WTA 15k Solarino, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Solarino, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Solarino, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2017-03-06Carpet
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Solarino, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPetra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)6-2 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFPetra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFNatalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Marta Paigina (2) ()7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFGeorgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)Dalila Spiteri (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFPetra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNatalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFMarta Paigina (2) ()Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Susan Bandecchi ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)7-6(2) 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
R16Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Deborah Chiesa (6) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)Ludmilla Samsonova ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Marta Paigina (2) ()Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (ITA)Iva Primorac (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Dalila Spiteri (ITA)Angelica Moratelli (ITA)2-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Alice Matteucci (8) (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (3) (CZE)Ylena In-Albon ()6-2 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)Carolina Pillot (ITA)6-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Tatiana Pieri (ITA)Francesca Sella (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Dea Herdzelas (7) (BIH)Maria Masini (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (6) (ITA)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Natalia Vajdova (WC) (SVK)Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (WC) (ESP)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-7(5) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)Anastasia Pribylova (4) ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (WC) (ITA)Ana Veselinovic (5) (MNE)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Ludmilla Samsonova ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Alessia Piran (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Marta Paigina (2) ()Miriana Tona (ITA)5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Ylena In-Albon ()
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
6-0 6-3
SFYlena In-Albon ()
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Iva Primorac (CRO)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
6-3 3-6 14-12
SFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFYlena In-Albon ()
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
6-1 7-5
QFIva Primorac (CRO)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
6-0 6-4
QFLaura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
6-2 6-3
QFDeborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
6-2 6-3
R16Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Miriana Tona (ITA)
Georgina Garcia-Perez (1) (ESP)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-1 6-7(5) 10-3
R16Ylena In-Albon ()
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
7-6(2) 6-4
R16Iva Primorac (CRO)
Natalia Vajdova (SVK)
Kristina Schmiedlova (SVK)
Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)
6-1 7-6(1)
R16Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Elaine Genovese (MLT)
Matilde Mariani (WC) (ITA)
Alessia Tagliente (ITA)
6-2 6-1
R16Maria Masini (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Corina Mader (SUI)
Ana Veselinovic (MNE)
6-3 6-7(8) 10-3
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
Alessia Piran (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Ainhoa Atucha Gomez (ESP)
Anastasiya Shleptsova (BLR)
6-7(5) 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Deborah Chiesa (2) (ITA)
Alice Matteucci (ITA)
Dea Herdzelas (BIH)
Marta Paigina ()
6-2 5-7 10-6
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Vasilisa Aponasenko (1) (RUS)Corina Mader (SUI)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linnea Malmqvist (2) (SWE)Alessia Tagliente (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Francesca Sella (3) (ITA)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Maria Masini (4) (ITA)Alice Viglianisi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi (5) ()Michela Xibilia (12) (ITA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alessia Piran (10) (ITA)Claudia Coppola (6) (ITA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)Chiara Catini (ITA)7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carolina Pillot (ITA)Claudia Franze (9) (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Vasilisa Aponasenko (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Corina Mader (SUI)Natalia Zorgovska (SVK)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Linnea Malmqvist (2) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alessia Tagliente (WC) (ITA)Martina Forcisi (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (3) (ITA)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)Alexandra Marina (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Masini (4) (ITA)Martina Lo Pumo (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alice Viglianisi (ITA)Karthiga Thavarajasingam (SRI)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Susan Bandecchi (5) ()Camilla Abbate (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Michela Xibilia (12) (ITA)Eleonora Liga (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q2Claudia Coppola (6) (ITA)Chiara Bordo (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alessia Piran (10) (ITA)Annalisa Calandra (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Amandine Cazeaux (7) (FRA)sofia Bruno (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Chiara Catini (ITA)Elaine Genovese (11) (MLT)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Carolina Pillot (ITA)Veronica Napolitano (8) (ITA)6-4 5-7 6-1[H2H]
Q2Claudia Franze (9) (ITA)Beatrice Vitale (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]