WTA 15k Schio, Wk. 30 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Schio, Wk. 30 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Schio, Wk. 30 Event Details:

2017-07-24Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Schio, Wk. 30 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)6-7(4) 6-3 6-4[H2H]
SFStefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Federica Di Sarra (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
SFAnastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Ana Biskic (_CR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFFederica Di Sarra (ITA)Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFStefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Beatrice Torelli (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFAna Biskic (_CR)Maria Marfutina (3) ()2-6 6-2 3-0 Retired[H2H]
QFAnastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Monica Cappelletti (WC) (ITA)2-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Manca Pislak ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Ana Biskic (_CR)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-7(5) 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Maria Marfutina (3) ()Jana Jablonovska (SVK)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Monica Cappelletti (WC) (ITA)Susan Bandecchi ()2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Paula Cristina Goncalves (1) (BRA)Veronica Napolitano (ITA)7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (ARG)Martina Biagianti (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Di Sarra (ITA)Ena Kajevic ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Lisa Sabino (6) (SUI)Gabriela Horackova (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (4) (ITA)Natalia Orlova ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Manca Pislak ()Tereza Polanska (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Verena Hofer (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Martina Spigarelli (ITA)Bianca Turati (7) (ITA)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Rio Kitagawa (JPN)Maria Masini (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Ana Biskic (_CR)Carla GIRBAU Romero (ESP)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jana Jablonovska (SVK)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Maria Marfutina (3) ()Kim Fontana (WC) ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
R32Anastasia Grymalska (5) (ITA)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lucia Bronzetti (ITA)Chiara Giaquinta (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Monica Cappelletti (WC) (ITA)Anna Turati (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Camilla Scala (2) (ITA)6-7(5) 5-1 Retired[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFederica Di Sarra (2) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
6-0 6-1
SFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Francesca Bullani (3) (ITA)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
7-5 6-3
SFFederica Di Sarra (2) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Ena Kajevic (4) ()
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
7-6(2) 6-2
QFAnastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Carla Lucero (ARG)
Michela Xibilia (ITA)
6-3 6-0
QFFrancesca Bullani (3) (ITA)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Chiara Giaquinta (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-2 6-2
QFEna Kajevic (4) ()
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Manca Pislak ()
6-4 7-5
QFFederica Di Sarra (2) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Barbora Palcatova (SVK)
6-3 4-2 Retired
R16Anastasia Grymalska (1) (ITA)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Bye
R16Carla Lucero (ARG)
Michela Xibilia (ITA)
Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)
Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Francesca Bullani (3) (ITA)
Veronica Napolitano (ITA)
Bye
R16Chiara Giaquinta (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
Susan Bandecchi (WC) ()
Kim Fontana ()
7-6(14) 3-6 12-10
R16Gabriela Horackova (CZE)
Manca Pislak ()
Ana Biskic (_CR)
Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT)
6-1 7-6(4)
R16Ena Kajevic (4) ()
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Natalia Orlova ()
Tereza Polanska (CZE)
WO
R16Jana Jablonovska (SVK)
Barbora Palcatova (SVK)
Martina Biagianti (WC) (ITA)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
5-7 7-5 10-3
R16Undecided
Federica Di Sarra (2) (ITA)
Lisa Sabino (SUI)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ena Kajevic ()Meritxell Perera Ros (1) (ESP)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Ana Biskic (2) (_CR)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)7-6(0) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Carla GIRBAU Romero (WC) (ESP)Rio Kitagawa (3) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Tereza Polanska (CZE)Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Jana Jablonovska (5) (SVK)Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Anna Turati (6) (ITA)Camilla Abbate (ITA)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
Q1Francesca Bullani (7) (ITA)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Federica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Sabrina Rittberger (9) ()7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Meritxell Perera Ros (1) (ESP)Barbora Palcatova (SVK)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ena Kajevic ()Elena De Santis (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ana Biskic (2) (_CR)Maria PEREYRA Sellart (ARG)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Alexandra ALEGRE Ferre (ESP)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Rio Kitagawa (3) (JPN)Francesca Bonometti (ITA)2-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carla GIRBAU Romero (WC) (ESP)Lisa Vallone (ITA)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Polanska (CZE)Natalie Proese (4) (GER)7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT)Jessica Bertoldo (ITA)6-1 6-7(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Jana Jablonovska (5) (SVK)Chiara Bordo (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Turati (6) (ITA)Alessia Bianchi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Camilla Abbate (ITA)Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Francesca Bullani (7) (ITA)Elisa Visentin (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Michela Xibilia (10) (ITA)6-2 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Federica Di Sarra (8) (ITA)Alessia Dario (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Sabrina Rittberger (9) ()Odile Maesfranckx (BEL)6-0 6-0[H2H]