WTA 15k Sozopol, Wk. 40 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Sozopol, Wk. 40 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sozopol, Wk. 40 Event Details:

2018-10-01Hard
OutdoorBulgaria
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sozopol, Wk. 40 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Ilay Yoruk (_TU)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Anna Ukolova (4) (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFIlay Yoruk (_TU)Franziska Kommer (_GE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAnna Ukolova (4) (RUS)Gebriela Mihaylova (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFIlay Yoruk (_TU)Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFFranziska Kommer (_GE)Oana Smaranda Corneanu (q) (ROU)7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFGeorgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Oana Gavrila (6) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Huliya Esen ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Gebriela Mihaylova (7) ()Kristina Miletic (SRI)6-1 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Oana Gavrila (6) (ROU)Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Franziska Kommer (_GE)Lyuboslava Peruhova (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Polina Akimova (q) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Oana Smaranda Corneanu (q) (ROU)Alina Silich (3) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna Ukolova (4) (RUS)Cveti Iotova (q) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (1) (BUL)Rozalina Youseva (WC) (BUL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)Denis Gencheva (q) ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Huliya Esen ()Iulia Marko (q) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Oana Smaranda Corneanu (q) (ROU)Elene Mchedlidze ()6-2 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Alina Silich (3) ()Denislava Glushkova (WC) ()6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Kristina Miletic (SRI)Dariya Radulova (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ilay Yoruk (_TU)Alice Gillan (8) (GBR)6-7(4) 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Gebriela Mihaylova (7) ()Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)Melody Todorova (BUL)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anna Ukolova (4) (RUS)Maria Alexia Gandac (ROU)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lyuboslava Peruhova (q) ()Beatris Spasova (WC) ()6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Oana Gavrila (6) (ROU)Stela Peeva (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Franziska Kommer (_GE)Gabriela Duca (5) (ROU)3-6 7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Polina Akimova (q) ()Kristina Kapitanova (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Cveti Iotova (q) ()Gabriela Aura Zarnoveanu (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgia Andreea Craciun (2) (ROU)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FAlina Silich ()
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Gabriela Duca (ROU)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
6-3 6-1
SFAlina Silich ()
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
6-4 5-7 10-4
SFGabriela Duca (ROU)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
Dariya Radulova ()
6-4 6-2
QFFranziska Kommer (_GE)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
Stela Peeva ()
Rozalina Youseva (BUL)
6-2 6-1
QFAlina Silich ()
Anna Ukolova (RUS)
Huliya Esen ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
6-0 6-3
QFGabriela Duca (ROU)
Maria Victoria Negoita (ROU)
Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
6-3 6-1
QFOana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
Dariya Radulova ()
Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
Melody Todorova (BUL)
6-3 7-5
R16Oana Smaranda Corneanu (ROU)
Dariya Radulova ()
Lyuboslava Peruhova ()
Diana Zivulovic ()
6-1 6-3
R16Doga Selen Takunyaci (TUR)
Melody Todorova (BUL)
Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR)
Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)
5-7 6-1 10-6
R16Stela Peeva ()
Rozalina Youseva (BUL)
Denislava Glushkova ()
Mikaela Konstantinova (BUL)
6-2 6-2
R16Franziska Kommer (_GE)
Kristina Miletic (SRI)
Cveti Iotova ()
Beatris Spasova ()
6-1 6-2
R16Huliya Esen ()
Ilay Yoruk (_TU)
Denis Gencheva ()
Nadezhda Kostova (BUL)
7-5 6-0
R16Gebriela Mihaylova ()
Zinovia Vaneva (BUL)
Polina Akimova ()
Kristina Kapitanova ()
6-4 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Polina Akimova (q) ()Simona Georgieva ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kristina Kapitanova (q) ()Violetta Dominova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Stela Peeva (q) ()Elizabeth Strongina ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Iulia Marko (q) ()Polina Pavlova ()w/o[H2H]
Q1Oana Smaranda Corneanu (q) (ROU)Cristiana Miruna Tudor (ROU)6-3 6-7(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lyuboslava Peruhova (q) ()Jovana Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Cveti Iotova (q) ()Mikaela Konstantinova (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Denis Gencheva (q) ()Samantha Koelliker ()2-6 1-5 ret.[H2H]
Q3Oana Smaranda Corneanu (q) (ROU)Elena Trencheva (BUL)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Pavlova ()Sara Gvozdenovic (_SR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Samantha Koelliker ()Diana Larsanova ()6-3 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Strongina ()Nadezhda Kostova (BUL)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lyuboslava Peruhova (q) ()Kristin Yordanova (BUL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Cveti Iotova (q) ()Diana Zivulovic ()6-0 6-0[H2H]