WTA 15k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Shymkent, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2017-04-17Clay
OutdoorKazakhstan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Shymkent, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)Anastasia Pribylova (2) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
SFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
SFAnastasia Pribylova (2) ()Veronika Kapshay (UKR)6-2 6-7(1) 6-4[H2H]
QFMaryna Chernyshova (UKR)Angelina Gabueva ()4-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFMarlies Szupper (AUT)Yana Sizikova (6) ()6-3 1-0 Retired[H2H]
QFVeronika Kapshay (UKR)Arina Folts (UZB)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFAnastasia Pribylova (2) ()Karine Sarkisova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Angelina Gabueva ()Alexandra Perper (1) (MDA)0-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Kateryna Sliusar (7) (UKR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Marlies Szupper (AUT)Margarita Lazareva (4) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Yana Sizikova (6) ()Lisa Matviyenko (GER)6-3 Retired[H2H]
R16Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Albina Khabibulina (UZB)7-6(2) 7-6(1)[H2H]
R16Arina Folts (UZB)Olga Puchkova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Karine Sarkisova (RUS)Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Anastasia Pribylova (2) ()Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Perper (1) (MDA)Komola Umarova (UZB)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelina Gabueva ()Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Kateryna Sliusar (7) (UKR)Anna Pribylova (RUS)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Margarita Lazareva (4) ()Kamilla Bolatova (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (AUT)Milana Lysova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Lisa Matviyenko (GER)Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Yana Sizikova (6) ()Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Albina Khabibulina (UZB)Ilona Kremen (8) (BLR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Veronika Kapshay (UKR)Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Arina Folts (UZB)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Puchkova ()Oleksandra Korashvili (3) (UKR)6-4 2-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (5) (KAZ)Anastasiia Surkova (WC) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Karine Sarkisova (RUS)Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Daria Kruzhkova (RUS)Dariya Detkovskaya (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (2) ()Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Yana Sizikova ()
Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
7-6(2) 6-1
SFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Yana Sizikova ()
Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Olga Puchkova ()
7-5 6-2
SFVeronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Mariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
6-1 6-3
QFIlona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Yana Sizikova ()
Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Komola Umarova (UZB)
6-7(3) 6-3 10-7
QFAngelina Gabueva (4) ()
Olga Puchkova ()
Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
6-1 0-6 15-13
QFMariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
6-1 6-2
QFVeronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
1-6 6-4 12-10
R16Ilona Kremen (1) (BLR)
Yana Sizikova ()
Anna Iakovleva (RUS)
Valeriya Pogrebnyak (RUS)
6-1 6-2
R16Polina Merenkova (UZB)
Komola Umarova (UZB)
Dariya Detkovskaya (WC) (KAZ)
Vlada Koval (RUS)
6-2 6-4
R16Angelina Gabueva (4) ()
Olga Puchkova ()
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Adriana Sosnovschi (MDA)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Alexandra Grinchishina (KAZ)
Oleksandra Korashvili (UKR)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)
7-5 6-2
R16Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (WC) (KAZ)
Polina Goloputova (KAZ)
6-2 6-2
R16Mariana Drazic (3) (CRO)
Anastasia Pribylova ()
Lisa Matviyenko (GER)
Sadafmoh Tolibova (BLR)
WO
R16Maryna Chernyshova (UKR)
Albina Khabibulina (UZB)
Milana Lysova (WC) (RUS)
Anastassiya Sharapova (KAZ)
6-0 6-4
R16Veronika Kapshay (2) (UKR)
Alexandra Perper (MDA)
Arina Folts (UZB)
Kateryna Sliusar (UKR)
6-2 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Komola Umarova (1) (UZB)Yuliya Kim (UZB)6-3 6-7(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)Natalia Belova (12) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Chikalkina (3) (RUS)Vlada Koval (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Karine Sarkisova (16) (RUS)Aleksandra Vostrikova (4) (RUS)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anna Pribylova (5) (RUS)Varvara Kuznetsova (13) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Adriana Sosnovschi (6) (MDA)2-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Valeriya Pogrebnyak (7) (RUS)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angelina Gabueva (8) ()Kristina Kislyak (14) (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Komola Umarova (1) (UZB)Hanna Sokal (WC) (BLR)6-2 4-6 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Yuliya Kim (UZB)Ekaterina Klyueva (15) (KAZ)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Maryna Chernyshova (2) (UKR)Yasmina Karimjanova (UZB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Natalia Belova (12) (RUS)Yekaterina Dmitrichenko (WC) (KAZ)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Chikalkina (3) (RUS)Alina Lazareva (KGZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Vlada Koval (RUS)Diana Shevchenko (11) (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Aleksandra Vostrikova (4) (RUS)Elizaveta Koklina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Karine Sarkisova (16) (RUS)Sofia Sokhetskaya (WC) (KAZ)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anna Pribylova (5) (RUS)Elizaveta Avdonina (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Varvara Kuznetsova (13) (RUS)Sarvinoz Saidhujaeva (UZB)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Adriana Sosnovschi (6) (MDA)Amreen Naaz (IND)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ksenija Sharifova (RUS)Oleksandra Piskun (10) (UKR)7-6(6) 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Valeriya Pogrebnyak (7) (RUS)Anna Iakovleva (RUS)7-5 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q2Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Polina Merenkova (9) (UZB)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelina Gabueva (8) ()Anastassiya Sharapova (KAZ)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kristina Kislyak (14) (RUS)Polina Goloputova (WC) (KAZ)6-3 6-2[H2H]