WTA 15k Ricany, Wk. 35 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Ricany, Wk. 35 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Ricany, Wk. 35 Event Details:

2018-08-27Clay
OutdoorCzech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Ricany, Wk. 35 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FVendula Zovincova (8) (CZE)Julyette Steur (3) (_Ge)6-3 6-7(2) 7-6(0)[H2H]
SFJulyette Steur (3) (_Ge)Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)2-0 ret.[H2H]
SFVendula Zovincova (8) (CZE)Aneta Laboutkova (WC) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFJulyette Steur (3) (_Ge)Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFVendula Zovincova (8) (CZE)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)5-7 6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFKaterina Vankova (6) (CZE)Diana Sumova (2) (CZE)6-2 6-1[H2H]
QFAneta Laboutkova (WC) (CZE)Oona Orpana (FIN)3-6 6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Karolina Kubanova (CZE)6-3 4-6 7-6(9)[H2H]
R16Aneta Laboutkova (WC) (CZE)Nicole Nadel (7) (ISR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Oona Orpana (FIN)Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)4-6 6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Vendula Zovincova (8) (CZE)Yuval Keren (q) (ISR)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R16Julyette Steur (3) (_Ge)Nikola Novotna (q) (CZE)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Diana Sumova (2) (CZE)Marcelina PODLINSKA (q) (POL)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Magdalena Pantuckova (1) (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R16Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)Karolina Vlckova (WC) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Nicole Nadel (7) (ISR)Denisa Hindova (WC) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Nikola Novotna (q) (CZE)Giorgie Jones (LL) (AUS)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)Julia Oczachowska (POL)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)Cristina Adamescu (4) (ROU)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Aneta Laboutkova (WC) (CZE)Nika Radisic ()3-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Marcelina PODLINSKA (q) (POL)Anette Munozova (SWE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Karolina Kubanova (CZE)Johana Markova (5) (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Diana Sumova (2) (CZE)Sabrina Rittberger ()2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Magdalena Pantuckova (1) (CZE)Karolina Berankova (CZE)7-6(2) 6-3[H2H]
R32Karolina Vlckova (WC) ()Linda Sevcikova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)6-7(6) 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Julyette Steur (3) (_Ge)Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuval Keren (q) (ISR)Marketa Petruzelova (q) (CZE)7-6(4) 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Oona Orpana (FIN)Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)6-1 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Vendula Zovincova (8) (CZE)Denisa Pospisilova (q) (CZE)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katerina Vankova (6) (CZE)Nicole Gadient ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FKarolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
6-7(2) 6-4 11-9
SFKarolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
6-2 6-2
SFJulyette Steur (_Ge)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
7-6(2) 7-6(5)
QFLaetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
Radka Buzkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
QFCristina Adamescu (ROU)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
6-4 6-3
QFKarolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Nika Radisic ()
6-4 6-2
QFJulyette Steur (_Ge)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
Karolina Vlckova ()
6-3 3-6 10-5
R16Julyette Steur (_Ge)
Vendula Zovincova (CZE)
Karolina Berankova (CZE)
Martina Pradova (CZE)
6-3 7-6(4)
R16Linda Sevcikova (CZE)
Karolina Vlckova ()
Sonja Krtenova (CZE)
Nikola Novotna (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Radka Buzkova (CZE)
Aneta Laboutkova (CZE)
Dagmar Dudlakova (CZE)
Joanna Zawadzka (POL)
4-6 6-2 13-11
R16Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
Julia Oczachowska (POL)
Oona Orpana (FIN)
6-4 7-5
R16Karolina Kubanova (CZE)
Nikola Tomanova (CZE)
Katerina Filip (SWE)
Kristina Milenkovic (SUI)
6-3 6-2
R16Magdalena Pantuckova (CZE)
Nika Radisic ()
Nicole Gadient ()
Sabrina Rittberger ()
7-6(2) 6-2
R16Alica RUSOVA (SVK)
Veronika Vlkovska (CZE)
Denisa Pospisilova (CZE)
Adela Vasickova ()
7-6(6) 4-6 10-7
R16Cristina Adamescu (ROU)
Anette Munozova (SWE)
Marketa Petruzelova (CZE)
Sarka Richterova (CZE)
7-5 1-6 10-8
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Ema Vasic (AUT)6-3 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q1Marketa Petruzelova (q) (CZE)Adela Vasickova (LL) ()4-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Giorgie Jones (LL) (AUS)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)Tereza Jankovska (CZE)6-1 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yuval Keren (q) (ISR)Agata Cerna ()6-3 6-7(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q1Marcelina PODLINSKA (q) (POL)Petra Sedlackova (CZE)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q1Nikola Novotna (q) (CZE)Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Denisa Pospisilova (q) (CZE)Alica RUSOVA (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marketa Petruzelova (q) (CZE)Katarzyna Wysoczanska (POL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Ema Vasic (AUT)Tereza Polanska (CZE)6-2 1-6 4-3 ret.[H2H]
Q2Veronika Vlkovska (q) (CZE)Sonja Krtenova (CZE)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Denisa Pospisilova (q) (CZE)Radka Buzkova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Karolina Szmit (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joanna Zawadzka (q) (POL)Monika Svobodova (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Adela Vasickova (LL) ()Izabela Heinzova ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yuval Keren (q) (ISR)Laura Radakovic (BIH)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Giorgie Jones (LL) (AUS)Martina Pradova (CZE)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Laura Maluniakova (q) (SVK)Ivana Sebestova ()5-7 7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Marcelina PODLINSKA (q) (POL)Hana Pektorova (CZE)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q2Petra Sedlackova (CZE)Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)6-0 3-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Nikola Novotna (q) (CZE)Natalie Augustinova ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)Petra Seresova ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Agata Cerna ()Petra Csabi ()6-2 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q3Agata Cerna ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Adela Vasickova (LL) ()Alexandra Kudryavtseva (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Marketa Petruzelova (q) (CZE)Natalia Pietras (POL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Tereza Polanska (CZE)Anna Marie Kopecka ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sonja Krtenova (CZE)Natalie Barbir (AUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Denisa Pospisilova (q) (CZE)Nadja Ramskogler (AUT)3-6 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Radka Buzkova (CZE)Moni Potrc ()4-6 6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Veronika Koberlingova (SVK)Sarah Pospischill ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tina Cvetkovic (SLO)Klara Hajkova (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Ivana Sebestova ()Maria Shushpanova ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Martina Pradova (CZE)Ludmila Kareisova (CZE)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Monika Svobodova (CZE)Ingrid Vojcinakova (SVK)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Karolina Szmit (USA)Petra Kucerova (CZE)6-0 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Katerina Brozova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laura Radakovic (BIH)Anezka Bartosova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Nikola Novotna (q) (CZE)Sarka Richterova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Marcelina PODLINSKA (q) (POL)Michaela Kucharova (2001) ()6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alica RUSOVA (SVK)Yarden Akler (ISR)6-1 6-2[H2H]