WTA 15k Sassuolo, Wk. 25 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Sassuolo, Wk. 25 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Sassuolo, Wk. 25 Event Details:

2017-06-19Clay
OutdoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sassuolo, Wk. 25 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FStefania Rubini (5) (ITA)Federica Bilardo (ITA)5-7 6-0 6-4[H2H]
SFFederica Bilardo (ITA)Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)6-4 3-6 6-2[H2H]
SFStefania Rubini (5) (ITA)Beatrice Torelli (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFDeborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)Nina Potocnik (8) ()3-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFFederica Bilardo (ITA)Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFStefania Rubini (5) (ITA)Eleni Kordolaimi (3) (GRC)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFBeatrice Torelli (ITA)Jelena Simic (2) (BIH)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)Enola Chiesa (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R16Nina Potocnik (8) ()Nora Niedmers (GER)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Federica Bilardo (ITA)Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Verena Hofer (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Stefania Rubini (5) (ITA)Susan Bandecchi ()5-7 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Eleni Kordolaimi (3) (GRC)Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)7-5 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Carla Lucero (ARG)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Jelena Simic (2) (BIH)Giulia Guidetti (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Deborah Chiesa (1) (ITA)Tatiana Pieri (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Enola Chiesa (WC) (ITA)Sara Marcionni (ITA)1-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (GER)Gabriela Duca (ROU)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nina Potocnik (8) ()Martina Spigarelli (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (4) (ITA)Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Federica Bilardo (ITA)Martina Colmegna (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (ITA)Szabina Szlavikovics (HUN)1-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Anna-Giulia Remondina (7) (ITA)Arianna Capogrosso (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Stefania Rubini (5) (ITA)Marta Bellucco (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Susan Bandecchi ()Giada Clerici (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)Verena Meliss (ITA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Eleni Kordolaimi (3) (GRC)Benedetta Ivaldi (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Carla Lucero (ARG)Ana Sofia Sanchez (6) (MEX)7-6(1) 3-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Beatrice Torelli (ITA)Katarina Jokic (BIH)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Giulia Guidetti (WC) (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Jelena Simic (2) (BIH)Natasha Piludu (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Walkover
SFCarla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
7-6(0) 7-5
SFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Federica Bilardo (4) (ITA)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
6-3 7-5
QFMartina Colmegna (1) (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
6-3 6-1
QFCarla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
6-2 7-5
QFFederica Bilardo (4) (ITA)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
6-0 7-5
QFFederica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Nina Potocnik (2) ()
Jelena Simic (BIH)
6-4 6-1
R16Martina Colmegna (1) (ITA)
Tatiana Pieri (ITA)
Bye
R16Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)
Giulia Guidetti (ITA)
Marta Bellucco (ITA)
Anna-Giulia Remondina (ITA)
6-1 6-2
R16Carla Lucero (3) (ARG)
Ana Sofia Sanchez (MEX)
Bye
R16Alice Balducci (ITA)
Nora Niedmers (GER)
Caterina Greco (ITA)
Alice Gubertini (ITA)
WO
R16Enola Chiesa (ITA)
Benedetta Ivaldi (ITA)
Fabiana Marmiroli (ITA)
Michela Piccioli (ITA)
6-0 6-0
R16Federica Bilardo (4) (ITA)
Eleni Kordolaimi (GRC)
Natasha Piludu (ITA)
Stefania Rubini (ITA)
6-1 6-1
R16Federica Arcidiacono (ITA)
Martina Spigarelli (ITA)
Sara Marcionni (ITA)
Federica Prati (ITA)
6-3 6-2
R16Undecided
Nina Potocnik (2) ()
Jelena Simic (BIH)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Stefania Rubini (1) (ITA)Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giada Clerici (ITA)Francesca Sella (2) (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Susan Bandecchi (3) ()Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Arianna Capogrosso (WC) (ITA)Lisa Vallone (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT)Anna Maria Procacci (5) (ITA)6-4 3-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Verena Meliss (6) (ITA)Chiara Arcangeli (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)Costanza Pera (ITA)6-3 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Sara Marcionni (8) (ITA)Chiara De Vito (ITA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Stefania Rubini (1) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Diletta Alessandrelli (ITA)Elena Raffaeta (WC) (ITA)4-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Francesca Sella (2) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (ITA)Alessia Stefani (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Susan Bandecchi (3) ()Valentina DEL Marco (ITA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nicole Fossa Huergo (ITA)Juliana Jofre (ARG)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Lisa Vallone (ITA)Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (4) (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Arianna Capogrosso (WC) (ITA)Alessandra Mazzola (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anna Maria Procacci (5) (ITA)Tereza Koplova (CZE)5-7 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Anna-Lena Neuwirth (AUT)Livia Palma (ITA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Verena Meliss (6) (ITA)Martina Zara (ITA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chiara Arcangeli (ITA)Michela Piccioli (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Nora Niedmers (7) (GER)Francesca Bonometti (WC) (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Costanza Pera (ITA)Anna Bini (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sara Marcionni (8) (ITA)Alessia Bianchi (ITA)3-6 7-6(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q2Chiara De Vito (ITA)Anne-Marie Medcalf (9) (AUS)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]