WTA 15k Sangju, Wk. 23 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Sangju, Wk. 23 Discussion!


Share This...

CLICK BELOW TO SEE ANY OF THIS WEEK'S DRAWS...

15k Sangju, Wk. 23 Event Details:

2018-06-04Hard
OutdoorKorea, Rep.
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Sangju, Wk. 23 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FHo Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Ya-Hsuan Lee (2) ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFYa-Hsuan Lee (2) ()Sunam Jeong (3) (KOR)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFHo Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Chang Liu (CHN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFHo Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFChang Liu (CHN)Eunhye Lee (2000) ()7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
QFYa-Hsuan Lee (2) ()Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
QFSunam Jeong (3) (KOR)Kanako Morisaki (8) (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)Aiko Yoshitomi (4) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R16Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Jin Ju Lee (q) (KOR)6-0 4-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Boyoung Jeong (WC) ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)Subin Park (q) (KOR)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Sunam Jeong (3) (KOR)Louise Lampla (FRA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Kanako Morisaki (8) (JPN)Ju-Eun Kim (q) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Chang Liu (CHN)Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Ya-Hsuan Lee (2) ()Dan Ni Wang (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Louise Lampla (FRA)Seunghyun Lee (q) (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Sunam Jeong (3) (KOR)Rio Kitagawa (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Aiko Yoshitomi (4) (JPN)Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ju-Eun Kim (q) ()Ah Song (WC) (KOR)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Ayaka Okuno (6) (JPN)Hyojung Yea (q) (KOR)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Eunji Lim (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)I-Hsuan Cho ()6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Jin Ju Lee (q) (KOR)Sung-Hee Han (7) ()0-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Kanako Morisaki (8) (JPN)So Hee Jung (WC) (KOR)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Boyoung Jeong (WC) ()Warona Mdlulwa ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Subin Park (q) (KOR)Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)1-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Dan Ni Wang (CHN)Akari Inoue (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Chang Liu (CHN)Hanna Chang (1) (USA)6-7(3) 7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R32Ya-Hsuan Lee (2) ()Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Eunhye Lee (2000) ()Josephine Boualem (5) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FI-Hsuan Cho ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
7-5 6-3
SFChisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-3 6-1
SFI-Hsuan Cho ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Hanna Chang (USA)
6-3 7-5
QFI-Hsuan Cho ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Chang Liu (CHN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
QFJosephine Boualem (FRA)
Hanna Chang (USA)
Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Sarah Lee (USA)
6-3 6-1
QFKwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)
qianxin Kong (_CH)
6-4 6-2
QFChisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
Ah Song (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
6-4 6-1
R16I-Hsuan Cho ()
Dan Ni Wang (CHN)
Yeong Won Jeong ()
Se-Hyun Kim (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Rio Kitagawa (JPN)
Sarah Lee (USA)
Sung-Hee Han ()
Akari Inoue (JPN)
7-5 6-3
R16Josephine Boualem (FRA)
Hanna Chang (USA)
Yu Jin Ahn (KOR)
Ji Yun Yun (KOR)
6-2 6-3
R16Nagomi Higashitani (JPN)
qianxin Kong (_CH)
Zhibek Kulambayeva (KAZ)
Jiakang Li (_CH)
6-4 3-6 10-4
R16Kwan Yau Ng (HKG)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Boyoung Jeong ()
Soyeon Park (KOR)
4-6 6-3 10-5
R16Ah Song (KOR)
Hyojung Yea (KOR)
Yi Tsen Cho (TPE)
Ho Ching Wu (HKG)
6-4 5-7 10-8
R16Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)
Kanako Morisaki (JPN)
So Hee Jung (KOR)
Sang Hee Park (KOR)
7-6(3) 6-4
R16Chang Liu (CHN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Sunam Jeong (KOR)
Seo-Kyung Kang ()
1-6 6-0 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Sujin Yoon (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Hyojung Yea (q) (KOR)Mi Seong Sim ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Dabin Oh (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Ju-Eun Kim (q) ()qianxin Kong (_CH)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Jin Ju Lee (q) (KOR)Sung Hee Kim (KOR)2-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Subin Park (q) (KOR)Sang Hee Park (KOR)5-4 ret.[H2H]
Q1Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Da Hye Kim ()6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q1Seunghyun Lee (q) (KOR)Sinhee Kim (KOR)6-4 3-1 ret.[H2H]
Q2Hyojung Yea (q) (KOR)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Da Hye Kim ()Na-Young Lee (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Yeong Won Jeong ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sujin Yoon (KOR)Hyerin Nam (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Ho Ching Wu (q) (HKG)Sakura Hosogi (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Subin Park (q) (KOR)Ji Hey Lee (KOR)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sang Hee Park (KOR)Hoyeon Nor (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mi Seong Sim ()Cheon SEOG Hui (KOR)4-6 6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dabin Oh (KOR)Jiakang Li (_CH)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Sinhee Kim (KOR)Ji Min Park (KOR)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Seunghyun Lee (q) (KOR)Hyejin Lee (KOR)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Ju-Eun Kim (q) ()Seohyeon Kim (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2qianxin Kong (_CH)Holly Verner ()6-3 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Ai Kamiyoshihara (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Jin Ju Lee (q) (KOR)Mami Hasegawa (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Hsin-Yuan Shih (TPE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hyojung Yea (q) (KOR)Eun Se Jang (KOR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Da Hye Kim ()Sun Young Choi (KOR)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Eri Shimizu (q) (JPN)Satsuki Koike (JPN)2-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sujin Yoon (KOR)So-Hee Yoon (KOR)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Sakura Hosogi (JPN)Nagisa Morimoto (JPN)6-4 2-6 7-5[H2H]
Q3Subin Park (q) (KOR)Sumin Kim (KOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Mi Seong Sim ()Jooyeon Jeong (KOR)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dabin Oh (KOR)Fatima Bizhukova (RUS)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Dayeon Back (q) (KOR)Hwui Won Wi ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Jin Ju Lee (q) (KOR)Ji Yun Yun (KOR)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Sung Hee Kim (KOR)Eunji Oh (KOR)5-7 7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3qianxin Kong (_CH)Soyeon Park (KOR)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ju-Eun Kim (q) ()Da Bin Jun (KOR)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Seunghyun Lee (q) (KOR)Ji Yeon So (KOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Ji Min Park (KOR)Soomin Kim (KOR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Hoyeon Nor (KOR)Sang Ha Lee ()6-2 6-1[H2H]