WTA 15k Solo, Wk. 28 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Solo, Wk. 28 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Solo, Wk. 28 Event Details:

2018-07-09Hard
OutdoorIndonesia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Solo, Wk. 28 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAldila Sutjiadi (4) ()Zhima Du (CHI)6-2 6-0[H2H]
SFZhima Du (CHI)Mana Ayukawa (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFAldila Sutjiadi (4) ()Mahak Jain (5) (IND)7-6(0) 2-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (3) (JPN)6-0 4-6 6-3[H2H]
QFMahak Jain (5) (IND)Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFZhima Du (CHI)Rifanty Kahfiani (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFAldila Sutjiadi (4) ()Zhuoma NI Ma (6) (CHI)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R16Zhima Du (CHI)Sai Chamarthi (7) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Mahak Jain (5) (IND)Ani Vangelova (BUL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Rifanty Kahfiani (q) ()Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)Shou Na Mu (CHI)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Zhuoma NI Ma (6) (CHI)Saumya Vig (q) (IND)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Ayaka Okuno (3) (JPN)Suzuho Oshino (JPN)7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Joleta Budiman (WC) (INA)6-2 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R16Aldila Sutjiadi (4) ()Bhuvana Kalva (q) (IND)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joleta Budiman (WC) (INA)Zhibek Kulambayeva (8) (KAZ)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Saumya Vig (q) (IND)Yu-Ting Hsieh (q) ()4-6 7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
R32Zhuoma NI Ma (6) (CHI)Nithya Raj Babu Raj (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi (4) ()Priska Madelyn Nugroho (WC) ()2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Shou Na Mu (CHI)Arrum Damarsari (q) (INA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Ani Vangelova (BUL)Rhiannon Mcblane ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mahak Jain (5) (IND)Mary Ann Liu (q) (AUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (1) (CHN)Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Rifanty Kahfiani (q) ()Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sai Chamarthi (7) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (IND)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Bhuvana Kalva (q) (IND)Deria Nur Haliza (WC) (IDN)3-6 6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Mana Ayukawa (JPN)Fitriana Sabrina (WC) ()6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Suzuho Oshino (JPN)Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Zhima Du (CHI)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (2) (JPN)Suryaningsih Suryaningsih (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (3) (JPN)Snehal Mane (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FRifanty Kahfiani ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Fitriani Sabatini ()
Fitriana Sabrina ()
6-4 6-0
SFFitriani Sabatini ()
Fitriana Sabrina ()
Zhima Du (CHI)
Shou Na Mu (CHI)
3-6 6-2 10-5
SFRifanty Kahfiani ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
w/o
QFRifanty Kahfiani ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Arrum Damarsari (INA)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
4-6 6-1 10-5
QFZhima Du (CHI)
Shou Na Mu (CHI)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
6-4 6-0
QFFitriani Sabatini ()
Fitriana Sabrina ()
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)
6-1 6-2
QFMana Ayukawa (JPN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Mahak Jain (IND)
6-2 6-1
R16Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Ani Vangelova (BUL)
Snehal Mane (IND)
Suzuho Oshino (JPN)
0-6 6-3 10-8
R16Zhima Du (CHI)
Shou Na Mu (CHI)
Tomoko Dokei (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
6-4 7-6(8)
R16Fitriani Sabatini ()
Fitriana Sabrina ()
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
6-3 6-3
R16Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)
Yuka Hosoki (JPN)
Charmaine Shi Yi Seah ()
6-4 7-6(0)
R16Rifanty Kahfiani ()
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Saumya Vig (IND)
6-2 6-3
R16Arrum Damarsari (INA)
Priska Madelyn Nugroho ()
Zhuoma NI Ma (CHI)
Mi Zhuoma You (CHI)
6-4 6-4
R16Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Mahak Jain (IND)
Joleta Budiman (INA)
Deria Nur Haliza (IDN)
5-7 6-3 10-4
R16Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Aldila Sutjiadi ()
Anastasia Shaulskaya ()
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
7-5 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Rifanty Kahfiani (q) ()Bilqis Maqbulatullah ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arrum Damarsari (q) (INA)Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Suryaningsih Suryaningsih (q) ()Sarah Pang ()0-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q1Bhuvana Kalva (q) (IND)Septiana Zahiroh (INA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()Charmaine Shi Yi Seah ()6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mary Ann Liu (q) (AUS)Hx Izabella Tan ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Yu-Ting Hsieh (q) ()Nidhi Surapaneni (IND)7-6(2) 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Saumya Vig (q) (IND)Ni Luh Sintha Eka (INA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Shaulskaya (q) ()Sri Peddi Reddy (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]