WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 31 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 31 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 31 Event Details:

2017-07-31Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 31 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FEleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFEleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)Linnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
SFNika Shytkouskaya (BLR)Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFEleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)Mayar Sherif (EGY)7-5 Retired[H2H]
QFLinnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)Emily Fanning (WC) (NZL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFNika Shytkouskaya (BLR)Anhzelika Isaeva (8) (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)Pei Hsuan Chen ()6-4 6-0[H2H]
R16Mayar Sherif (EGY)Ramu Ueda (7) (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Emily Fanning (WC) (NZL)Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Linnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)Fang-Hsien Wu ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Anhzelika Isaeva (8) (RUS)Valentina Lia (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Andreina Pino (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (1) (GRC)Federica Prati (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Pei Hsuan Chen ()Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Mayar Sherif (EGY)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)7-6(4) 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Ramu Ueda (7) (JPN)Janina Geiss (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Xiaoxi Zhao (3) (_CH)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Emily Fanning (WC) (NZL)Minami Akiyama (JPN)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Fang-Hsien Wu ()Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (5) (SWE)Klaudia Wira (POL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (8) (RUS)Nadia Echeverria Alam (WC) (USA)6-1 3-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Valentina Lia (ITA)Elyse Lavender (USA)5-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)Warona Mdlulwa (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)Sofia Dmitrieva (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (6) ()Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)Agustina Chlpac (ARG)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Andreina Pino (ITA)Catherine Shulman (CAN)0-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Joanna Carswell (NZL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Ana Bianca Mihaila (1) (ROU)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
6-4 6-2
SFAna Bianca Mihaila (1) (ROU)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
6-4 6-3
SFPei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Emily Fanning (NZL)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
WO
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (1) (ROU)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
4-6 6-0 10-3
QFAnna Makhorkina (RUS)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Shannon Cox ()
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
6-3 6-3
QFPei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Francesca Dell'edera (WC) (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
6-0 6-0
QFEmily Fanning (NZL)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Linnea Malmqvist (2) (SWE)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-4 6-2
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (1) (ROU)
Xiaoxi Zhao (_CH)
Valentina Lia (WC) (ITA)
Klaudia Wira (POL)
6-2 6-0
R16Agustina Chlpac (ARG)
Nadia Echeverria Alam (USA)
Federica Joe Gardella (WC) (ITA)
Sofia Ragona (ITA)
3-6 6-2 10-6
R16Shannon Cox ()
Angelina Shakhraychuk (UKR)
Sofia Dmitrieva (3) (RUS)
Adi Spiegelman (ISR)
6-2 6-1
R16Anna Makhorkina (RUS)
Nika Shytkouskaya (BLR)
Minami Akiyama (JPN)
Ramu Ueda (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Francesca Dell'edera (WC) (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
Yu-Ting Hsieh ()
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
2-6 7-6(3) 10-7
R16Pei Hsuan Chen ()
Fang-Hsien Wu ()
Federica Prati (4) (ITA)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
6-2 6-2
R16Emily Fanning (NZL)
Mayar Sherif (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Janina Geiss ()
6-1 6-3
R16Linnea Malmqvist (2) (SWE)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)
Joanna Carswell (NZL)
6-1 6-4
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Klaudia Wira (POL)Adi Spiegelman (WC) (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Fang-Hsien Wu ()Federica Joe Gardella (WC) (ITA)3-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Catherine Shulman (CAN)Sofia Ragona (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Valentina Lia (ITA)Sheetal Shetty (IND)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Elyse Lavender (USA)Shannon Cox ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)Dhwani Kumar (IND)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Andreina Pino (ITA)Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adi Spiegelman (WC) (ISR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Klaudia Wira (POL)Yu-Ting Hsieh ()2-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fang-Hsien Wu ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Federica Joe Gardella (WC) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Catherine Shulman (CAN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sofia Ragona (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Valentina Lia (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sheetal Shetty (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Elyse Lavender (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Shannon Cox ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dhwani Kumar (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mariagiovanna Nanti (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Ekaterina Ovcharenko (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Andreina Pino (ITA)Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)4-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]