WTA 15k Sassuolo, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Sassuolo, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sassuolo, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2018-06-18Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sassuolo, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Anne Schaefer (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Susan Bandecchi (3) ()3-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
SFAnne Schaefer (GER)Vanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)6-1 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (GER)Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFSusan Bandecchi (3) ()Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)5-7 7-6(5) 6-0[H2H]
QFAngelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Alexa Noel (JE) (USA)6-1 7-6(3)[H2H]
QFVanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Vanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R16Susan Bandecchi (3) ()Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (GER)Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)Jelena Simic (BIH)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)Giulia Guidetti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alexa Noel (JE) (USA)Mariana Drazic (CRO)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Giulia Guidetti (WC) (ITA)Francesca Bonometti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Elisabetta Cocciaretto ()Beatrice Torelli (ITA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Angelica Moratelli (1) (ITA)Alice Vicini (q) (ITA)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Alexa Noel (JE) (USA)Margaux Bovy (7) (BEL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Alessia Bianchi (q) (ITA)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Gabriela Duca (ROU)Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Nora Niedmers (GER)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi (3) ()Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)7-6(3) 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (BIH)Natalie Barbir (LL) (AUS)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)Claudia Giovine (6) (ITA)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Giorgia Marchetti (4) (ITA)Isabella TCHERKES Zade (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (GER)Camilla Scala (5) (ITA)6-0 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Vanda Lukacs (8) (HUN)Marta Bellucco (WC) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Mariana Drazic (CRO)Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Verena Meliss (ITA)Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Gabriela Ce (2) (BRA)Maria Masini (ITA)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMariana Drazic (CRO)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
6-4 6-2
SFMihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
Camilla Abbate (ITA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
7-6(4) 1-6 10-7
SFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Verena Meliss (ITA)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-4 4-6 10-3
QFMihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
Monica Cappelletti (ITA)
Isabella TCHERKES Zade (ITA)
3-6 6-2 10-7
QFCamilla Abbate (ITA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Maria Vittoria Viviani (ITA)
6-3 6-3
QFVerena Meliss (ITA)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
Sofia Mariotto (ITA)
6-4 6-7(8) 10-7
QFMariana Drazic (CRO)
Maria Masini (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
6-4 6-4
R16Mihaela Djakovic (_SR)
Beatrice Torelli (ITA)
Marta Bellucco (ITA)
Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
6-3 7-6(6)
R16Verena Meliss (ITA)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Alice Gubertini (ITA)
Martina Zara (ITA)
6-2 6-0
R16Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)
Chiara De Vito (ITA)
Gaia Squarcialupi (ITA)
6-2 6-4
R16Camilla Abbate (ITA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Fabiana Marmiroli (ITA)
Alessia Soncini ()
6-1 6-1
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Sofia Mariotto (ITA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Natalie Barbir (LL) (AUS)6-4 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Alessia Bianchi (q) (ITA)Caterina Greco (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alice Vicini (q) (ITA)Bianca Vitale (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Chiara Fermi (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)Alice Zapolla (ITA)6-1 ret.[H2H]
Q3Natalie Barbir (LL) (AUS)Martina Zara (ITA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Maria Vittoria Viviani (q) (ITA)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Enola Chiesa (ITA)Andrea Agostina FARULLA DI Palma (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Sofia Mariotto (ITA)Carlotta Romito (ITA)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Mihaela Djakovic (q) (_SR)Chiara Girelli ()6-3 7-6(0)[H2H]
Q3Alice Zapolla (ITA)Caterina Pantoli ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Gaia Squarcialupi (q) (ITA)Lian Benedejcic ()7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Chiara Fermi (ITA)Arianna Zucchini ()7-6(7) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Nicole Fossa Huergo (q) (ITA)Fabiana Marmiroli (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Alessia Bianchi (q) (ITA)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Camilla Abbate (q) (ITA)Debora Ginocchio (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Chiara De Vito (ITA)Alice Gubertini (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caterina Greco (ITA)Alessia Soncini ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Bianca Vitale (ITA)Alessia Di Pietro (ITA)1-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alice Vicini (q) (ITA)Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Monica Cappelletti (q) (ITA)Sara Gambogi (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]