WTA 15k Stockholm, Wk. 43 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Stockholm, Wk. 43 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Stockholm, Wk. 43 Event Details:

2018-10-22Hard
IndoorSweden
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Stockholm, Wk. 43 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAnastasia Kulikova (1) (RUS)Tiffany William (5) (GBR)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFAnastasia Kulikova (1) (RUS)Ekaterina Reyngold ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
SFTiffany William (5) (GBR)Lisa Zaar (WC) (SWE)7-6(10) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
QFEkaterina Reyngold ()Mariella Minetti (q) (FIN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFTiffany William (5) (GBR)Angelina Zhuravleva (2) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLisa Zaar (WC) (SWE)Melis Yasar (WC) (SWE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
QFAnastasia Kulikova (1) (RUS)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Melis Yasar (WC) (SWE)Margaux Bovy (3) (BEL)6-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Angelina Zhuravleva (2) ()Klara Milicevic (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R16Lisa Zaar (WC) (SWE)Julita Saner (SWE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Reyngold ()Danielle Daley (q) ()6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Mariella Minetti (q) (FIN)Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Alice Gillan (GBR)Alise Cernecka (7) (LAT)6-1 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R16Anastasia Kulikova (1) (RUS)Anastasia Shaulskaya ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tiffany William (5) (GBR)Maria Petrovic (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Julita Saner (SWE)Anna Iakovleva (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Petrovic (WC) (SWE)Alexandra Viktorovitch (WC) (SWE)6-7(5) 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (2) ()Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariella Minetti (q) (FIN)Anette Munozova (4) (SWE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Agnes Mitteregger (q) ()6-7(7) 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Tiffany William (5) (GBR)Haley Giavara (q) (USA)7-6(9) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Danielle Daley (q) ()Polina Bakhmutkina (6) (RUS)2-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Reyngold ()Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Sofia Nami Samavati (DEN)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Klara Milicevic (q) ()Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Alise Cernecka (7) (LAT)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Kulikova (1) (RUS)Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (q) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Melis Yasar (WC) (SWE)Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Anastasia Shaulskaya ()Julia Lovqvist (q) ()1-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Lisa Zaar (WC) (SWE)Elena Malygina (8) (_ES)3-6 7-6(4) 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Margaux Bovy (3) (BEL)Andrina Peer ()6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
Lisa Zaar (SWE)
Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
7-5 7-5
SFAlexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
Lisa Zaar (SWE)
Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Tiffany William (GBR)
6-3 6-3
SFAnastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Nelly Mezan (SWE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
6-2 6-3
QFPaulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Tiffany William (GBR)
Haley Giavara (USA)
Mariella Minetti (FIN)
6-3 6-3
QFNelly Mezan (SWE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)
6-1 6-3
QFAnastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Alise Cernecka (LAT)
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
w/o
QFAlexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
Lisa Zaar (SWE)
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
6-4 3-2 ret.
R16Nelly Mezan (SWE)
Maria Petrovic (SWE)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-3 6-2
R16Alise Cernecka (LAT)
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
6-3 6-4
R16Anastasia Kulikova (RUS)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
Julia Lovqvist ()
Klara Milicevic ()
6-4 7-5
R16Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
Sydney Berlin (SWE)
Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (SWE)
6-1 6-2
R16Alexandra Viktorovitch (SWE)
Lisa Zaar (SWE)
Margaux Bovy (BEL)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-1 6-2
R16Haley Giavara (USA)
Mariella Minetti (FIN)
Rebecca Ehn (SWE)
Matilda Lenngren (SWE)
7-6(6) 6-1
R16Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)
Tiffany William (GBR)
Danielle Daley ()
Alice Gillan (GBR)
6-1 7-6(3)
R16Noa LIAUW A Fong (NLD)
Shaline-Doreen Pipa (_GE)
Andrina Peer ()
Julita Saner (SWE)
6-3 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Haley Giavara (q) (USA)Sydney Berlin (SWE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Julia Lovqvist (q) ()Maria Manilova (RUS)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Klara Milicevic (q) ()Nelly Mezan (SWE)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)Nathalie Johansson (SWE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Danielle Daley (q) ()Matilda Lenngren (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Agnes Mitteregger (q) ()Rebecca Ehn (SWE)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mariella Minetti (q) (FIN)Martina Petrovic ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (q) (SWE)Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)6-7(8) 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sydney Berlin (SWE)Emilia Roslund ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jacquline NYLANDER Altelius (q) (SWE)Katja Jules Viberg ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mariella Minetti (q) (FIN)Paulina Engback (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Martina Petrovic ()Fanny Norin ()6-7(4) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Smilla Kjaergaard (SWE)Imke Schluenzen ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Matilda Lenngren (SWE)Sara Salemyr ()7-5 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Haley Giavara (q) (USA)Angelina Melki (SWE)6-3 6-7(3) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)Olivia Alfredsson (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Lovqvist (q) ()Leticia Temirhanova (SWE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agnes Mitteregger (q) ()Elin Vilen ()4-6 6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Rebecca Ehn (SWE)Hilda Lundstedt ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nelly Mezan (SWE)Emma Mazzoni (FRA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Klara Milicevic (q) ()Antonia Balzert (_GE)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Kathleen Kanev (q) (GER)Julia Keranovic (SWE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nathalie Johansson (SWE)Amila Jusufbegovic ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Danielle Daley (q) ()Adelina Krueger ()6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]