WTA 15k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2018-04-16Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Shymkent, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVarvara Flink (7) ()Polina Golubovskaya (6) (RUS)6-0 6-3[H2H]
SFPolina Golubovskaya (6) (RUS)Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
SFVarvara Flink (7) ()Pranjala Yadlapalli (2) (IND)6-0 7-5[H2H]
QFVlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)Yexin Ma (CHN)6-0 3-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFPolina Golubovskaya (6) (RUS)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (q) ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
QFPranjala Yadlapalli (2) (IND)Vitalia Stamat (MDA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
QFVarvara Flink (7) ()Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Polina Golubovskaya (6) (RUS)Yasmina Karimjanova (WC) (UZB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Pranjala Yadlapalli (2) (IND)Valeriya Urzhumova ()6-2 1-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Anna Kubareva (BLR)2-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Vitalia Stamat (MDA)Albina Khabibulina (5) (UZB)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Yexin Ma (CHN)Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (q) ()Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Varvara Flink (7) ()Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink (7) ()Alexandra Grinchishina (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)Gozal Ainitdinova (1) (KAZ)7-6(5) 1-1 ret.[H2H]
R32Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)Daria Lodikova (4) ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pranjala Yadlapalli (2) (IND)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (WC) (KAZ)0-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeriya Urzhumova ()Sofia Dmitrieva (q) (RUS)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Vitalia Stamat (MDA)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)6-0 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yasmina Karimjanova (WC) (UZB)Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (q) ()Margarita Lazareva ()4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Daria Kruzhkova (3) (RUS)6-4 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Polina Golubovskaya (6) (RUS)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (5) (UZB)Hanna Sokal (q) (BLR)3-6 7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Kubareva (BLR)Anna Iakovleva (q) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Daria Nazarkina (RUS)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Gabriela Horackova (CZE)Sofya Lansere (8) (RUS)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yexin Ma (CHN)Dariya Detkovskaya (WC) (KAZ)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Daria Lodikova ()
7-5 6-4
SFDariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
6-4 6-3
SFPolina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Daria Lodikova ()
Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
5-7 6-1 10-6
QFValeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Hanna Sokal (BLR)
6-2 6-4
QFDariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
6-3 6-2
QFPolina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Daria Lodikova ()
Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Maria Solnyshkina (RUS)
6-0 4-6 10-5
QFDaria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
6-7(2) 6-4 10-7
R16Dariya Detkovskaya (KAZ)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Nonna Kurginyan (RUS)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-3 6-0
R16Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)
Daria Nazarkina (RUS)
Margarita Lazareva ()
Blanca Puig Caballero (ESP)
6-1 6-2
R16Anna Kubareva (BLR)
Vitalia Stamat (MDA)
Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)
Sofya Lansere (RUS)
6-1 6-4
R16Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
Polina Goloputova (KAZ)
Milana Maslenkova (UZB)
6-4 6-2
R16Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (KAZ)
Hanna Sokal (BLR)
Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)
Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)
6-1 7-5
R16Polina Pekhova (BLR)
Maria Solnyshkina (RUS)
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Yexin Ma (CHN)
6-3 6-1
R16Polina Bakhmutkina (RUS)
Daria Lodikova ()
Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
7-5 3-6 10-3
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Anna Siskova (CZE)
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Elena Malygina (_ES)
6-4 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)Karolina Cechova (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Sofia Dmitrieva (q) (RUS)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Milana Maslenkova (UZB)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Hanna Sokal (q) (BLR)Maria Manilova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)Narine Sargsyan ()2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (q) ()Polina Goloputova (KAZ)6-3 5-7 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anna Iakovleva (q) (RUS)Maria Solnyshkina (RUS)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)Takhmina Zhanatova ()6-7(4) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sofia Dmitrieva (q) (RUS)Sevil Yuldasheva (UZB)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Cechova (CZE)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)6-3 4-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Milana Maslenkova (UZB)Karina Kalkenova (KAZ)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Vlada Zvereva (q) (BLR)Noel Saidenova ()6-1 2-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Diana Shevchenko (RUS)Sofia Sokhetskaya (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Siskova (q) (CZE)Natalia Belova (RUS)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Manilova (RUS)Viktoria Glotova (RUS)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hanna Sokal (q) (BLR)Elena Malygina (_ES)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Polina Goloputova (KAZ)Sofia Sharonova (RUS)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (q) ()Shakhzoda Asimova (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Blanca Puig Caballero (q) (ESP)Anastasia Veselova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Narine Sargsyan ()Milana Maydanova ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Anna Iakovleva (q) (RUS)Karina Rizvanova ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Solnyshkina (RUS)Tamara Cherkassova (KAZ)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (q) (SVK)Olesya Nesterovich (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]