WTA 15k Prerov, Wk. 27 Draw (Women's) - 2013

Click Here To Join The 15k Prerov, Wk. 27 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Prerov, Wk. 27 Event Details:

2013-07-01Clay
OutdoorPrerov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Prerov, Wk. 27 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FReka-Luca Jani (HUN)Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
SFEkaterina Alexandrova (1) (RUS)Victoria Kan (1) ()6-4 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFReka-Luca Jani (3Q) (HUN)Olga Ianchuk (3Q) (UKR)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFVictoria Kan (1) ()Lenka Jurikova (1) (SVK)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFEkaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Chantal Skamlova (SVK)6-0 6-3[H2H]
QFReka-Luca Jani (HUN)Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)6-4 7-5[H2H]
QFOlga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Petra Krejsova (6) (CZE)2-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Victoria Kan (1) ()Tereza Malikova (1) (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)6-4 1-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Barbara Luz (PRT)7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
R16Chantal Skamlova (Q) (SVK)Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)6-1 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R16Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)Laura Gulbe (LVA)6-1 6-7(4) 6-4[H2H]
R16Reka-Luca Jani (Q) (HUN)Eva Rutarova (Q) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R16Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Klara Fabikova (6) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Petra Krejsova (CZE)Martina Borecka (CZE)6-3 1-6 7-6(5)[H2H]
R32Victoria Kan (1) ()Barbora Stefkova (1) (CZE)6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Tereza Malikova (CZE)Nikola Vajdova (SVK)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Lenka Jurikova (SVK)Natalie Suk (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
R32Zuzana Luknarova (SVK)Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Luz (4) (PRT)Deniz Khazaniuk (4) (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Ekaterina Alexandrova (RUS)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)7-6(4) 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Michaela Pochabova (Q) (SVK)Tereza Jankovska (Q) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Chantal Skamlova (SVK)Daria Mironova ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Ganna Poznikhirenko (8) (UKR)Tamara Curovic (8) (SRB)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Laura Gulbe (WC) (LVA)Marie Mayerova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Eva Rutarova (Q) (CZE)Dagmar Janischova (Q) (CZE)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R32Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)Vivien Juhaszova (SVK)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Olga Ianchuk (6) (UKR)Petra Rohanova (6) (CZE)4-6 6-4 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Klara Fabikova (CZE)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Martina Borecka (CZE)Natalia Vajdova (SVK)6-3 3-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Petra Krejsova (CZE)Isabella Shinikova (BUL)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Victoria Kan (1) ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
6-1 4-6 [10-5]
SFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Vivien Juhaszova (1) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-7(7) 6-4 [10-5]
SFVictoria Kan ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
6-2 6-0
QFPetra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Klara Fabikova (1) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
6-2 6-4
QFVivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Martina Frantova (3) (SVK)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
6-0 6-3
QFVictoria Kan ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
6-2 6-1
QFLenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Olga Ianchuk (UKR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
7-5 6-1
R16Petra Krejsova (1) (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
Marie Mayerova (1) (CZE)
Natalie Suk (USA)
6-2 6-2
R16Klara Fabikova (WC) (CZE)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
Martina Borecka (WC) (CZE)
Petra Rohanova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
R16Vivien Juhaszova (3) (SVK)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
Lenka Kuncikova (3) (CZE)
Eva Rutarova (CZE)
6-3 3-6 [11-9]
R16Martina Frantova (SVK)
Michala Kucharova (SVK)
Sofiya Bogatova (RUS)
Daria Mironova ()
WO
R16Victoria Kan ()
Ganna Poznikhirenko (UKR)
Dominika Haldinova (CZE)
Sabina Machalova (CZE)
6-4 6-4
R16Tamara Curovic (SRB)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)
Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)
6-1 6-1
R16Lenka Jurikova (SVK)
Chantal Skamlova (SVK)
Reka-Luca Jani (HUN)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
3-6 6-4 [14-12]
R16Olga Ianchuk (WC) (UKR)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Dagmar Janischova (WC) (CZE)
Hana Pektorova (CZE)
6-3 6-3
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Reka-Luca Jani (1WC) (HUN)Gabriela Andrea Knutson (1WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Jankovska (2) (CZE)Martina Frantova (2) (SVK)0-6 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q1Natalia Vajdova (3) (SVK)Michaela Odraskova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Laura Gulbe (4) (LVA)Hana Pektorova (4) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Dominika Paterova (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Dagmar Janischova (WC) (CZE)Rebecca Kaineder (WC) (AUT)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Eva Rutarova (CZE)Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q1Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Sabina Machalova (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Reka-Luca Jani (1WC) (HUN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Gabriela Andrea Knutson (CZE)Barbora Trestikova (CZE)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Martina Frantova (2) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Tereza Jankovska (CZE)Valeria Danilova (RUS)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Natalia Vajdova (3) (SVK)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Michaela Odraskova (SVK)Mariya Sukhareva (RUS)5-7 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q2Laura Gulbe (4) (LVA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Hana Pektorova (CZE)Dominika Haldinova (CZE)6-4 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Michaela Pochabova (SVK)Barbora Kollarova (SVK)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dominika Paterova (WC) (CZE)Sabina Sabanovic (WC) (AUT)7-5 6-0[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Janischova (CZE)Tereza Klocova (CZE)6-4 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rebecca Kaineder (AUT)Alzbeta Veverkova (SVK)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Eva Rutarova (CZE)Michala Kucharova (SVK)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Michaela Bezdickova (CZE)Barbara Barekova (SVK)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q2Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)Nina Drgalova (SVK)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q2Sabina Machalova (WC) (CZE)Gabriela Vachova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-2[H2H]