WTA 15k Ortisei, Wk. 51 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Ortisei, Wk. 51 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Ortisei, Wk. 51 Event Details:

2018-12-17Hard
IndoorItaly
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Ortisei, Wk. 51 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSimona Waltert (4) (SUI)Joanna Garland (TPE)6-4 6-2[H2H]
SFJoanna Garland (TPE)Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)w/o[H2H]
SFSimona Waltert (4) (SUI)Nora Niedmers (q) (GER)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFJoanna Garland (TPE)Iva Zelic (q) (_CR)6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFNatalia Siedliska (3) (POL)Veronika Erjavec (8) ()7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
QFSimona Waltert (4) (SUI)Verena Hofer (6) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFNora Niedmers (q) (GER)Michaela Bayerlova (5) (CZE)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R16Joanna Garland (TPE)Sandy Marti ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
R16Iva Zelic (q) (_CR)Laura Mair (WC) ()7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R16Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)Carmen Schultheiss ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Veronika Erjavec (8) ()Anna Makhorkina (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Verena Hofer (6) (ITA)Francesca Bullani (ITA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Simona Waltert (4) (SUI)Nicole Gadient ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Michaela Bayerlova (5) (CZE)Olga Helmi (DEN)6-0 6-4[H2H]
R16Nora Niedmers (q) (GER)Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Joanna Garland (TPE)Adelina Krueger (LL) ()6-0 7-5[H2H]
R32Sandy Marti ()Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Iva Zelic (q) (_CR)Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
R32Laura Mair (WC) ()Manca Pislak (7) ()6-2 1-0 ret.[H2H]
R32Natalia Siedliska (3) (POL)Natalie Proese (GER)7-5 4-6 6-1[H2H]
R32Carmen Schultheiss ()Chiara De Vito (q) (ITA)6-2 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Anna Makhorkina (RUS)Julia Rosenquist (SWE)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Veronika Erjavec (8) ()Jelena Simic (BIH)6-1 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R32Verena Hofer (6) (ITA)Chiara Giaquinta (q) (ITA)7-6(7) 7-6(2)[H2H]
R32Francesca Bullani (ITA)Sara Gambogi (WC) (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Nicole Gadient ()Katerina Tsygourova (LL) ()5-7 7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Simona Waltert (4) (SUI)Giorgia Pinto (WC) (ITA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Michaela Bayerlova (5) (CZE)Silvia Saccani (WC) (ITA)7-5 6-1[H2H]
R32Olga Helmi (DEN)Kristina Novak (SLO)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Nora Niedmers (q) (GER)Klara Ondrejcekova (q) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (2) (BUL)Andrina Peer (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Iva Zelic (q) (_CR)Natalia Orlova ()7-6(7) ret.[H2H]
Q1Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)Aneta Kladivova (CZE)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Andrina Peer (q) ()Rubina Marta De Ponti ()3-6 7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q1Chiara Giaquinta (q) (ITA)Katerina Tsygourova (LL) ()6-1 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q1Nora Niedmers (q) (GER)Eleonora Canovi ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Chiara De Vito (q) (ITA)Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Klara Ondrejcekova (q) ()Micol Sanna (ITA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Adelina Krueger (LL) ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova ()Gloria Ceschi (ITA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Iva Zelic (q) (_CR)Ema Vasic (AUT)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nikola Breckova (q) (CZE)Enola Chiesa (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Aneta Kladivova (CZE)Pauline Wuarin (SUI)7-6(5) 6-7(5) 7-5[H2H]
Q3Andrina Peer (q) ()Viktoria Surova (SVK)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rubina Marta De Ponti ()Elisa Crazzolara (ITA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Katerina Tsygourova (LL) ()Carlotta Moccia ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Chiara Giaquinta (q) (ITA)Vera Ploner (ITA)7-6(3) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Nora Niedmers (q) (GER)Marion Viertler (ITA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Eleonora Canovi ()Nina Pyringer (AUT)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara De Vito (q) (ITA)Greta Zwerger ()6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maria Aurelia Scotti (ITA)Valentina Losciale (ITA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Micol Sanna (ITA)Zuzanna Szuszkiewicz (POL)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Klara Ondrejcekova (q) ()Valentina Urelli Rinaldi ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Sapfo Sakellaridi (q) ()Shelby Prince ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Adelina Krueger (LL) ()Magdalena Santer (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-3[H2H]