WTA 15k Phuket, Wk. 44 Draw (Women's) - 2014

Click Here To Join The 15k Phuket, Wk. 44 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Phuket, Wk. 44 Event Details:

2014-10-27Hard
OutdoorPhuket, Thailand
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Phuket, Wk. 44 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FIrina Ramialison (FRA)Katie Boulter (GBR)6-3 6-0[H2H]
SFKatie Boulter (GBR)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
SFIrina Ramialison (FRA)Barbora Stefkova (CZE)7-5 6-1[H2H]
QFKatie Boulter (GBR)Pei-Chi Lee ()6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)Oleksandra Korashvili (Q) (UKR)3-6 6-2 7-6(1)[H2H]
QFBarbora Stefkova (CZE)Anna Danilina (KAZ)6-2 7-5[H2H]
QFIrina Ramialison (7) (FRA)Alyona Sotnikova (7) (UKR)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Katie Boulter (1) (GBR)Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (Q) ()Kamonwan Buayam (Q) (THA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (Q) (UKR)Yuuki Tanaka (Q) (JPN)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (Q) (THA)Yuqi Sheng (Q) (CHN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Barbora Stefkova (CZE)Mayya Katsitadze ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Anna Danilina (Q) (KAZ)Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)7-6(5) 6-2[H2H]
R16Alyona Sotnikova (7) (UKR)Vlada Ekshibarova (7) (UZB)4-6 7-5 6-4[H2H]
R16Irina Ramialison (FRA)Anastasia Pivovarova (RUS)6-0 3-0 Retired[H2H]
R32Sabina Sharipova (1) (UZB)Peangtarn Plipuech (1) (THA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Katie Boulter (GBR)Nidhi Chilumula (IND)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Kamonwan Buayam (Q) (THA)Eugeniya Pashkova (Q) ()7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Katy Dunne (GBR)6-7(7) 6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
R32Oleksandra Korashvili (3) (UKR)Zuzana Zlochova (3) (SVK)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Yuuki Tanaka (JPN)Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)6-3 1-6 6-2[H2H]
R32Yuqi Sheng (WC) (CHN)Julaluck Sae-Eung (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (SE) (THA)Fang Ying Xun (SE) (CHN)4-6 6-4 7-6(8)[H2H]
R32Barbora Stefkova (8) (CZE)Petra Uberalova (8) (SVK)6-4 4-6 7-5[H2H]
R32Mayya Katsitadze (WC) ()Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (WC) (THA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Anna Danilina (Q) (KAZ)Nudnida Luangnam (Q) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Jia-Jing Lu (Q) (CHN)Patcharin Cheapchandej (Q) (THA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Alyona Sotnikova (7) (UKR)Natasha Palha (7) (IND)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Vlada Ekshibarova (WC) (UZB)Chompoothip Jandakate (WC) (THA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Anastasia Pivovarova (Q) (RUS)Mizuno Kijima (Q) (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
R32Irina Ramialison (WC) (FRA)Chanikarn Silakul (WC) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Kamonwan Buayam (1) (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
7-5 6-3
SFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Oleksandra Korashvili (1) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
6-3 4-6 [10-5]
SFKamonwan Buayam (3) (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Jia-Jing Lu (3) (CHN)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
4-6 6-4 [10-6]
QFNicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Chompoothip Jandakate (1) (THA)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
6-0 6-3
QFOleksandra Korashvili (4) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Julaluck Sae-Eung (4) (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
6-2 6-1
QFKamonwan Buayam (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Katie Boulter (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
2-6 6-3 [10-4]
QFJia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
6-3 6-4
R16Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (1) (THA)
Peangtarn Plipuech (THA)
Bye
R16Chompoothip Jandakate (THA)
Yuqi Sheng (CHN)
Yulia Bryzgalova ()
Anna Danilina (KAZ)
6-7(4) 6-4 [10-8]
R16Oleksandra Korashvili (4) (UKR)
Alyona Sotnikova (UKR)
Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)
Vlada Ekshibarova (UZB)
6-1 6-3
R16Julaluck Sae-Eung (THA)
Chanikarn Silakul (THA)
Deniz Khazaniuk (ISR)
Sabina Sharipova (UZB)
WO
R16Katie Boulter (GBR)
Katy Dunne (GBR)
Patcharin Cheapchandej (THA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
6-4 6-1
R16Kamonwan Buayam (THA)
Pei-Chi Lee ()
Fang Ying Xun (CHN)
Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)
6-4 6-3
R16Bhuvana Kalva (IND)
Sneha Padamata (IND)
Chutharat Rungtein (THA)
Chatchaya Sakchatchawan (THA)
6-4 6-2
R16Jia-Jing Lu (CHN)
Eugeniya Pashkova ()
Bye
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anna Danilina (1) (KAZ)Maika Jae Tanpoco (1) ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Vlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)Bhuvana Kalva (2) (IND)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q1Yuqi Sheng (3) (CHN)Pauline Payet (3) (FRA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)Chutharat Rungtein (4) (THA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Kamonwan Buayam (5) (THA)Katherine Westbury (5) (THA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q1Mizuno Kijima (6) (JPN)Sneha Padamata (6) (IND)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Oleksandra Korashvili (7) (UKR)Yulia Bryzgalova (7) ()7-6(3) 7-5[H2H]
Q1Patcharin Cheapchandej (8) (THA)Chun-Yan He (8) (CHN)6-3 5-7 6-4[H2H]
Q2Anna Danilina (1) (KAZ)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Maika Jae Tanpoco ()Rada Manataweewat (THA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Vlada Ekshibarova (2) (UZB)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Bhuvana Kalva (IND)Khee Yen Wee ()7-6(6) 6-4[H2H]
Q2Pauline Payet (3) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yuqi Sheng (CHN)Lu Yu (CHN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Nidhi Chilumula (4) (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chutharat Rungtein (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Kamonwan Buayam (5) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Katherine Westbury (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Mizuno Kijima (6) (JPN)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Sneha Padamata (IND)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Oleksandra Korashvili (7) (UKR)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Yulia Bryzgalova ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Patcharin Cheapchandej (8) (THA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q2Chun-Yan He (CHN)ByeBye[H2H]