WTA 15k Santarem, Wk. 21 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Santarem, Wk. 21 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Santarem, Wk. 21 Event Details:

2017-05-22Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Santarem, Wk. 21 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FCristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Valeria Savinykh (3) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
SFValeria Savinykh (3) ()Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)7-5 6-0[H2H]
SFCristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Caroline Werner (_Ge)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFMaria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFValeria Savinykh (3) ()Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
QFCristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
QFCaroline Werner (_Ge)Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)Abbie Myers (AUS)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)Eden Silva (GBR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Valeria Savinykh (3) ()Andrea Ka (FRA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Cristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Yukako Noi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R16Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Caroline Werner (_Ge)Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)6-2 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Greet Minnen (2) (BEL)3-4 Retired[H2H]
R32Valeriya Strakhova (1) (UKR)Ola Abou Zekry (EGY)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Abbie Myers (AUS)Talya Zandberg (WC) (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Eden Silva (GBR)Lucia Quiterio (WC) (_PO)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (6) (ESP)1-6 7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Valeria Savinykh (3) ()Marta Oliveira ()3-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Andrea Ka (FRA)Claudia Gaspar (WC) ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Francisca Jorge (POL)Alicia Barnett (GBR)7-6(4) 7-5[H2H]
R32Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)Camila Giangreco Campiz (7) (PRY)0-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Cristina Bucsa (5) (MDA)Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Yukako Noi (JPN)Giorgia Pinto (ITA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)Claudia Cianci (WC) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Monika Kilnarova (CZE)Anastasiya Shoshyna (4) (UKR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Caroline Werner (_Ge)Ines Murta (8) (PRT)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Maria Joao Koehler (PRT)Britt Geukens (BEL)6-3 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Greet Minnen (2) (BEL)Giada Clerici (ITA)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FValeria Savinykh (1) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)
6-3 6-2
SFValeria Savinykh (1) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
6-2 3-6 12-10
SFCristina Bucsa (MDA)
Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)
Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
6-2 6-2
QFValeria Savinykh (1) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Ines Murta (PRT)
6-4 6-0
QFOla Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
6-7(3) 6-2 10-8
QFCristina Bucsa (MDA)
Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)
Mia Nicole Eklund (3) (FIN)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
6-3 4-6 10-7
QFMonika Kilnarova (CZE)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
6-2 1-6 10-7
R16Valeria Savinykh (1) ()
Valeriya Strakhova (UKR)
Nuria Parrizas-Diaz (ESP)
Eden Silva (GBR)
6-3 6-4
R16Alba Carrillo Marin (ESP)
Ines Murta (PRT)
Alicia Barnett (GBR)
Sarah Beth Grey (_Un)
5-7 6-3 11-9
R16Ola Abou Zekry (4) (EGY)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
Sara Lanca (WC) (_PO)
Daniella Silva (CAN)
6-0 7-6(5)
R16Mariana Correa (ECU)
Maria Jose Luque Moreno (ESP)
Solomiya Rohovets (WC) (UKR)
Nandini Sharma (IND)
6-2 7-6(5)
R16Cristina Bucsa (MDA)
Ksenia Kuznetsova (RUS)
Claudia Cianci (WC) ()
Ana Filipa Santos ()
7-5 7-6(4)
R16Mia Nicole Eklund (3) (FIN)
Camila Giangreco Campiz (PRY)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Marta Oliveira ()
6-2 6-4
R16Lucia Marzal Martinez (ESP)
Caroline Werner (_Ge)
Tereza Svecova (CZE)
Elina Vikhryanova (RUS)
7-6(5) 6-2
R16Monika Kilnarova (CZE)
Valeriya Zeleva (RUS)
Britt Geukens (2) (BEL)
Abbie Myers (AUS)
6-1 7-6(3)
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Yukako Noi (JPN)Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q1Francisca Jorge (POL)Yarden Akler (ISR)6-4 2-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Giada Clerici (ITA)Ksenia Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Marta Oliveira ()Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (4) (ESP)7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Alicia Barnett (5) (GBR)Chelsea May Samways (GBR)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lucia Marzal Martinez (6) (ESP)Daniella Silva (CAN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q1Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Lidia Moreno Arias (7) (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Tereza Svecova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)Sophie Gerits (BEL)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Yukako Noi (JPN)Rosa VICENS Mas (ESP)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Yarden Akler (ISR)Laura Deigman (2) (GBR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Francisca Jorge (POL)Dominique-Chante Mclean (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ksenia Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)Tiffany William (GBR)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Giada Clerici (ITA)Sofie Woon (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (4) (ESP)Jaedan Brown (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Marta Oliveira ()Leonor Oliveira (_PO)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alicia Barnett (5) (GBR)Sara Lanca (_PO)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Chelsea May Samways (GBR)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Lucia Marzal Martinez (6) (ESP)Ana Filipa Santos ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Daniella Silva (CAN)Maria Ribeiro (_PO)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lidia Moreno Arias (7) (ESP)Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Elina Vikhryanova (9) (RUS)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Mariana Correa (8) (ECU)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q2Tereza Svecova (CZE)Darya Shulzhanok (10) (BLR)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q3Mia Nicole Eklund (1) (FIN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sophie Gerits (BEL)Rebeca C Silva (_PO)6-2 6-7(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yukako Noi (JPN)Celia Cervino Ruiz (ESP)2-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedRosa VICENS Mas (ESP)Bye[H2H]
Q3Laura Deigman (2) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Yarden Akler (ISR)Barbara Choon ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Francisca Jorge (POL)Nandini Sharma (IND)6-4 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDominique-Chante Mclean (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Ksenia Kuznetsova (3) (RUS)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Tiffany William (GBR)Maria Popova (ESP)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Giada Clerici (ITA)Martina Kudelova (CZE)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3UndecidedSofie Woon (GBR)Bye[H2H]
Q3Noelia Bouzo Zanotti (4) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Jaedan Brown (USA)Lucia CORTEZ Llorca (ESP)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Marta Oliveira ()Emilie LINDH Gallagher (GBR)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3UndecidedLeonor Oliveira (_PO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Alicia Barnett (5) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Sara Lanca (_PO)Carolina Likhatcheva ()6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Marta Magalhaes ()6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chelsea May Samways (GBR)Maria Ines Fonte (_PO)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Lucia Marzal Martinez (6) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Ana Filipa Santos ()Ema Gil Pires ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Daniella Silva (CAN)Isabella Harvison (USA)4-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedMaria Ribeiro (_PO)Bye[H2H]
Q3Lidia Moreno Arias (7) (ESP)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Solomiya Rohovets (UKR)Neri Cohen (ISR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pinto (ITA)Lizaveta Hancharova (BLR)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3UndecidedElina Vikhryanova (9) (RUS)Bye[H2H]
Q3Mariana Correa (8) (ECU)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Rita Maria BENTES DE OLIVEIRA Pinto (POL)Emily Morton (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Svecova (CZE)Ellie Tsimbilakis (GBR)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3UndecidedDarya Shulzhanok (10) (BLR)Bye[H2H]