WTA 15k Orlando, FL, Wk. 10 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Orlando, FL, Wk. 10 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Orlando, FL, Wk. 10 Event Details:

2017-03-06Clay
OutdoorUSA
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Orlando, FL, Wk. 10 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FMarie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)7-5 5-7 6-0[H2H]
SFMarie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
SFVictoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)Emiliana Arango (COL)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFMarie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFElizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Sanaz Marand (7) (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFEmiliana Arango (COL)Quinn Gleason (USA)2-6 6-4 6-0[H2H]
QFVictoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)4-6 6-2 7-5[H2H]
R16Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Elysia Bolton (WC) (USA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R16Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Maria Mateas (USA)6-4 7-6(5)[H2H]
R16Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Anastasia Nefedova ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Sanaz Marand (7) (USA)Johana Markova (CZE)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Emiliana Arango (COL)Jada Robinson (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Quinn Gleason (USA)Emina Bektas (9) (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)Zhanlan Wei (CHN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)Whitney Osuigwe (WC) (USA)6-3 6-7(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Marie Bouzkova (1) (CZE)Sophie Chang (USA)6-2 6-4[H2H]
R32Elysia Bolton (WC) (USA)Marcela Zacarias (MEX)7-6(2) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Mateas (USA)Nicole Conard (USA)6-1 7-5[H2H]
R32Chieh-Yu Hsu (6) (USA)Nicole Coopersmith (USA)7-6(1) 6-1[H2H]
R32Elizaveta Ianchuk (3) (UKR)Nicole Frenkel (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Anastasia Nefedova ()Amy Zhu (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Johana Markova (CZE)Carla Touly (FRA)6-2 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Sanaz Marand (7) (USA)Monika Kilnarova (CZE)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Jada Robinson (USA)Ronit Yurovsky (5) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Emiliana Arango (COL)Maileen Nuudi (_ES)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Quinn Gleason (USA)Rebeka Stolmar (HUN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Emina Bektas (9) (USA)Alycia Parks (USA)6-4 5-7 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (8) (USA)Anna Klasen (GER)6-0 6-2[H2H]
R32Zhanlan Wei (CHN)Akilah James (_GR)6-1 6-4[H2H]
R32Whitney Osuigwe (WC) (USA)Romy Koelzer ()7-6(4) 6-3[H2H]
R32Victoria Rodriguez (2) (MEX)Sofia Sewing (WC) (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FEmina Bektas (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Chiara Scholl (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
6-1 6-3
SFChiara Scholl (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
6-2 6-1
SFEmina Bektas (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Frances Altick (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
4-6 6-3 10-6
QFChiara Scholl (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Sophie Chang (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
4-6 6-2 10-2
QFVictoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Elysia Bolton (WC) (USA)
Victoria Flores (USA)
7-6(1) 6-7(5) 13-11
QFFrances Altick (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
5-7 6-0 10-6
QFEmina Bektas (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Mara Schmidt (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
3-6 6-1 11-9
R16Sophie Chang (1) (USA)
Alexandra Mueller (USA)
Joelle Kissell (USA)
Anastasia Nefedova ()
6-1 6-1
R16Chiara Scholl (USA)
Marcela Zacarias (MEX)
Anca Craciun (CAN)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
6-2 6-2
R16Victoria Rodriguez (4) (MEX)
Zhanlan Wei (CHN)
Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
Amy Zhu (USA)
6-4 6-1
R16Elysia Bolton (WC) (USA)
Victoria Flores (USA)
Anna Klasen (GER)
Romy Koelzer ()
6-2 6-4
R16Nicole Coopersmith (USA)
Stephanie Nemtsova (USA)
Tornado Alicia Black (WC) (USA)
Nicole Frenkel (USA)
4-6 7-5 10-6
R16Frances Altick (USA)
Quinn Gleason (USA)
Chieh-Yu Hsu (3) (USA)
Katerina Kramperova (CZE)
6-3 6-7(10) 10-7
R16Mara Schmidt (USA)
Ronit Yurovsky (USA)
Morgan Coppoc (WC) (USA)
Victoria Emma (USA)
6-3 6-3
R16Emina Bektas (2) (USA)
Sanaz Marand (USA)
Stephanie Nauta (USA)
Amanda Rodgers (USA)
6-3 3-6 10-5
