WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2018-04-16Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIryna Shymanovich (6) (BLR)Dasha Ivanova (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFIryna Shymanovich (6) (BLR)Shalimar Talbi (BLR)6-4 1-6 7-6(2)[H2H]
SFDasha Ivanova (USA)Sai Chamarthi (WC) (IND)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSai Chamarthi (WC) (IND)Julia Terziyska (4) (BUL)7-5 2-2 ret.[H2H]
QFShalimar Talbi (BLR)Alicia Barnett (GBR)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
QFDasha Ivanova (USA)Yuliya Lysa (UKR)6-4 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
QFIryna Shymanovich (6) (BLR)Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)6-0 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (USA)Anna Morgina (1) ()6-1 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Iryna Shymanovich (6) (BLR)Britt Geukens (BEL)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Shalimar Talbi (BLR)Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)Melanie Klaffner (5) (AUT)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sai Chamarthi (WC) (IND)Jelena Stojanovic (q) (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Yuliya Lysa (UKR)Marlies Szupper (q) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Julia Terziyska (4) (BUL)Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Kanika Vaidya (IND)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Marlies Szupper (q) (AUT)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-3 6-7(2) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (q) (AUS)Bojana Marinkovic (7) (SRB)6-2 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Julia Terziyska (4) (BUL)Katyarina Paulenka (q) (BLR)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Fatma Al Nabhani (3) (OMN)Alicia Smith (q) (AUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)Shelby Talcott (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (USA)Alexandra Walters (AUS)6-3 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanika Vaidya (IND)Andjela Novcic (WC) (SRB)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Sai Chamarthi (WC) (IND)Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Iryna Shymanovich (6) (BLR)Margarita Skryabina (RUS)0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Alicia Barnett (GBR)Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuliya Lysa (UKR)Nudnida Luangnam (8) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shalimar Talbi (BLR)Akiho Kakuya (WC) (JPN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna Morgina (1) ()Akilah James (_GR)6-7(5) 6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (5) (AUT)Mariana Drazic (CRO)7-6(3) 5-7 6-0[H2H]
R32Britt Geukens (BEL)Dalayna Hewitt (WC) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (2) (ROU)Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anna Morgina ()
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
7-5 6-1
SFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
7-5 6-3
SFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anna Morgina ()
Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
6-3 4-6 10-2
QFFatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Akilah James (_GR)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
6-2 6-1
QFAlicia Barnett (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Alicia Smith (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
6-4 6-2
QFMelanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anna Morgina ()
Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
6-4 6-2
QFYuliya Lysa (UKR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-3 3-6 11-9
R16Akilah James (_GR)
Amelia Stuart (GBR)
Alexa Pitt (USA)
Nadia Van Heerden ()
6-3 4-6 10-6
R16Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Julia Terziyska (BUL)
Katyarina Paulenka (BLR)
Iryna Shymanovich (BLR)
6-3 3-6 10-7
R16Alicia Smith (AUS)
Alexandra Walters (AUS)
Dasha Ivanova (USA)
Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)
0-6 6-3 10-8
R16Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
Akiho Kakuya (JPN)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
6-3 5-7 10-8
R16Yuliya Lysa (UKR)
Shalimar Talbi (BLR)
Mariana Drazic (CRO)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-3 6-3
R16Sai Chamarthi (IND)
Nidhi Chilumula (IND)
Lily Clements-Markham ()
Pamela Montez (USA)
6-4 7-5
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)
Anna Morgina ()
Snehadevi S Reddy (IND)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
2-6 6-4 10-7
R16Fatma Al Nabhani (OMN)
Kanika Vaidya (IND)
Madeleine Kobelt (USA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
7-6(3) 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jelena Stojanovic (q) (AUS)Linda Cagnazzo ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Marlies Szupper (q) (AUT)Lily Clements-Markham ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Katyarina Paulenka (q) (BLR)Moulika Ram (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (q) (IND)Pamela Montez (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Snehadevi S Reddy (q) (IND)Carola Cavelli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Madeleine Kobelt (q) (USA)Nadia Van Heerden ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Alicia Smith (q) (AUS)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Roosh Wijesundera ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Lily Clements-Markham ()Laura Tinello (SUI)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Moulika Ram (IND)Amelia Stuart (GBR)2-6 7-6(2) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Pamela Montez (USA)Lara Panfilov (NLD)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Carola Cavelli (ITA)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nadia Van Heerden ()Anamarija Spoljaric (_CR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alicia Smith (q) (AUS)Kelia LE Bihan (FRA)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)Alexa Pitt (USA)0-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Roosh Wijesundera ()Gabrijela Stojanovic ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Bojana Jovanovski (q) (SRB)Taysia Rogers (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Linda Cagnazzo ()Maria Gomez (_EC)6-0 6-0[H2H]