WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 Event Details:

2017-06-26Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 26 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Giada Clerici (ITA)6-7(0) 7-5 6-4[H2H]
SFPranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFGiada Clerici (ITA)Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFPranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Tereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFEkaterina Yashina (4) ()Angelina Zhuravleva (7) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFGiada Clerici (ITA)Martina Capurro Taborda (5) (ARG)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFAna Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Kanika Vaidya (IND)6-7(9) 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Tereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)Sasa Klanecek ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Francesca Sella (8) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()Linda Prenkovic (GER)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelina Zhuravleva (7) ()Pauline Courcoux (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (5) (ARG)Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)WO[H2H]
R16Giada Clerici (ITA)Anastasia Bursa (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kanika Vaidya (IND)Elba Kasum (AUT)3-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R16Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Sitara Prabhu (IND)6-4 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)Laura Maluniakova (SVK)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Sasa Klanecek ()Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)Natascha Kennis (WC) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Francesca Sella (8) (ITA)Warona Mdlulwa (WC) ()6-0 1-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Yashina (4) ()Giulia Cerutti (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Linda Prenkovic (GER)Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Pauline Courcoux (FRA)Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (_PA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Angelina Zhuravleva (7) ()Janina Geiss ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Martina Capurro Taborda (5) (ARG)Diana Shevchenko (RUS)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)Mayar Eltony (WC) (EGY)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Giada Clerici (ITA)Jennifer Timotin (IRL)5-7 6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Anastasia Bursa (RUS)Guadalupe Perez Rojas (3) (ARG)6-0 6-5 Retired[H2H]
R32Elba Kasum (AUT)Ola Abou Zekry (6) (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Kanika Vaidya (IND)Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Sitara Prabhu (IND)Sherry SHERRY AYAD ABD ELMALEK Wassef (EGY)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Ana Bianca Mihaila (2) (ROU)Ella Husrefovic (AUS)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKanika Vaidya (1) (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Ella Husrefovic (AUS)
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
6-2 6-0
SFKanika Vaidya (1) (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Natascha Kennis ()
6-4 6-2
SFElla Husrefovic (AUS)
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
Giada Clerici (3) (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
3-6 6-4 13-11
QFKanika Vaidya (1) (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
WO
QFOla Abou Zekry (EGY)
Natascha Kennis ()
Linda Prenkovic (4) (GER)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
6-4 4-6 10-4
QFGiada Clerici (3) (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
6-3 3-6 10-6
QFElla Husrefovic (AUS)
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
Martina Capurro Taborda (2) (ARG)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
WO
R16Kanika Vaidya (1) (IND)
Ekaterina Yashina ()
Pauline Courcoux (FRA)
Mayar Eltony (EGY)
6-2 6-0
R16Diana Shevchenko (RUS)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
Janina Geiss ()
Laura Maluniakova (SVK)
6-3 6-2
R16Linda Prenkovic (4) (GER)
Tanisha Rohira (IND)
Anastasia Bursa (RUS)
Giulia Cerutti (ITA)
6-2 1-6 10-5
R16Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)
Natascha Kennis ()
Sasa Klanecek ()
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
7-6(5) 7-6(5)
R16Sri Vaishnavi Peddi Reddy (IND)
Pranjala Yadlapalli (IND)
Adele Diana Biba (_CM)
Agnes Ornella Biba (_CM)
6-3 6-0
R16Giada Clerici (3) (ITA)
Francesca Sella (ITA)
Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (_PA)
Sitara Prabhu (IND)
6-0 6-2
R16Ella Husrefovic (AUS)
Jennifer Timotin (IRL)
Elba Kasum (AUT)
Diana Maria Mihail (ROU)
6-4 6-2
R16Martina Capurro Taborda (2) (ARG)
Ana Bianca Mihaila (ROU)
Hortencia Birnbaumer (BOT)
Catherine Shulman (CAN)
6-1 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Elba Kasum (AUT)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sherry SHERRY AYAD ABD ELMALEK Wassef (EGY)Agnes Ornella Biba (_CM)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Janina Geiss (WC) ()UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Sitara Prabhu (IND)Catherine Shulman (CAN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (_PA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Jennifer Timotin (IRL)Adele Diana Biba (_CM)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Bursa (RUS)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Giulia Cerutti (ITA)UndecidedBYE[H2H]
Q1Elba Kasum (AUT)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Janina Geiss (WC) ()Undecided[H2H]
Q1Rosaline Zafir CHAVEZ Tello (_PA)Undecided[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Bursa (RUS)Giulia Cerutti (ITA)[H2H]