WTA 15k Tampa, FL, Wk. 11 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Tampa, FL, Wk. 11 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Tampa, FL, Wk. 11 Event Details:

2017-03-13Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Tampa, FL, Wk. 11 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMichelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFMichelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)Mari Osaka (JPN)3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFVictoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Alexa Guarachi (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFMichelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFMari Osaka (JPN)Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFVictoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Nicole Melichar (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAlexa Guarachi (USA)Maria Mateas (USA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)Elena Bovina ()6-3 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Kyle Mcphillips (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(6) 6-1[H2H]
R16Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Mari Osaka (JPN)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Nicole Melichar (USA)Sanaz Marand (8) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)Sophie Chang (USA)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Mateas (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Michelle Larcher De Brito (1) (PRT)Chiara Scholl (USA)6-3 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Elena Bovina ()Daniella Moreno-Kaste (WC) (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyle Mcphillips (USA)Zhanlan Wei (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Renata Zarazua (3) (MEX)Nicole Coopersmith (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Marcela Zacarias (MEX)Caitlyn Williams (WC) (USA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Mari Osaka (JPN)Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Elizaveta Ianchuk (5) (UKR)2-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (8) (USA)Emina Bektas (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Melichar (USA)Amina Anshba (RUS)7-6(6) 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Alycia Parks (WC) (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)Nicole Frenkel (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alexa Guarachi (USA)Ronit Yurovsky (7) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (USA)Jada Robinson (WC) (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (USA)Natasha Subhash (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (USA)Alexandra Mueller (USA)6-0 0-6 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Emina Bektas (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
6-3 4-6 [10-4]
SFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
6-3 7-6(4)
SFEmina Bektas (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
1-6 6-4 10-4
QFAlexa Guarachi (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Sophie Chang (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
6-3 2-6 10-3
QFKaterina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Anca Craciun (CAN)
Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)
6-4 6-1
QFChiara Scholl (4) (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Yukako Noi (JPN)
Carla Touly (FRA)
6-1 6-3
QFEmina Bektas (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (USA)
6-2 6-1
R16Sophie Chang (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Romy Koelzer ()
6-2 6-4
R16Alexa Guarachi (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
6-3 6-2
R16Katerina Kramperova (3) (CZE)
Victoria Rodriguez (MEX)
Amina Anshba (RUS)
Renata Zarazua (MEX)
WO
R16Anca Craciun (CAN)
Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)
Jane Melichar (USA)
Nicole Melichar (USA)
6-0 6-2
R16Yukako Noi (JPN)
Carla Touly (FRA)
Veronica Miroshnichenko (RUS)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
WO
R16Chiara Scholl (4) (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Chelsea Kung (USA)
Lindsay Song (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (USA)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-1 6-3
R16Emina Bektas (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Michelle Larcher De Brito (WC) (PRT)
Daniella Moreno-Kaste (USA)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Monika Kilnarova (1) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Kyle Mcphillips (WC) (USA)Catherine Leduc (15) (CAN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (13) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Melichar (4) (USA)Isabelle Boulais (10) (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Natasha Subhash (USA)Johana Markova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alexandra Mueller (6) (USA)Anastasia Nefedova (16) ()4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Maria Mateas (9) (USA)Elena Bovina ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amy Zhu (8) (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (14) (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Monika Kilnarova (1) (CZE)Salome Devidze (GEO)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Yukako Noi (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kyle Mcphillips (WC) (USA)Jaeda Daniel (2) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Catherine Leduc (15) (CAN)Morgan Coppoc (USA)2-6 7-6(9) 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)Sofia Camila Rojas (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Katerina Kramperova (13) (CZE)Carla Touly (FRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nicole Melichar (4) (USA)Stephanie Nauta (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Boulais (10) (CAN)Chelsea Kung (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Natasha Subhash (USA)Romy Koelzer (5) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johana Markova (CZE)Andrea Renee Villarreal (11) (MEX)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Mueller (6) (USA)Helen Abigail Altick (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Nefedova (16) ()Frances Altick (USA)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elena Bovina ()Anca Craciun (CAN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maria Mateas (9) (USA)Safiya Carrington (USA)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Amy Zhu (8) (USA)Sophia Hatton (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Nemtsova (14) (USA)Kayla Gammie (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Monika Kilnarova (1) (CZE)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Salome Devidze (GEO)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Nicole Conard (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Yukako Noi (JPN)Mara Schmidt (12) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jaeda Daniel (2) (USA)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyle Mcphillips (WC) (USA)Natalia Maynetto (USA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Morgan Coppoc (USA)Lindsay Song (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (15) (CAN)Rachel Janssen (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alexa Guarachi (3) (USA)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-2 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Sofia Camila Rojas (USA)Harris Caldwell (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (FRA)Yao Chen (CHN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (13) (CZE)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Melichar (4) (USA)Melissa Plambeck (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nauta (USA)Lisa Thomas (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chelsea Kung (USA)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Boulais (10) (CAN)River Hart (CAN)6-3 Retired[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer (5) ()Cheyenne Lilienthal (USA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natasha Subhash (USA)Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (CZE)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (11) (MEX)Amanda Rodgers (USA)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Alexandra Mueller (6) (USA)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Helen Abigail Altick (USA)Milana Drca (CAN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Frances Altick (USA)Renee Repella (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova (16) ()Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Elena Bovina ()Anna Klasen (7) (GER)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anca Craciun (CAN)Gabriela Tenorio (BRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Safiya Carrington (USA)Victoria Hu (USA)7-5 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Mateas (9) (USA)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Amy Zhu (8) (USA)Taylor Johnson (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sophia Hatton (USA)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kayla Gammie (USA)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (14) (USA)Christine Mccarthy (WC) (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anca Craciun (CAN)
Katarzyna Kubicz (POL)
Danielle Burich (WC) (USA)
Marybeth Hurley (USA)
7-5 6-1
Q1Chelsea Kung (USA)
Lindsay Song (USA)
Stephanie Luk (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
6-4 6-3