WTA 15k Stuttgart-Stammheim, Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2019

Click Here To Join The 15k Stuttgart-Stammheim, Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Stuttgart-Stammheim, Wk. 4 Event Details:

2019-01-21Hard
IndoorGermany
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Stuttgart-Stammheim, Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Anastasia Kulikova (3) (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Sinja Kraus (JR) (AUT)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFAnastasia Kulikova (3) (RUS)Daniela Vismane (7) (LAT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
QFSinja Kraus (JR) (AUT)Julia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)7-6(2) 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (3) (RUS)Agnes Bukta (6) (HUN)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFDaniela Vismane (7) (LAT)Eleonora Molinaro (2) (LUX)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Xenia Knoll (SUI)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Emily Seibold (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)Constance Sibille (FRA)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Sinja Kraus (JR) (AUT)Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-7(3) 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Agnes Bukta (6) (HUN)Lara Schmidt (_GE)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (3) (RUS)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Daniela Vismane (7) (LAT)Aubane Droguet (q) ()6-1 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R16Eleonora Molinaro (2) (LUX)Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (1) (ROU)Marina Yudanov (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Xenia Knoll (SUI)Anita Husaric (BIH)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Emily Seibold (WC) ()Andreea Prisacariu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Johana Markova (5) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (4) (GER)Nikola Tomanova (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Constance Sibille (FRA)Antonia Schmidt (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sinja Kraus (JR) (AUT)Francisca Jorge (8) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Agnes Bukta (6) (HUN)Lenka Stara (JR) (SVK)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lara Schmidt (_GE)Dominique Karregat (q) ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)Nastasja Mariana Schunk (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (3) (RUS)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Daniela Vismane (7) (LAT)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Aubane Droguet (q) ()Carmen Schultheiss (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)6-7(6) 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (2) (LUX)Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Dominique Karregat (q) ()Evita Ramirez ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)4-6 6-2 10-7[H2H]
Q1Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)7-6(4) 2-6 12-10[H2H]
Q1Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aubane Droguet (q) ()Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)3-6 6-3 10-2[H2H]
Q3Dominique Karregat (q) ()Julia Kimmelmann (GER)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Evita Ramirez ()Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alice Robbe (q) (FRA)Anna Ukolova (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jantje Tilbuerger (_GE)Amelie Carolin Kurpiers (GER)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q3Denisa Hindova (q) (CZE)Anne Knuettel (_GE)6-4 4-6 10-4[H2H]
Q3Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)Arabella Koller (AUT)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Bojana Klincov (q) (SUI)Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-3 6-7(7) 10-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)Franziska Kommer (_GE)1-6 6-2 10-3[H2H]
Q3Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joanne Zuger (q) (SUI)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aubane Droguet (q) ()Rebeka Kern (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sarah Nikocevic (_GE)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-4 1-0 ret.[H2H]