WTA 15k Tallinn, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 15k Tallinn, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Tallinn, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2014-02-10Hard
OutdoorTallinn, Estonia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Tallinn, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FTimea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)Anett Kontaveit (1) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFTimea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)Ganna Poznikhirenko (1) (UKR)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
SFAnett Kontaveit (4) (EST)Polina Vinogradova (4) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFTimea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)Karen Barbat (1) (DNK)4-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFGanna Poznikhirenko (Q) (UKR)Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
QFAnett Kontaveit (EST)Nina Zander (GER)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFPolina Vinogradova (Q) ()Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)Lena-Marie Hofmann (1) (GER)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Karen Barbat (DNK)Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)6-3 6-7(9) 6-1[H2H]
R16Eva Wacanno (WC) (NLD)Jelena Ostapenko (WC) (LVA)2-6 7-6(13) 6-3[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Pemra Ozgen (TUR)6-1 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Nina Zander (7) (GER)Rebecca Peterson (7) (SWE)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Anett Kontaveit (EST)Agnes Bukta (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Lidziya Marozava (Q) (BLR)Eva Paalma (Q) (EST)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Polina Vinogradova (Q) ()Evgeniya Rodina (Q) (RUS)6-0 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Timea Bacsinszky (1) (SUI)Valeria Gorlats (1) (EST)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)Despina Papamichail (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)Natalia Orlova ()5-7 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Karen Barbat (Q) (DNK)Ana Vrljic (Q) (CRO)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Ostapenko (3) (LVA)Sofia Shapatava (3) (GEO)3-6 7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Eva Wacanno (Q) (NLD)Janina Toljan (Q) (AUT)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Susanne Celik (SWE)5-7 6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Pemra Ozgen (TUR)Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Rebecca Peterson (7) (SWE)Olga Doroshina (7) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Zander (GER)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (HUN)Marianna Zakarlyuk (UKR)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Anett Kontaveit (EST)Ysaline Bonaventure (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Lidziya Marozava (8) (BLR)Masa Zec-Peskiric (8) (SLO)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Eva Paalma (Q) (EST)Ani Amiraghyan (Q) (ARM)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Evgeniya Rodina (WC) (RUS)Emma Laine (WC) (FIN)6-4 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Vinogradova ()Lisanne Van Riet (NLD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Agnes Bukta (1) (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
6-4 7-6(4)
SFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Kim-Alice Grajdek (1) ()
Julia Helbet (MDA)
6-1 6-3
SFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Emma Laine (FIN)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
6-4 6-3
QFSofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Ani Amiraghyan (1) (ARM)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
7-6(9) 7-5
QFKim-Alice Grajdek (WC) ()
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Valeria Gorlats (WC) (EST)
Julia Matojan (EST)
6-4 6-3
QFAgnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nina Zander (GER)
3-6 6-2 [10-7]
QFEmma Laine (FIN)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
WO
R16Sofia Shapatava (1) (GEO)
Masa Zec-Peskiric (SLO)
Elisa Mai Koonik (1) (EST)
Jana Kuzovkova (EST)
6-3 6-2
R16Ani Amiraghyan (ARM)
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Susanne Celik (SWE)
Eva Paalma (EST)
6-2 6-2
R16Valeria Gorlats (4) (EST)
Julia Matojan (EST)
Ysaline Bonaventure (4) (BEL)
Anett Kontaveit (EST)
WO
R16Kim-Alice Grajdek (WC) ()
Julia Helbet (MDA)
Anelle Luik (WC) (EST)
Tatjana Vorobjova (EST)
7-5 6-3
R16Agnes Bukta (HUN)
Viktoriya Tomova (BUL)
Lena-Marie Hofmann (GER)
Janina Toljan (AUT)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nina Zander (GER)
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
Eva Wacanno (NLD)
5-7 6-2 [10-6]
R16Emma Laine (FIN)
Ana Vrljic (CRO)
Jelena Ostapenko (LVA)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
6-4 6-4
R16Timea Bacsinszky (SUI)
Evgeniya Rodina (RUS)
Lidziya Marozava (BLR)
Natalia Orlova ()
6-4 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Elisa Mai Koonik (1) (EST)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Olga Doroshina (2) ()Kim-Alice Grajdek (2) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)Antonina Lysakova (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lidziya Marozava (4) (BLR)Anna Danilina (4) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Eva Wacanno (5) (NLD)Lina Stanciute (5) (LAT)WO[H2H]
Q1Janina Toljan (6) (AUT)Maria Mokh (6) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (7) ()Liubov Vasilyeva (7) ()3-6 6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Karen Barbat (8) (DNK)Oleksandra Piskun (8) (UKR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Evgeniya Rodina (1) (RUS)Julia Matojan (1) (EST)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Elisa Mai Koonik (EST)Saule Valantiejute (LAT)6-1 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Olga Doroshina (2) ()Madara Straume (2) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Kim-Alice Grajdek ()Polina Tsernjak (EST)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Ani Amiraghyan (3) (ARM)Milana Gasymova (3) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Antonina Lysakova (WC) ()Anelle Luik (WC) (EST)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (4) (KAZ)Lisanna Pihlak (4) (EST)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lidziya Marozava (BLR)Daniela Ciobanu ()7-6(8) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Eva Wacanno (5) (NLD)Adrija Runcha (5) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Lina Stanciute (WC) (LAT)Jana Kuzovkova (WC) (EST)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Janina Toljan (6) (AUT)Tamara Bojanic (6) (MNE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maria Mokh ()Annemai Mutso (EST)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Orlova (7) ()Tatjana Vorobjova (7) (EST)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva ()Agne Cepelyte (LAT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karen Barbat (8) (DNK)Gabriela Porubin (8) (MDA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Piskun (UKR)Julia Helbet (MDA)6-4 6-3[H2H]