WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 16 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 16 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 16 Event Details:

2017-04-17Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 16 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHelene Scholsen (2) (BEL)Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
SFHelene Scholsen (2) (BEL)Dominique Karregat ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Despina Papamichail (GRC)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
QFMaria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFDominique Karregat ()Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFHelene Scholsen (2) (BEL)Irina Fetecau (6) (ROU)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Despina Papamichail (GRC)Dana Kremer (5) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Dominique Karregat ()Riya Bhatia (8) (IND)4-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Irina Fetecau (6) (ROU)Akiho Kakuya (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Helene Scholsen (2) (BEL)Dalila Said (EGY)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (WC) (EGY)Xiaodi You (1) (CHN)6-2 6-7(6) 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)Molly Helgesson (WC) (SWE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Despina Papamichail (GRC)Cristina Adamescu (ROU)6-2 3-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Dana Kremer (5) ()Tea Faber (CRO)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (3) (COL)Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Anhzelika Isaeva (RUS)Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Bojana Marinkovic (SRB)Melissa Morales (GTM)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()Mariam Bolkvadze (7) (GEO)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Riya Bhatia (8) (IND)Rishika Sunkara (WC) (IND)4-6 6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Dominique Karregat ()Karoline Kurz (AUT)6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Sowjanya Bavisetti (IND)Azaliya Badegyeva (RUS)6-4 2-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Irina Fetecau (6) (ROU)Anna Slovakova (CZE)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Dalila Said (EGY)Nadia Van Heerden (WC) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Helene Scholsen (2) (BEL)Luisa Marie Huber (GER)6-1 2-6 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Bojana Marinkovic (2) (SRB)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
7-6(7) 6-3
SFMariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Sowjanya Bavisetti (4) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
6-3 7-5
SFBojana Marinkovic (2) (SRB)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
7-6(5) 4-6 10-7
QFMariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Melissa Morales (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
7-5 6-1
QFSowjanya Bavisetti (4) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
2-6 6-4 10-5
QFCamila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Farah Abdel-wahab (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
6-2 6-3
QFBojana Marinkovic (2) (SRB)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Polina Altukhova (WC) (RUS)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
7-6(3) 7-5
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (1) (GEO)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
Andreea Ghitescu (ROU)
Anna Slovakova (CZE)
6-1 7-6(6)
R16Melissa Morales (GTM)
Kirsten-Andrea Weedon ()
Akiho Kakuya (WC) (JPN)
Valeria Prosperi (ITA)
6-7(4) 6-3 10-6
R16Sowjanya Bavisetti (4) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
Tea Faber (CRO)
Irina Fetecau (ROU)
6-4 6-1
R16Lisa-Marie Maetschke ()
Helene Scholsen (BEL)
Karoline Kurz (AUT)
Ahlam Shawkat (EGY)
6-3 6-1
R16Farah Abdel-wahab (EGY)
Lamis Alhussein Abdel Aziz (EGY)
Molly Helgesson (WC) (SWE)
Nadia Van Heerden ()
6-4 6-1
R16Camila Giangreco Campiz (3) (PRY)
Maria Fernanda Herazo Gonzalez (COL)
Riya Bhatia (IND)
Shweta Chandra Rana (IND)
6-3 6-3
R16Polina Altukhova (WC) (RUS)
Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Dominique Karregat ()
5-7 6-4 10-8
R16Bojana Marinkovic (2) (SRB)
Despina Papamichail (GRC)
Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)
Yulia Starodubtsewa (UKR)
6-3 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Slovakova (1) (CZE)Farah Khalil (EGY)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melissa Morales (GTM)Farah Abdel-wahab (2) (EGY)6-7(0) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Yulia Starodubtsewa (3) (UKR)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-1 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Shweta Chandra Rana (4) (IND)Hania Abouelsaad (WC) (EGY)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dalila Said (5) (EGY)Hala Fouad (WC) (EGY)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tea Faber (6) (CRO)Polina Altukhova (RUS)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Nermeen Shawky (7) (EGY)2-6 6-4 1-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Azaliya Badegyeva (RUS)Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)6-4 2-6 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Slovakova (1) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Farah Khalil (EGY)Yusra Hegy (EGY)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Farah Abdel-wahab (2) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melissa Morales (GTM)Swara Kulkarni (IND)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yulia Starodubtsewa (3) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnastasiia Gevel (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q2Shweta Chandra Rana (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedHania Abouelsaad (WC) (EGY)Bye[H2H]
Q2Dalila Said (5) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hala Fouad (WC) (EGY)Aisha Kukushkina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tea Faber (6) (CRO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Polina Altukhova (RUS)Ahlam Shawkat (WC) (EGY)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nermeen Shawky (7) (EGY)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Akiho Kakuya (JPN)Anastasia Sukhotina (RUS)7-6(9) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Andrijana Stoilkovic (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Azaliya Badegyeva (RUS)Valeria Prosperi (ITA)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]