WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 Event Details:

2017-02-13Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 7 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (4) (GER)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
SFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (4) (GER)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)4-6 7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
SFEmily Webley-Smith (GBR)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-4 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFNuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Ioana Diana Pietroiu (1) (ROU)6-4 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
QFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (4) (GER)Magali Kempen (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFEmily Webley-Smith (GBR)Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFShelby Talcott (USA)Britt Geukens (8) (BEL)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R16Ioana Diana Pietroiu (1) (ROU)Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Paulina Czarnik (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (4) (GER)Ekaterina Klyueva (WC) (KAZ)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Magali Kempen (BEL)Arlinda Rushiti ()6-2 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Margarita Skryabina (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)Elena Bogdan (ROU)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Britt Geukens (8) (BEL)Catherine Chantraine (BEL)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Shelby Talcott (USA)Anastasia Pribylova (2) ()6-2 1-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Ioana Diana Pietroiu (1) (ROU)Sasa Klanecek ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)Marlies Szupper (AUT)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Paulina Czarnik (POL)Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (6) (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (4) (GER)Sofia Dmitrieva (WC) (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Klyueva (WC) (KAZ)Alicja Zduniak (WC) (POL)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Magali Kempen (BEL)Fiona Codino (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Arlinda Rushiti ()Brenda Njuki (5) (SWE)6-2 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Valeria Bhunu (7) ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Sofya Golubovskaya (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Elena Bogdan (ROU)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Alice Matteucci (3) (ITA)Sandra Ortevall (SWE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (8) (BEL)Akilah James (_GR)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Catherine Chantraine (BEL)Yasmine Wagner (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Shelby Talcott (USA)Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pribylova (2) ()Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBritt Geukens (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Elena Bogdan (2) (ROU)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
6-3 2-6 [10-7]
SFBritt Geukens (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
6-4 6-4
SFElena Bogdan (2) (ROU)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
6-1 7-5
QFBritt Geukens (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
WO
QFPaulina Czarnik (POL)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Sandra Ortevall (SWE)
7-5 6-0
QFBrenda Njuki (SWE)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
3-6 6-3 10-7
QFElena Bogdan (2) (ROU)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Arlinda Rushiti (WC) ()
Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)
WO
R16Anastasia Pribylova (1) ()
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
Catherine Chantraine (BEL)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Britt Geukens (BEL)
Magali Kempen (BEL)
Ekaterina Klyueva (KAZ)
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
6-1 6-1
R16Paulina Czarnik (POL)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Valeria Bhunu (4) ()
Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)
6-1 6-4
R16Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)
Sandra Ortevall (SWE)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-3 6-2
R16Fiona Codino (FRA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Sasa Klanecek (WC) ()
Aleah Marrow (USA)
7-6(0) 6-2
R16Brenda Njuki (SWE)
Marlies Szupper (AUT)
Maryna Kolb (3) (UKR)
Nadiya Kolb (UKR)
6-1 6-1
R16Arlinda Rushiti (WC) ()
Tijana Spasojevic (_SR)
Natsumi Chimura (WC) (JPN)
Claudia Franze (ITA)
7-5 2-6 10-4
R16Elena Bogdan (2) (ROU)
Miriam Bianca Bulgaru (ROU)
Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)
Julyette Maria Josephine Steur ()
6-0 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Sofya Golubovskaya (1) (RUS)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)7-6(4) 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Margarita Skryabina (2) (RUS)Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Salma Djoubri (FRA)Nadiya Kolb (9) (UKR)2-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)Kanika Vaidya (13) (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Sasa Klanecek (5) ()Sandra Ortevall (SWE)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Tijana Spasojevic (11) (_SR)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Arlinda Rushiti ()Minami Akiyama (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Paulina Czarnik (POL)Cindy Castille (14) (FRA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Sofya Golubovskaya (1) (RUS)Lucie Wargnier (FRA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Dewi Dijkman (16) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Margarita Skryabina (2) (RUS)Valeria Prosperi (ITA)0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)Claudia Franze (15) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Salma Djoubri (FRA)Kassandra Davesne (3) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nadiya Kolb (9) (UKR)Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)WO[H2H]
Q2Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)Angeles MORENO Barranquero (WC) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Kanika Vaidya (13) (IND)Amelie Intert ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sasa Klanecek (5) ()Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sandra Ortevall (SWE)Oleksandra Piskun (10) (UKR)3-6 6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q2Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Mathilde Devits (6) (BEL)WO[H2H]
Q2Tijana Spasojevic (11) (_SR)Jana Jais (WC) (_GE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Arlinda Rushiti ()Dan Ni Wang (7) (CHN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Minami Akiyama (JPN)Diana Shevchenko (12) (RUS)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Paulina Czarnik (POL)Kelia LE Bihan (8) (FRA)4-6 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Cindy Castille (14) (FRA)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Sofya Golubovskaya (1) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lucie Wargnier (FRA)Martina Kudelova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Anamarija Spoljaric (WC) (_CR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDewi Dijkman (16) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Margarita Skryabina (2) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Valeria Prosperi (ITA)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)1-6 6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Varvara Kuznetsova (RUS)Martina Fricova (WC) (SVK)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3UndecidedClaudia Franze (15) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kassandra Davesne (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (FRA)Anne-Sophie Courteau (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Polina Golubovskaya (RUS)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedNadiya Kolb (9) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Linnea Malmqvist (4) (SWE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Angeles MORENO Barranquero (WC) (ESP)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Amelie Intert ()Martina Pradova (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedKanika Vaidya (13) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Sasa Klanecek (5) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)Maryna Kolb (UKR)6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Sandra Ortevall (SWE)Emily Casteleyn (BEL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedOleksandra Piskun (10) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mathilde Devits (6) (BEL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Natsumi Chimura (JPN)Irys Ekani (FRA)4-6 7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jana Jais (WC) (_GE)Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTijana Spasojevic (11) (_SR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (7) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Arlinda Rushiti ()Hana Pektorova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Minami Akiyama (JPN)Anastasija Homutova (WC) ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDiana Shevchenko (12) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (8) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Paulina Czarnik (POL)Ina Kaufinger ()2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ramya Natarajan (IND)Chiara Pascale (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedCindy Castille (14) (FRA)Bye[H2H]