WTA 15k Orlando, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Orlando, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Orlando, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2018-03-05Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Orlando, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSophie Chang (3) (USA)Astra Sharma (6) (AUS)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
SFSophie Chang (3) (USA)Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFAstra Sharma (6) (AUS)Jessica Pegula (8) (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFSophie Chang (3) (USA)Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
QFJessica Pegula (8) (USA)Usue Maitane Arconada (1) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFChanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)Aliona Bolsova (5) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
QFAstra Sharma (6) (AUS)Whitney Osuigwe (USA)6-3 2-6 7-6(6)[H2H]
R16Sophie Chang (3) (USA)Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Usue Maitane Arconada (1) (USA)Alana Smith (WC) (USA)6-2 5-7 6-1[H2H]
R16Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Aliona Bolsova (5) ()Rasheeda Mcadoo (WC) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Emma Navarro (q) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Astra Sharma (6) (AUS)Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Varvara Flink ()3-6 7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R16Jessica Pegula (8) (USA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Clothilde De Bernardi (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Katerina Stewart (7) (USA)Ilona Kremen (BLR)6-1 4-6 6-0[H2H]
R32Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Yolande Leacock (q) (TTO)6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Rasheeda Mcadoo (WC) (USA)Isabelle Boulais (q) (CAN)7-6(4) 6-2[H2H]
R32Zuzana Zlochova (SVK)Dia Evtimova (BUL)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (USA)Maria Mateas (4) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Varvara Flink ()Johana Markova (CZE)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Alana Smith (WC) (USA)Kana Daniel (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Jessica Pegula (8) (USA)Megan Mccray (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Amanda Rodgers (USA)Jada Robinson (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
R32Usue Maitane Arconada (1) (USA)Caty Mcnally (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aliona Bolsova (5) ()Safiya Carrington (WC) (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Chanel Simmonds (2) (RSA)Angelina Zhuravleva (q) ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Mara Schmidt (q) (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sophie Chang (3) (USA)Alycia Parks (LL) (USA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R32Astra Sharma (6) (AUS)Madison Sieg (q) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FCaty Mcnally (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
6-2 6-3
SFCaty Mcnally (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Safiya Carrington (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
6-1 6-3
SFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Allie Gretkowski ()
Emma Navarro (USA)
7-5 6-2
QFDia Evtimova (BUL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-8
QFAllie Gretkowski ()
Emma Navarro (USA)
Victoria Hu (USA)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
6-4 3-6 10-5
QFCaty Mcnally (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Anca Craciun (CAN)
Sophia Hatton (USA)
6-0 6-2
QFSafiya Carrington (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Maria Mateas (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
6-3 3-6 14-12
R16Maria Mateas (USA)
Chanel Simmonds (RSA)
Natalia Maynetto (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
6-4 6-0
R16Safiya Carrington (USA)
Alana Smith (USA)
Carson Tanguilig ()
Elise Wagle ()
6-2 6-3
R16Caty Mcnally (USA)
Whitney Osuigwe (USA)
Audrey Ann Blakely (USA)
Sophia Grippo ()
6-1 6-1
R16Victoria Hu (USA)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Madison Sieg ()
Bridget Stammel ()
6-1 6-3
R16Allie Gretkowski ()
Emma Navarro (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Angelina Zhuravleva ()
6-2 6-4
R16Rasheeda Mcadoo (USA)
Katerina Stewart (USA)
Megan Mccray (USA)
Alycia Parks (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Dia Evtimova (BUL)
Ilona Kremen (BLR)
Sophie Abrams (USA)
Isabelle Boulais (CAN)
6-4 6-0
R16Anca Craciun (CAN)
Sophia Hatton (USA)
Brooke Biddle (USA)
Rachel Janssen (USA)
6-1 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Bridget Stammel ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Kimmi Hance ()6-1 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Isabelle Boulais (q) (CAN)Carson Tanguilig ()7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q1Angelina Zhuravleva (q) ()Allie Gretkowski ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q1Madison Sieg (q) ()Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Anca Craciun (CAN)6-0 7-5[H2H]
Q1Mara Schmidt (q) (USA)Maya Rukosuev ()6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Yolande Leacock (q) (TTO)Alycia Parks (LL) (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Angelina Zhuravleva (q) ()Audrey Ann Blakely (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Carson Tanguilig ()Julia Andreach ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Isabelle Boulais (q) (CAN)Sophia Grippo ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kimmi Hance ()Natalia Maynetto (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Carolyn Campana (USA)6-3 6-7(4) 6-1[H2H]
Q2Bridget Stammel ()Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)7-6(7) 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q2Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Victoria Hu (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Allie Gretkowski ()Anna Baranovski (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Madison Sieg (q) ()Roosh Wijesundera ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Yolande Leacock (q) (TTO)Anna Campana ()6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q2Alycia Parks (LL) (USA)Natasha Subhash (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Maya Rukosuev ()Emma Allen (USA)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Mara Schmidt (q) (USA)Nicole Hammond ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)5-7 7-6(6) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
Q2Anca Craciun (CAN)Csilla Fodor (HUN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q2Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)Alicia Robinson (GBR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Sophia Grippo ()Sharmada Iyer (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carson Tanguilig ()Jimena Paula Garbino (ARG)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Julia Andreach ()Somer Henry (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Angelina Zhuravleva (q) ()Jaleesa Leslie ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Audrey Ann Blakely (USA)Spirit Edley (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anna Baranovski (USA)Mary Catherine Haffey (USA)6-4 4-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Isabelle Boulais (q) (CAN)Elise Wagle ()6-1 1-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kimmi Hance ()Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)7-5 4-6 6-3[H2H]
Q3Natalia Maynetto (USA)Najah Dawson (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Carolyn Campana (USA)Sophia Kermet (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Aldila Sutjiadi (q) ()Sophie Abrams (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Bridget Stammel ()Maria Fields ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Elizabet Verizova (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Victoria Hu (USA)Oleksandra Gorchanyuk (CAN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (q) (CAN)Rachel Lim (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Allie Gretkowski ()Yukako Noi (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Roosh Wijesundera ()Rachel Janssen (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Anna Campana ()Brooke Biddle (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Natasha Subhash (USA)Crystel Mulder ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Alycia Parks (LL) (USA)Sophia Hatton (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maya Rukosuev ()Taysia Rogers (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Emma Allen (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Hammond ()Nicole Conard (USA)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mara Schmidt (q) (USA)Anastasia Sysoeva ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Salas (FRA)Sapir Sela ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emma Navarro (q) (USA)Mame-Karima Diomande ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Csilla Fodor (HUN)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Anca Craciun (CAN)Ruth Marsh (USA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q3Alicia Robinson (GBR)Jenny Klitch (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Adesuwa Osabuohien (USA)Morgan Mccray (USA)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Madison Sieg (q) ()Mia Vuckovic ()7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Yolande Leacock (q) (TTO)Zaina NAIT Omar (USA)3-6 6-0 6-2[H2H]