WTA 15k Saint Martin (Guadeloupe), Wk. 4 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Saint Martin (Guadeloupe), Wk. 4 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Saint Martin (Guadeloupe), Wk. 4 Event Details:

2017-01-23Hard
OutdoorFrance
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Saint Martin (Guadeloupe), Wk. 4 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FPriscilla Heise (FRA)Estelle Cascino (5) (FRA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFEstelle Cascino (5) (FRA)Giuliana Olmos (MEX)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFPriscilla Heise (FRA)Ashley Kratzer (USA)6-7(0) 6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEstelle Cascino (5) (FRA)Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
QFGiuliana Olmos (MEX)Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
QFPriscilla Heise (FRA)Sara Cakarevic (7) (FRA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
QFAshley Kratzer (USA)Amy Zhu (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)Desirae Krawczyk (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (5) (FRA)Alexandra Morozova (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)3-6 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R16Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Alice Rame (WC) (FRA)7-5 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R16Sara Cakarevic (7) (FRA)Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
R16Priscilla Heise (FRA)Ling Zhang (HKG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Ashley Kratzer (USA)Carol Zhao (6) (CAN)4-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Amy Zhu (USA)Magdalena Ekert (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (1) (USA)Mari Osaka (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Desirae Krawczyk (USA)Taylor Bridges (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Alexandra Morozova (USA)Lucie Wargnier (WC) (FRA)2-6 6-0 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (5) (FRA)Yolande Leacock (TTO)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Tereza Mihalikova (4) (SVK)Kaitlyn Christian (USA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Amandine Cazeaux (WC) (FRA)Laura Deigman (GBR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Alice Rame (WC) (FRA)Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Giuliana Olmos (MEX)Chayenne Ewijk (8) (NLD)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R32Sara Cakarevic (7) (FRA)Emilie Francati (DEN)7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)Brandy Mina (WC) (FRA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Priscilla Heise (FRA)Fiona Codino (FRA)4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Ling Zhang (HKG)Sanaz Marand (3) (USA)6-7(5) 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Carol Zhao (6) (CAN)Alice Gillan (GBR)6-2 7-5[H2H]
R32Ashley Kratzer (USA)Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Magdalena Ekert (POL)Alexandra Riley (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Amy Zhu (USA)Irina Ramialison (2) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FDesirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
6-1 6-1
SFDesirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Emilie Francati (3) (DEN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
6-4 6-7(4) 10-5
SFChayenne Ewijk (2) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Kaitlyn Christian (4) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
6-4 1-6 11-9
QFDesirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
6-4 6-3
QFEmilie Francati (3) (DEN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Andrea Duva (USA)
Stephanie Luk (USA)
6-3 6-2
QFKaitlyn Christian (4) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Julia Fisch (USA)
Gira Schofield (USA)
6-1 6-3
QFChayenne Ewijk (2) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Alexandra Riley (USA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
6-1 6-0
R16Sanaz Marand (1) (USA)
Carol Zhao (CAN)
Bye
R16Desirae Krawczyk (USA)
Giuliana Olmos (MEX)
Anastasia Detiuc (MDA)
Tereza Mihalikova (SVK)
7-6(4) 6-4
R16Emilie Francati (3) (DEN)
Charlotte Robillard-Millette (CAN)
Bye
R16Andrea Duva (USA)
Stephanie Luk (USA)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Kyra Shroff (IND)
WO
R16Julia Fisch (USA)
Gira Schofield (USA)
Magdalena Ekert (POL)
Sylvia Schenck (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Kaitlyn Christian (4) (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (USA)
Fiona Codino (FRA)
Laura Deigman (GBR)
7-5 3-0 Retired
R16Alexandra Riley (USA)
Lucie Wargnier (FRA)
Amandine Cazeaux (FRA)
Brandy Mina (FRA)
2-6 6-4 10-4
R16Undecided
Chayenne Ewijk (2) (NLD)
Rosalie Van Der Hoek (NLD)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Alexandra Morozova (1) (USA)Melissa Kopinski (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Amy Zhu (2) (USA)Helen Abigail Altick (USA)6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q1Desirae Krawczyk (USA)Mara Schmidt (3) (USA)7-5 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q1Alice Gillan (GBR)Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)6-4 1-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Detiuc (5) (MDA)Andrea Duva (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Ekert (POL)Ann-Sophie Porry (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yolande Leacock (TTO)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Taylor Bridges (USA)Stephanie Luk (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Alexandra Morozova (1) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Melissa Kopinski (USA)Sofia Booth (USA)6-2 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Amy Zhu (2) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedHelen Abigail Altick (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Mara Schmidt (3) (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedDesirae Krawczyk (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Laura Deigman (4) (GBR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Alice Gillan (GBR)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Detiuc (5) (MDA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAndrea Duva (USA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Magdalena Ekert (POL)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2UndecidedAnn-Sophie Porry (FRA)Bye[H2H]
Q2Yolande Leacock (TTO)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)Sylvia Schenck (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Taylor Bridges (USA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Stephanie Luk (USA)Julia Fisch (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]