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Jada Robinson (USA)Romy Koelzer (1) ()2-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Rebeka Stolmar (3) (HUN)Joelle Kissell (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q1Alycia Parks (WC) (USA)Morgan Coppoc (USA)3-6 6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q1Nicole Conard (USA)Carla Touly (11) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q1Quinn Gleason (10) (USA)Victoria Flores (WC) (USA)3-6 6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q1Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Elizabeth Scotty (USA)6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q1Johana Markova (CZE)Victoria Emma (USA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Romy Koelzer (1) ()Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)6-2 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q2Jada Robinson (USA)Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()Safiya Carrington (USA)4-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Jane Wasserson (USA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q2Rebeka Stolmar (3) (HUN)Melissa Plambeck (USA)6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q2Joelle Kissell (USA)Hailey Baptiste (WC) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q2Alycia Parks (WC) (USA)Andrea Renee Villarreal (4) (MEX)6-2 7-5[H2H]
Q2Morgan Coppoc (USA)Caitlyn Williams (WC) (USA)2-6 6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q2Nicole Conard (USA)Victoria Hu (USA)7-6(6) 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q2Carla Touly (11) (FRA)Amanda Rodgers (USA)6-3 5-7 6-2[H2H]
Q2Victoria Flores (WC) (USA)Katerina Kramperova (6) (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q2Quinn Gleason (10) (USA)Natasha Subhash (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Stephanie Nemtsova (7) (USA)6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q2Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Nikita Uberoi (USA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Victoria Emma (USA)Catherine Leduc (8) (CAN)3-6 7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q2Johana Markova (CZE)Anca Craciun (CAN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Romy Koelzer (1) ()Stephanie Nauta (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)Sophia Hatton (USA)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anna Maria Kalavska (CZE)Theresa Anderson (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Jada Robinson (USA)Anna Zhang (USA)4-6 6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Anastasia Nefedova (2) ()Helen Abigail Altick (USA)5-7 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Safiya Carrington (USA)Delara Zamani (USA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Jane Wasserson (USA)Rosalyn Small (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Viktoria Morvayova (SVK)Gabriela Tenorio (BRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Rebeka Stolmar (3) (HUN)Eva Raszkiewicz (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Melissa Plambeck (USA)Kayla Gammie (USA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Joelle Kissell (USA)Gail Falkenberg (USA)6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Hailey Baptiste (WC) (USA)Milana Drca (CAN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Andrea Renee Villarreal (4) (MEX)Lindsay Song (USA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q3Alycia Parks (WC) (USA)Madeline Meredith (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Morgan Coppoc (USA)Reka Rohonyi (HUN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Caitlyn Williams (WC) (USA)Danielle Bauers (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Nicole Conard (USA)Mara Schmidt (5) (USA)6-3 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Hu (USA)Frances Altick (USA)6-2 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q3Amanda Rodgers (USA)Mia Rabinowitz (USA)7-6(7) 3-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Carla Touly (11) (FRA)Christine Mccarthy (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Katerina Kramperova (6) (CZE)Yao Chen (CHN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Victoria Flores (WC) (USA)Lizeth Ramirez (COL)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natasha Subhash (USA)Ann Li (USA)5-7 6-3 7-6(5)[H2H]
Q3Quinn Gleason (10) (USA)Stephanie Luk (USA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Stephanie Nemtsova (7) (USA)Taylor Dean (USA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elizabeth Scotty (USA)Alessandra Crump (USA)6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maileen Nuudi (_ES)Taylor Johnson (USA)6-2 6-7(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Nikita Uberoi (USA)Vanessa Wong (12) (CAN)6-3 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q3Catherine Leduc (8) (CAN)Dagmar ZDRUBECKA (CZE)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Victoria Emma (USA)Lauren Cooper (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Johana Markova (CZE)River Hart (CAN)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Anca Craciun (CAN)Katarzyna Kubicz (9) (POL)6-3 1-6 7-5[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Anca Craciun (CAN)
Catherine Leduc (CAN)
Alexandra Angyalosy (WC) (USA)
Diana Kussainova (USA)
6-1 6-3
Q1Maileen Nuudi (_ES)
Amy Zhu (USA)
Kayla Gammie (USA)
Nikita Uberoi (USA)
2-6 6-1 [14-12]