WTA 15k Stellenbosch, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Stellenbosch, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Stellenbosch, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2018-11-26Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2020  2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Stellenbosch, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Alice Gillan (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFAlice Gillan (GBR)Shahar Biran (5) (ISR)6-1 1-6 6-0[H2H]
SFEkaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFAlice Gillan (GBR)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (7) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
QFShahar Biran (5) (ISR)Katharina Hering (4) ()7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Anastasia Shaulskaya (8) ()6-0 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAmy Zhu (USA)Lisa-Maria Moser (SE) (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Alice Gillan (GBR)Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Emilie LINDH Gallagher (7) (GBR)Megan Basson (RSA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Katharina Hering (4) ()Andrina Peer ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Shahar Biran (5) (ISR)Dewi Dijkman (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Anastasia Shaulskaya (8) ()Shannon Cox (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Maretha Burger (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Amy Zhu (USA)Madrie Le Roux (WC) (RSA)6-7(0) 6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (SE) (AUT)Amy Olivier (q) ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)Eva Vedder (NLD)6-7(3) 6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Yuval Keren (ISR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Megan Basson (RSA)Gabriella Mujan (q) (NLD)2-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emilie LINDH Gallagher (7) (GBR)Anastasia Reimchen ()2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (4) ()Sari Stegmann (q) (RSA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Andrina Peer ()Klaudia Wira (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Delien Kleinhans (WC) ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Shahar Biran (5) (ISR)Tricia Mar (q) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Shaulskaya (8) ()Lize-Alet Morkel ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Shannon Cox (q) ()Corin DE Waal (WC) (RSA)3-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Maretha Burger (WC) ()Patricia Boentgen (q) ()7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Kelly Williford (USA)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (USA)Shelly Bereznyak (6) (ISR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Madrie Le Roux (WC) (RSA)Rochelle Pienaar (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Amy Olivier (q) ()Emma Hurst (GBR)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (SE) (AUT)Nicole Nadel (2) (ISR)0-6 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Gabriella Mujan (q) (NLD)Madison Westby (USA)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q1Shannon Cox (q) ()Katya Alexandra Zier ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sari Stegmann (q) (RSA)Megan Lombardi (RSA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Anna Hosking ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Rochelle Pienaar (q) ()Tebatso Duba ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Patricia Boentgen (q) ()Jessica Marmorstein ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tricia Mar (q) (USA)Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Amy Olivier (q) ()Yasmine Wagner (_GE)6-7(5) 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madison Westby (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Mujan (q) (NLD)Soizette Simmons ()6-1 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Shannon Cox (q) ()Annick Verhaar (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Katya Alexandra Zier ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sari Stegmann (q) (RSA)Janina Geiss ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Megan Lombardi (RSA)Yarden Akler (ISR)5-2 ret.[H2H]
Q3Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Bianca Wolmarans ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anna Hosking ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rochelle Pienaar (q) ()Isabelle Popma ()5-7 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tebatso Duba ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jessica Marmorstein ()Drew Anderson ()3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Patricia Boentgen (q) ()Kelly Arends ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tricia Mar (q) (USA)Annunciata De-Souza ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Wagner (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amy Olivier (q) ()Paige Wise ()6-4 6-4[H2H]