WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 Event Details:

2018-10-08Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 41 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5WC) (EGY)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Karolina Berankova (8) (CZE)6-4 6-0[H2H]
SFLamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5WC) (EGY)Barbora Miklova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFJacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Ivana Klepic (6q) (CRO)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKarolina Berankova (8) (CZE)Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)4-6 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFLamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5WC) (EGY)Barbara Bonic (3) (SRB)2-6 6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFBarbora Miklova (CZE)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)6-7(2) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbora Miklova (CZE)Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (7) ()6-3 6-7(7) 7-5[H2H]
R16Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-1 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Barbara Bonic (3) (SRB)Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Ivana Klepic (6q) (CRO)Minami Akiyama (q) (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5WC) (EGY)Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)Maria Patrascu (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Karolina Berankova (8) (CZE)Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (q) (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Pradova (WC) (CZE)Avika Sagwal (IND)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Minami Akiyama (q) (JPN)Agustina Chlpac (LL) (ARG)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (q) (IND)Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Ivana Klepic (6q) (CRO)Celine Fritsch (_GE)7-6(1) 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Patrascu (CAN)Claudia Williams (NZL)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Jacqueline Cabaj Awad (1) (SWE)Emilie LINDH Gallagher (WC) (GBR)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Karolina Berankova (8) (CZE)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)Yulia Sokolovskaya (RUS)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (4) (AUS)Maria Timofeeva ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (5WC) (EGY)Amber Washington (q) ()4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (3) (SRB)Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Makarova (1996) (7) ()Barbora Matusova (SVK) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (2) (ROU)Isabella TCHERKES Zade (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Chelsea Vanhoutte (WC) (BEL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Barbora Miklova (CZE)Jenny Duerst (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FBarbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
6-4 6-1
SFOla Abou Zekry (EGY)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
6-4 6-4
SFBarbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Sasha Hill ()
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
6-4 6-3
QFMinami Akiyama (JPN)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
7-5 6-2
QFOla Abou Zekry (EGY)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
6-4 6-2
QFSasha Hill ()
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Alisa Kummel ()
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-4 6-1
QFBarbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Andreea Velcea (ROU)
Amber Washington ()
6-2 6-0
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Elena-Teodora Cadar (ROU)
Viktoriia Kalinina (RUS)
Ekaterina Makarova (1996) ()
7-5 6-3
R16Martina Pradova (CZE)
Ivana Klepic (CRO)
Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)
Yu Shan (_CH)
6-3 6-3
R16Aleksandra Pitak (GBR)
Katarzyna Pitak (GBR)
Karolina Berankova (CZE)
Barbora Miklova (CZE)
3-6 6-3 10-5
R16Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Celine Fritsch (_GE)
Claudia Williams (NZL)
6-2 7-5
R16Sasha Hill ()
Sophie Muntean (FRA)
Maria Patrascu (CAN)
Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
4-6 7-6(4) 12-10
R16Alisa Kummel ()
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Chelsea Vanhoutte (BEL)
7-6(8) 6-3
R16Andreea Velcea (ROU)
Amber Washington ()
Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (IND)
Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)
3-6 6-0 13-11
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Francesca Rumi ()
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
7-5 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Amber Washington (q) ()Tamara Bizhukova ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ivana Klepic (6q) (CRO)Sophie Muntean (FRA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Minami Akiyama (q) (JPN)Nikola Breckova (CZE)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jantje Tilbuerger (q) (_GE)Yu-Ting Hsieh ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q1Aleksandra Pitak (q) (GBR)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Isabella TCHERKES Zade (q) (ITA)Hui-Zhen Ruan ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Jenny Duerst (q) ()Nikita Bishnoi (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (q) (IND)Agustina Chlpac (LL) (ARG)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Minami Akiyama (q) (JPN)Lola Mireille Glantz (_GE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yu-Ting Hsieh ()Alisa Kummel ()6-2 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)Sasha Hill ()7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Tamara Bizhukova ()Yu Shan (_CH)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabella TCHERKES Zade (q) (ITA)Libby Muma (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Jenny Duerst (q) ()Martina Fricova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Agustina Chlpac (LL) (ARG)Andreea Velcea (ROU)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ashmitha Easwaramurthi (q) (IND)Francesca Rumi ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophie Muntean (FRA)Anastasiya Khrustaleva (RUS)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]