WTA 15k Prerov, Wk. 22 Draw (Women's) - 2012

Click Here To Join The 15k Prerov, Wk. 22 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Prerov, Wk. 22 Event Details:

2012-05-28Clay
OutdoorPrerov, Czech Republic
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Prerov, Wk. 22 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FAndreea Mitu (ROU)Martina Kubicikova (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
SFMartina Kubicikova (5) (CZE)Tina Schiechtl (5) (AUT)WO[H2H]
SFAndreea Mitu (7) (ROU)Anne Schaefer (7) (GER)WO[H2H]
QFTina Schiechtl (AUT)Katerina Kramperova (CZE)6-4 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFMartina Kubicikova (CZE)Nathalia Rossi (BRA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFAnne Schaefer (7) (GER)Isabella Shinikova (7) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
QFAndreea Mitu (8) (ROU)Paula Kania (8) (POL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Katerina Kramperova (CZE)Eva Hrdinova (CZE)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Tina Schiechtl (WC) (AUT)Pernilla Mendesova (WC) (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Nathalia Rossi (3) (BRA)Aleksandrina Naydenova (3) (BUL)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)6-3 7-6(4)[H2H]
R16Anne Schaefer (7) (GER)Tereza Hladikova (7) (CZE)2-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
R16Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Alice Balducci (ITA)0-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Paula Kania (8) (POL)Natalija Kostic (8) (SRB)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Andreea Mitu (Q) (ROU)Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (Q) (POL)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Eva Hrdinova (1) (CZE)Raluca Olaru (1) (ROU)3-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Katerina Kramperova (Q) (CZE)Petra Krejsova (Q) (CZE)3-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Pernilla Mendesova (WC) (CZE)Petra Rohanova (WC) (CZE)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Tina Schiechtl (Q) (AUT)Dagmar Janischova (Q) (CZE)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Aleksandrina Naydenova (3) (BUL)Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (3) (ESP)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Nathalia Rossi (BRA)Eva Rutarova (CZE)7-6(4) 6-1[H2H]
R32Martina Kubicikova (CZE)Diana Sumova (CZE)1-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Laura-Ioana Andrei (Q) (ROU)Jana Matouskova (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Anne Schaefer (7) (GER)Liubov Vasilyeva (7) ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Denisa Allertova (CZE)4-1 Retired[H2H]
R32Alice Balducci (Q) (ITA)Simona Dobra (Q) (CZE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Isabella Shinikova (BUL)Patrycja Sanduska (POL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Paula Kania (8) (POL)Elixane Lechemia (8) (FRA)4-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Natalija Kostic (SRB)Jesika Maleckova (CZE)5-7 6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)Tereza Smitkova (CZE)6-2 4-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Andreea Mitu (ROU)Agnese Zucchini (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNikola Frankova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Simona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
4-6 7-6(7) [10-8]
SFNikola Frankova (1) (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
3-6 6-3 [12-10]
SFSimona Dobra (3) (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (3) (ESP)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
2-4 Retired
QFPaula Kania (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Petra Rohanova (1) (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
6-1 5-7 [12-10]
QFNikola Frankova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Laura-Ioana Andrei (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
6-2 6-4
QFSimona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
2-6 6-2 [12-10]
QFRocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
4-6 6-1 [10-4]
R16Paula Kania (1) (POL)
Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (POL)
Bye
R16Petra Rohanova (CZE)
Veronika Zavodska (CZE)
Nikola Horakova (CZE)
Tereza Malikova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Laura-Ioana Andrei (4) (ROU)
Natalija Kostic (SRB)
Katerina Kramperova (4) (CZE)
Nathalia Rossi (BRA)
6-3 4-6 [11-9]
R16Nikola Frankova (CZE)
Tereza Hladikova (CZE)
Petra Krejsova (CZE)
Jesika Maleckova (CZE)
6-3 6-4
R16Martina Kubicikova (CZE)
Tereza Smitkova (CZE)
Huliya Velieva ()
Lyutfya Velieva ()
1-6 6-2 [10-8]
R16Simona Dobra (CZE)
Lucie Kriegsmannova (CZE)
Alice Balducci (ITA)
Anne Schaefer (GER)
7-5 7-6(0)
R16Rocio De La Torre-Sanchez (ESP)
Karolina Vlachova (CZE)
Yulia Chubarova (RUS)
Pernilla Mendesova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
R16Andreea Mitu (ROU)
Isabella Shinikova (BUL)
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jana Matouskova (1) (CZE)Huliya Velieva (1) ()3-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Simona Dobra (2) (CZE)Dominika Haldinova (2) (CZE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Dagmar Janischova (3) (CZE)Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)5-3 Retired[H2H]
Q1Liubov Vasilyeva (4) ()Nikola Frankova (4) (CZE)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)Veronika Zavodska (5) (CZE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Eva Rutarova (CZE)Jeannine Prentner (AUT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Petra Krejsova (7) (CZE)Marina Kachar (7) (SRB)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Karolina Stuchla (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Huliya Velieva (1) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Jana Matouskova (CZE)Vivienne Vierin (ITA)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Simona Dobra (2) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dominika Haldinova (CZE)Lyutfya Velieva ()7-6(4) Retired[H2H]
Q2Katerina Vankova (3) (CZE)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Dagmar Janischova (CZE)Barbora Krejcikova (CZE)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Nikola Frankova (4) (CZE)Karolina Vlachova (4) (CZE)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Liubov Vasilyeva ()Gabriela Pantuckova (CZE)6-2 4-6 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Barbara Sobaszkiewicz (5) (POL)Barbora Trestikova (5) (CZE)WO[H2H]
Q2Veronika Zavodska (CZE)Nikola Horakova (CZE)6-0 6-4[H2H]
Q2Eva Rutarova (6) (CZE)Julia Valetova (6) ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q2Jeannine Prentner (AUT)Tereza Hejlova (CZE)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Marina Kachar (7) (SRB)Adela Jarosova (7) (CZE)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Petra Krejsova (CZE)Sandra Honigova (CZE)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Karolina Stuchla (8) (CZE)Tereza Malikova (8) (CZE)6-4 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Tereza Hladikova (CZE)Lenka Kuncikova (CZE)6-0 7-6(5)[H2H]