WTA 15k Stellenbosch, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Stellenbosch, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Stellenbosch, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2018-11-19Hard
OutdoorSouth Africa
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Stellenbosch, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEkaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Anastasia Shaulskaya (7) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFEkaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)7-5 6-1[H2H]
SFAnastasia Shaulskaya (7) ()Lisa-Maria Moser (q) (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFMaya Tahan (1) (ISR)Megan Basson (RSA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Shahar Biran (5) (ISR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
QFLisa-Maria Moser (q) (AUT)Gabriella Mujan (q) (NLD)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFAnastasia Shaulskaya (7) ()Dewi Dijkman (q) ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)Yuval Keren (ISR)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Megan Basson (RSA)Delien Kleinhans ()3-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Eva Vedder (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Shahar Biran (5) (ISR)Shannon Cox (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Gabriella Mujan (q) (NLD)Shelly Bereznyak (6) (ISR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Lisa-Maria Moser (q) (AUT)Katharina Hering (4) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Anastasia Shaulskaya (7) ()Alice Gillan (GBR)6-2 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Yasmine Wagner (q) (_GE)7-5 ret.[H2H]
R32Maya Tahan (1) (ISR)Madrie Le Roux (WC) (RSA)3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuval Keren (ISR)Kelly Arends (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Delien Kleinhans ()Stephanie Kent (q) (USA)0-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Megan Basson (RSA)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (8) (GBR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (3) ()Lize-Alet Morkel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Eva Vedder (NLD)Rochelle Pienaar (WC) ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Shannon Cox (WC) ()Andrina Peer ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Shahar Biran (5) (ISR)Tricia Mar (q) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelly Bereznyak (6) (ISR)Maretha Burger ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Gabriella Mujan (q) (NLD)Klaudia Wira (POL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa-Maria Moser (q) (AUT)Kelly Williford (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Katharina Hering (4) ()Emma Hurst (GBR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Shaulskaya (7) ()Annunciata De-Souza ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Gillan (GBR)Amy Olivier (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)6-2 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Yasmine Wagner (q) (_GE)Nicole Nadel (2) (ISR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yasmine Wagner (q) (_GE)Arista Siebrits ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Gabriella Mujan (q) (NLD)Katya Alexandra Zier ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lisa-Maria Moser (q) (AUT)Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)Annick Verhaar (NLD)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Amy Olivier (q) ()Paige Wise ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dewi Dijkman (q) ()Isabelle Popma ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Stephanie Kent (q) (USA)Patricia Boentgen ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Tricia Mar (q) (USA)Megan Lombardi (RSA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Arista Siebrits ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yasmine Wagner (q) (_GE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Gabriella Mujan (q) (NLD)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Katya Alexandra Zier ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elisabeth Chantraine (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lisa-Maria Moser (q) (AUT)Soizette Simmons ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yarden Akler (q) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annick Verhaar (NLD)Jessica Marmorstein ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Paige Wise ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amy Olivier (q) ()Tebatso Duba ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Popma ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Dewi Dijkman (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Kent (q) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Patricia Boentgen ()Drew Anderson ()6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Megan Lombardi (RSA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tricia Mar (q) (USA)Corin DE Waal (RSA)6-0 3-6 6-2[H2H]