WTA 15k Seoul, Wk. 19 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 15k Seoul, Wk. 19 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Seoul, Wk. 19 Event Details:

2013-05-06Hard
OutdoorSeoul, Korea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Seoul, Wk. 19 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Na-Lae Han (1) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFYi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Fangzhou Liu (1) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFNa-Lae Han (Q) ()Xin Wen (Q) (CHN)4-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFYi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Xinyun Han (1) (CHN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFFangzhou Liu (3) (CHN)Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFNa-Lae Han (Q) ()Jiahui Chen (Q) (CHN)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFXin Wen (CHN)Lin Zhu (CHN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Yi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)So-Jung Kim (1) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Xinyun Han (WC) (CHN)Ji-Hee Choi (WC) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)Ji-Young Kim (3) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Fangzhou Liu (Q) (CHN)Ye-Ra Lee (Q) ()6-2 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Na-Lae Han ()Chen Liang (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Jiahui Chen (Q) (CHN)Ting Li (Q) (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Lin Zhu (8) (CHN)Chang Liu (8) (CHN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Xin Wen (CHN)Shiho Akita (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Yi-Miao Zhou (1) (CHN)Jia-Bei Mei (1) (CHN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32So-Jung Kim ()Kai-Lin Zhang (CHN)2-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
R32Ji-Hee Choi ()Jia Xiang Lu (CHN)6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Xinyun Han (CHN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuxuan Zhang (3) (CHN)Dabin Kim (3) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Ji-Young Kim ()Na Ri Kim (KOR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Fangzhou Liu (CHN)Su Jeong Jang ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Ye-Ra Lee ()So-Ra Lee ()7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Chen Liang (5) (CHN)Sung-Hee Han (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Na-Lae Han (Q) ()Sung-Ah Park (Q) (KOR)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Ting Li (Q) (CHN)Zhaoxuan Yang (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Jiahui Chen (Q) (CHN)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)6-7(1) 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (8) (CHN)Yoon-Young Jeong (8) ()7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
R32Lin Zhu (WC) (CHN)Yu Jin Ahn (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (JPN)Mi-Rae Ham ()7-6(7) 6-4[H2H]
R32Xin Wen (CHN)Chin-Wei Chan ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FXinyun Han (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Chin-Wei Chan ()
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
7-6(3) 4-6 [10-4]
SFXinyun Han (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
4-6 6-3 [10-2]
SFChin-Wei Chan ()
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Xin Wen (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
6-4 7-6(4)
QFXinyun Han (1) (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
6-3 3-6 [10-3]
QFSeo-Kyung Kang ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Yumi Nakano (JPN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
7-6(3) 1-6 [10-7]
QFXin Wen (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Su Jeong Jang ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-3 6-2
QFChin-Wei Chan ()
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Shiho Akita (JPN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
6-0 6-0
R16Wan-Ting Liu (1) (CHN)
Zhaoxuan Yang (CHN)
Soo Bin Oh (1) (KOR)
You-Na Sul (KOR)
6-1 6-3
R16Xinyun Han (CHN)
Qiu Yu Ye (CHN)
Na Ri Kim (KOR)
Ye-Ra Lee ()
5-7 6-4 [10-7]
R16Seo-Kyung Kang (4) ()
Ji-Young Kim ()
Jia Xiang Lu (4) (CHN)
Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
7-5 3-6 [10-4]
R16Yumi Nakano (WC) (JPN)
Lin Zhu (CHN)
Hyun-Hui Hong (WC) (KOR)
Cho-Won Lee ()
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Xin Wen (CHN)
Yuxuan Zhang (CHN)
Na-Lae Han ()
Sung-Hee Han ()
6-3 6-0
R16Su Jeong Jang ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Ting Li (CHN)
Chen Liang (CHN)
6-1 4-6 [10-7]
R16Shiho Akita (WC) (JPN)
Chihiro Takayama (JPN)
Suyeon Choi (WC) (KOR)
Seung-Yeon Hong ()
7-5 4-6 [10-5]
R16Chin-Wei Chan ()
Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Yi-Miao Zhou (CHN)
6-4 3-6 [12-10]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ting Li (1) (CHN)Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Soo Bin Oh (2) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Jiahui Chen (3) (CHN)Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Na-Lae Han (4) ()Nan-Nan Zhang (4) (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ji-Young Kim ()Kotomi Takahata (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Mi-Rae Ham ()Kanami Tsuji (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Boyan Wang (CHN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yoon-Young Jeong ()Seung-Yeon Hong ()7-6(7) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)Nam Yeon Jun (1) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ting Li (CHN)Ah Song (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)6-0 7-6(1)[H2H]
Q2Soo Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)Maxine Thomas (WC) (USA)5-4 Retired[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()Ha-Yang Choi (3) (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jiahui Chen (CHN)Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)WO[H2H]
Q2Na-Lae Han (4) ()You-Na Sul (4) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Ya Zhou (CHN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ji-Young Kim ()Hye-Min Lee ()0-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Mi-Rae Ham (6) ()Seo-Kyung Kang (6) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Kanami Tsuji (JPN)Shanshan Guo (CHN)6-0 3-6 6-0[H2H]
Q2Jia-Bei Mei (CHN)Chen Lu Wu (CHN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Boyan Wang (CHN)Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yoon-Young Jeong (8) ()Chihiro Takayama (8) (JPN)3-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Seung-Yeon Hong ()Yumi Nakano (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hyun-Hui Hong (1) (KOR)Qiu Yu Ye (1) (CHN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nam Yeon Jun ()Han Bi Hyun (KOR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ah Song (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Ting Li (CHN)Suyeon Choi (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Fangzhou Liu (2) (CHN)Ji-Sun Kim (2) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kyoka Okamura (JPN)Hee-Jin Oh (KOR)5-7 6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Soo Bin Oh (WC) (KOR)Hyun-Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Maxine Thomas (WC) (USA)Hyo Jung Kim (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (3) ()Hye-Jin Byun (3) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ha-Yang Choi (KOR)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Jiahui Chen (CHN)Seon Young Um (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emi Mutaguchi (JPN)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Na-Lae Han (4) ()Ji-Hee Lee (4) ()6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3You-Na Sul (KOR)Jaeyeon Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Xi-Wei Cai (CHN)Ye Rin Lee (KOR)6-3 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nan-Nan Zhang (CHN)Jin Yoo (KOR)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ya Zhou (5) (CHN)Ching-Wen Hsu (5) ()6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (JPN)Su San Na Sim (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Hye-Min Lee ()Yeong Won Jeong ()6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ji-Young Kim ()Eun Hee Kim (KOR)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seo-Kyung Kang (6) ()Eunji Lim (6) (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mi-Rae Ham ()Yi Zhong (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shanshan Guo (WC) (CHN)Sangbong Bark (WC) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kanami Tsuji (WC) (JPN)Seoin Choi (WC) (KOR)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jia-Bei Mei (7) (CHN)Hongrui Sun (7) (CHN)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chen Lu Wu (CHN)Rikako Suga (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Shiho Hisamatsu (JPN)Yui Saikai (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Boyan Wang (CHN)Yoshimi Kawasaki (JPN)7-6(2) 4-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (8) (JPN)Jin Ju Lee (8) (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yoon-Young Jeong ()Qianqian Zhao (CHN)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Seung-Yeon Hong ()Yu-Mi Hwang (KOR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yumi Nakano (JPN)Sang Hee Park (KOR)6-1 6-3[H2H]