WTA 15k Schio, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Schio, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Schio, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2018-07-23Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Schio, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FNastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
SFBianca Turati (q) (ITA)Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFNastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
QFFederica Prati (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)5-7 6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFEleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Lucia Marzal Martinez (8) (ESP)7-5 6-3[H2H]
QFNastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)3-0 ret.[H2H]
QFBianca Turati (q) (ITA)Costanza Traversi (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Lucia Marzal Martinez (8) (ESP)Camille Sireix (FRA)5-7 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Costanza Traversi (WC) (ITA)Sabrina Rittberger ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Federica Prati (ITA)Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (LL) (ARG)6-2 2-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)Anna Turati (q) (ITA)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R16Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Alice Amendola (q) (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Alice Vicini (q) (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Natalie Proese (GER)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Camille Sireix (FRA)Ena Kajevic (WC) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Jessica Crivelletto ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Vicini (q) (ITA)Miriana Tona (ITA)7-6(2) 7-5[H2H]
R32Costanza Traversi (WC) (ITA)Dalila Spiteri (3) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Prati (ITA)Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Sabrina Rittberger ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (WC) (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucia Marzal Martinez (8) (ESP)Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (LL) (ARG)Alexa Pirok (HUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Natalie Proese (GER)Eugenia Ganga (ARG)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (7) (ITA)Monica Cappelletti (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Alice Amendola (q) (ITA)Nermeen Shawky (EGY)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (4) (BRA)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eleni Daniilidou (GRC)Anastasia Piangerelli (q) ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Eleonora Molinaro (1) (LUX)Catherine Gulihur (WC) ()6-0 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Verena Hofer (5) (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-3[H2H]
R32Nastassja Burnett (6) (ITA)Alessia Truden (q) ()3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCostanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Jessica Crivelletto ()
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
7-6(5) 7-6(4)
SFJessica Crivelletto ()
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Paula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
w/o
SFCostanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Verena Hofer (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFPaula Cristina Goncalves (BRA)
Dalila Spiteri (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-4 7-6(2)
QFJessica Crivelletto ()
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Alessia Bianchi (ITA)
7-5 6-2
QFVerena Hofer (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
7-6(4) 6-4
QFCostanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Kristy Jorgensen ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
3-6 7-6(5) 10-3
R16Costanza Traversi (ITA)
Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Camille Sireix (FRA)
6-3 2-6 11-9
R16Kristy Jorgensen ()
Christina Rosca (USA)
Valentina Losciale (ITA)
Chiara Quattrone (ITA)
6-3 6-3
R16Verena Hofer (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
Ena Kajevic ()
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
w/o
R16Alexa Pirok (HUN)
Sabrina Rittberger ()
Eugenia Ganga (ARG)
Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (ARG)
2-6 6-3 10-8
R16Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Alessia Bianchi (ITA)
Camilla Abbate (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
6-4 6-1
R16Jessica Crivelletto ()
Eleonora Molinaro (LUX)
Catherine Gulihur ()
Natalia Orlova ()
3-6 7-6(5) 10-8
R16Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
Barbara Dessolis (ITA)
Cristina Elena Tiglea ()
7-5 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Emily Meyer (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Amendola (q) (ITA)Christina Rosca (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Alice Vicini (q) (ITA)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Elisa Visentin (ITA)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alessia Truden (q) ()Alessia Bianchi (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Piangerelli (q) ()Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (LL) (ARG)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)Veronica Napolitano (ITA)6-0 1-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Emily Meyer (AUT)Cristina Elena Tiglea ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bianca Turati (q) (ITA)Aurora Zantedeschi (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Jessica Bertoldo (q) (ITA)Magdalena Zajda (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Alice Amendola (q) (ITA)Natalia Orlova ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Veronica Napolitano (ITA)Barbara Dessolis (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sara Gambogi (ITA)Giulia Carbonaro (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Aline Thommen ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Balsen Kaya (TUR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Alice Vicini (q) (ITA)Angelica Raggi (ITA)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessia Bianchi (ITA)Emma Zakordoniec (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Elisa Visentin (ITA)Maren Benko ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Maria Del Rosario Vazquez (LL) (ARG)Kristy Jorgensen ()6-4 7-6(7)[H2H]
Q3Alessia Truden (q) ()Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-4 0-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Piangerelli (q) ()Marcelina PODLINSKA (POL)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Christina Rosca (USA)Sofia Milatova (SVK)6-3 3-0 ret.[H2H]
Q3Anna Turati (q) (ITA)Alessia Stefani (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]