WTA 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2017-03-20Hard
OutdoorEgypt
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sharm El Sheikh, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FJulia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Suzy Larkin (GBR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
SFJulia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Clemence Fayol (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFSuzy Larkin (GBR)Melanie Klaffner (AUT)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
QFJodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
QFClemence Fayol (FRA)Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFJulia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Suzy Larkin (GBR)Anna Pribylova (WC) (RUS)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Margarita Skryabina (RUS)6-4 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R16Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Gozal Ainitdinova (6) (KAZ)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)1-6 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Clemence Fayol (FRA)Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)6-3 5-7 2-2 Retired[H2H]
R16Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Julia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Ramya Natarajan (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Melanie Klaffner (AUT)Elixane Lechemia (1) (FRA)7-5 0-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)Nicole Gadient (WC) ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Suzy Larkin (GBR)Ran Meng (_CH)6-3 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Anna Pribylova (WC) (RUS)Tereza Mihalikova (5) (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Margarita Skryabina (RUS)Anna Morgina (3) ()4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (IND)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Jodie Anna Burrage (GBR)Nina Kruijer ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Gozal Ainitdinova (6) (KAZ)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elena-Teodora Cadar (8) (ROU)Adriana Senkarova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (WC) (HKG)Noelia Zeballos (BOL)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Clemence Fayol (FRA)Yasmine Wagner (WC) (_GE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Lou Brouleau (4) (FRA)Laura Deigman (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Romeo (7) (FRA)Natasha Palha (IND)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)6-3 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ramya Natarajan (IND)Barbara Bonic (SRB)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Julia Wachaczyk (2) (GER)Emilie Francati (DEN)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FTereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Anna Morgina ()
Yuenu Li (CHN)
Ran Meng (_CH)
2-6 6-4 [10-5]
SFTereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Anna Morgina ()
Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
6-0 6-4
SFYuenu Li (CHN)
Ran Meng (_CH)
Emilie Francati (DEN)
Nina Kruijer ()
2-6 6-3 10-5
QFTereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Anna Morgina ()
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
3-6 6-1 10-7
QFMelanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-3
QFEmilie Francati (DEN)
Nina Kruijer ()
qianxin Kong (WC) (_CH)
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
2-6 6-2 10-5
QFYuenu Li (CHN)
Ran Meng (_CH)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
6-4 7-5
R16Tereza Mihalikova (1) (SVK)
Anna Morgina ()
Elena Griessner (WC) (AUT)
Yasmine Wagner (_GE)
6-3 6-1
R16Laura Deigman (GBR)
Anna Pribylova (RUS)
Adi Spiegelman (WC) (ISR)
Lavinia Tananta (IDN)
6-3 6-0
R16Melanie Klaffner (3) (AUT)
Julia Wachaczyk (GER)
Clemence Fayol (FRA)
Caroline Romeo (FRA)
6-2 6-4
R16Gozal Ainitdinova (KAZ)
Anastasia Chikalkina (RUS)
Kassandra Davesne (FRA)
Noelia Zeballos (BOL)
7-6(4) 7-5
R16qianxin Kong (WC) (_CH)
Ramya Natarajan (IND)
Jawairiah Noordin ()
Theiviya Selvarajoo ()
4-6 6-4 10-8
R16Emilie Francati (DEN)
Nina Kruijer ()
Natasha Palha (4) (IND)
Rishika Sunkara (IND)
7-5 6-4
R16Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Barbara Bonic (SRB)
Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)
6-7(4) 6-2 10-6
R16Yuenu Li (CHN)
Ran Meng (_CH)
Ola Abou Zekry (2) (EGY)
Emily Webley-Smith (GBR)
6-3 6-7(7) 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)Salma Djoubri (FRA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jelena Stojanovic (2) (AUS)Anna Maria Procacci (9) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Ramya Natarajan (IND)Yuqi Sheng (12) (CHN)6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q1Adriana Senkarova (SVK)Costanza Pera (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Ran Meng (5) (_CH)Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (10) (IND)6-2 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Laura Deigman (6) (GBR)Jawairiah Noordin (11) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kwan Yau Ng (7) (HKG)Rishika Sunkara (14) (IND)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jodie Anna Burrage (16) (GBR)Lavinia Tananta (IDN)5-7 7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)Theiviya Selvarajoo ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Salma Djoubri (FRA)Liniques Theron (15) (NAM)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jelena Stojanovic (2) (AUS)Valeria Prosperi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Procacci (9) (ITA)Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)6-7(3) 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ramya Natarajan (IND)Kassandra Davesne (3) (FRA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yuqi Sheng (12) (CHN)Yu Shan (_CH)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Costanza Pera (ITA)Yuenu Li (4) (CHN)2-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Adriana Senkarova (SVK)Yulia Starodubtsewa (13) (UKR)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ran Meng (5) (_CH)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Sai Samhitha Chamarthi (10) (IND)Giana Cormos (ROU)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (6) (GBR)Elena Griessner (AUT)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Jawairiah Noordin (11) ()Andjela Sebrek (SRI)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kwan Yau Ng (7) (HKG)qianxin Kong (_CH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rishika Sunkara (14) (IND)Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Dan Ni Wang (8) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jodie Anna Burrage (16) (GBR)Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Barbara Bonic (1) (SRB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedTheiviya Selvarajoo ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Salma Djoubri (FRA)Jae Sukhbat (_MG)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLiniques Theron (15) (NAM)Bye[H2H]
Q3Jelena Stojanovic (2) (AUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedValeria Prosperi (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Suhana Sofia MOHD ADAM Das (_MA)Valeriya Zhupanska (UKR)7-5 3-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedAnna Maria Procacci (9) (ITA)Bye[H2H]
Q3Kassandra Davesne (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRamya Natarajan (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yu Shan (_CH)Adi Spiegelman (ISR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYuqi Sheng (12) (CHN)Bye[H2H]
Q3Yuenu Li (4) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Costanza Pera (ITA)Thisuri Molligoda (SRI)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adriana Senkarova (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedYulia Starodubtsewa (13) (UKR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ran Meng (5) (_CH)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)Zi Yi Wang (CHN)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Giana Cormos (ROU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSai Samhitha Chamarthi (10) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Laura Deigman (6) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Elena Griessner (AUT)Daryna Gukasyan (UKR)6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andjela Sebrek (SRI)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJawairiah Noordin (11) ()Bye[H2H]
Q3Kwan Yau Ng (7) (HKG)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Undecidedqianxin Kong (_CH)Bye[H2H]
Q3Arthi MUNIYAN (IND)Dominique Mclean (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRishika Sunkara (14) (IND)Bye[H2H]
Q3Dan Ni Wang (8) (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Lavinia Tananta (IDN)Victoria Ocheva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasiia Gevel (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3UndecidedJodie Anna Burrage (16) (GBR)Bye[H2H]