)Caty Mcnally (8) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFKaterina Stewart (2) (USA)Ingrid Neel (7) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAmanda Rodgers (6) (USA)Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)6-7(4) 7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
QFIlona Kremen (BLR)Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)6-2 2-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Ingrid Neel (7) (USA)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)6-2 ret.[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (2) (USA)Emmanuelle Salas (q) (FRA)7-6(3) 6-0[H2H]
R16Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ilona Kremen (BLR)Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Caty Mcnally (8) (USA)Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Amanda Rodgers (6) (USA)Anca Craciun (CAN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (3) (USA)Francesca Fusinato (q) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)Aldila Sutjiadi ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Ilona Kremen (BLR)Daniella Moreno-Kaste (WC) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (3) (USA)Johana Markova (CZE)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)Elizabeth Mandlik (WC) (USA)6-4 6-7(2) 6-0[H2H]
R32Francesca Fusinato (q) (ITA)Alana Smith (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Quinn Gleason (4) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Rodgers (6) (USA)Safiya Carrington (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anca Craciun (CAN)Jaleesa Leslie (q) ()7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (2) (USA)Angelina Zhuravleva ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi ()Victoria Hu (WC) (USA)6-3 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R32Caty Mcnally (8) (USA)Margaryta Bilokin (WC) (UKR)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Dia Evtimova (5) (BUL)Leonie Hoppe (q) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Emmanuelle Salas (q) (FRA)Natasha Subhash (q) (USA)2-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Jada Robinson (USA)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ingrid Neel (7) (USA)Kelli Hine (q) (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaty Mcnally (USA)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
3-6 6-3 10-6
SFRasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
6-2 7-5
SFCaty Mcnally (USA)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
6-1 6-2
QFRasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Jada Robinson (USA)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-1 6-2
QFAlycia Parks (USA)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
6-4 6-3
QFCaty Mcnally (USA)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
Ava Hrastar ()
Ruth Marsh (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFQuinn Gleason (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Abigail Rencheli ()
6-1 6-1
R16Elizabeth Mandlik (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-2 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Alycia Parks (USA)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Sophia Edwards (USA)
Meg Kowalski ()
6-1 5-7 10-5
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Michelle Larcher De Brito (PRT)
Daniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)
6-1 6-1
R16Jada Robinson (USA)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Francesca M. Fanchin (ARG)
Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)
7-5 6-4
R16Ava Hrastar ()
Ruth Marsh (USA)
Salome Devidze (GEO)
Natalia Maynetto (USA)
6-3 7-5
R16Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Abigail Rencheli ()
Julia Andreach ()
Gianna Pielet (USA)
6-3 5-7 10-7
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)
Ingrid Neel (USA)
Sophie Abrams (USA)
Elizabet Verizova (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Caty Mcnally (USA)
Natasha Subhash (USA)
Anca Craciun (CAN)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Meg Kowalski ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Salas (q) (FRA)Natalia Maynetto (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesca Fusinato (q) (ITA)Gianna Pielet (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jaleesa Leslie (q) ()Sophie Abrams (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Natasha Subhash (q) (USA)Ava Hrastar ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Leonie Hoppe (q) ()Libby Muma (USA)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)Gabriela Tevez ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Kelli Hine (q) (USA)Anastasia Sysoeva ()7-5 5-7 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Gianna Pielet (USA)Alicia Robinson (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Sysoeva ()Cooper-Mattison Jackson ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kelli Hine (q) (USA)Taysia Rogers (USA)0-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Maynetto (USA)Anna Baranovski (USA)6-2 6-7(10) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Emmanuelle Salas (q) (FRA)Kayla Rizzolo (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Meg Kowalski ()Mara Schmidt (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Francesca Fusinato (q) (ITA)Julia Andreach ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sophie Abrams (USA)victoria Mulville (USA)6-3 1-6 6-3[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Tevez ()Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)Hina Inoue ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Leonie Hoppe (q) ()Sophia Kermet (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Libby Muma (USA)Yang Pang (CHN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Subhash (q) (USA)Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ava Hrastar ()Elizabet Verizova (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jaleesa Leslie (q) ()Viva Laas ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Fusinato (q) (ITA)Anna Mamalat (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gianna Pielet (USA)Crystel Mulder ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alicia Robinson (GBR)Sophia Edwards (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cooper-Mattison Jackson ()Emma Allen (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sysoeva ()Allison Mulville (USA)6-2 6-7(8) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelli Hine (q) (USA)Hibah Shaikh ()w/o[H2H]
Q3Anna Baranovski (USA)Cora Stefanie Barber (_GE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natalia Maynetto (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-2 0-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kayla Rizzolo (USA)Francesca M. Fanchin (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Hailey Baptiste (q) (USA)Csilla Fodor (HUN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Arushi Gupta (IND)6-3 4-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Meg Kowalski ()Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sophie Abrams (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3victoria Mulville (USA)Ruth Marsh (USA)6-3 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Viva Laas ()Brooke Biddle (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Leonie Hoppe (q) ()Mame-Karima Diomande ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Gabriela Tevez ()Sophia Grippo ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hina Inoue ()Audrey Ann Blakely (USA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sophia Kermet (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Libby Muma (USA)Zaina NAIT Omar (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Yang Pang (CHN)Emira Stafford (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)Keira Blackbeard ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natasha Subhash (q) (USA)Emma Jackson ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ava Hrastar ()Laura Perazzolo ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elizabet Verizova (USA)Olivia Kapp (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaleesa Leslie (q) ()Najah Dawson (USA)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (q) (GEO)Sofia Munera Sanchez (COL)6-3 2-6 6-3[H2H]