WTA 15k Nishi-Tama, Wk. 12 Draw (Women's) - 2017

Click Here To Join The 15k Nishi-Tama, Wk. 12 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Nishi-Tama, Wk. 12 Event Details:

2017-03-20Hard
OutdoorJapan
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009  2008  2007    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Nishi-Tama, Wk. 12 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
SFShiho Akita (1) (JPN)Momoko Kobori (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
QFShiho Akita (1) (JPN)Erika Sema (6) (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
QFMomoko Kobori (JPN)So-Ra Lee ()6-3 6-4[H2H]
QFSarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Tori Kinard (USA)6-4 6-2[H2H]
QFKyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)Haruna Arakawa (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Erika Sema (6) (JPN)Risa Ushijima (JPN)4-6 6-2 6-1[H2H]
R16So-Ra Lee ()Mizuno Kijima (JPN)4-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
R16Momoko Kobori (JPN)Mai Minokoshi (JPN)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R16Tori Kinard (USA)Erina Hayashi (JPN)6-4 2-6 6-3[H2H]
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Pei-Chi Lee ()7-6(8) 6-2[H2H]
R16Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)6-2 7-6(11)[H2H]
R16Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)Michika Ozeki (JPN)5-2 Retired[H2H]
R32Shiho Akita (1) (JPN)Bunyawi Thamchaiwat (THA)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R32Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)Ayaka Okuno (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Risa Ushijima (JPN)Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Erika Sema (6) (JPN)Misaki Matsuda (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Mizuno Kijima (JPN)Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (3) (THA)5-7 6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32So-Ra Lee ()Reina Takahashi (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Mai Minokoshi (JPN)Ayumi Miyamoto (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Momoko Kobori (JPN)Makoto Ninomiya (7) (JPN)7-6(2) 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Tori Kinard (USA)Mana Ayukawa (8) (JPN)6-0 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Erina Hayashi (JPN)Aya Tanaka (WC) (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)Kotomi Takahata (JPN)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee ()Ayano Shimizu (4) (JPN)6-2 4-6 7-6(0)[H2H]
R32Haruna Arakawa (JPN)Yuuki Tanaka (5) (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)Rika Fujiwara (JPN)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Michika Ozeki (JPN)Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)7-6(5) 6-1[H2H]
R32Kyoka Okamura (2) (JPN)Natsuho Nakazawa (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FMomoko Kobori (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Shiho Akita (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
6-1 6-2
SFMomoko Kobori (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
6-1 6-3
SFShiho Akita (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Akari Inoue (2) (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
6-7(6) 6-4 12-10
QFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
6-3 6-3
QFMomoko Kobori (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
7-5 6-4
QFShiho Akita (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Dabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
6-7(5) 6-2 15-13
QFAkari Inoue (2) (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
6-3 7-6(2)
R16Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()
Nicha Lertpitaksinchai (THA)
Natsuho Nakazawa (WC) (JPN)
Aya Tanaka (JPN)
6-3 6-1
R16Yuki Kristina Chiang (USA)
Yukina Saigo (JPN)
Minami Sonan (WC) (JPN)
Reina Takahashi (JPN)
7-5 6-1
R16Momoko Kobori (3) (JPN)
Kotomi Takahata (JPN)
Michika Ozeki (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
6-1 6-4
R16Jia-Qi Kang (CHI)
Qianqian Zhao (CHN)
Natsuki Asakura (WC) (JPN)
Misaki Matsuda (JPN)
6-4 6-4
R16Dabin Kim ()
So-Ra Lee ()
Xiyu Wang (_CH)
Wushuang Zheng (CHN)
6-4 7-5
R16Shiho Akita (4) (JPN)
Erika Sema (JPN)
Mana Ayukawa (JPN)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
6-2 6-1
R16Sarah-Rebecca Sekulic (GER)
Shelby Talcott (USA)
Nudnida Luangnam (THA)
Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)
4-6 6-0 10-4
R16Akari Inoue (2) (JPN)
Ayaka Okuno (JPN)
Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)
Riko Tachibana (JPN)
6-1 6-0
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Momoko Kobori (1) (JPN)Kanako Morisaki (JPN)6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q1Kotomi Takahata (14) (JPN)Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q1Mai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)Ayaka Kanai (JPN)6-2 6-4[H2H]
Q1Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Qianqian Zhao (9) (CHN)3-6 6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q1Rika Fujiwara (12) (JPN)Kei Kato (JPN)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q1Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Eri Shimizu (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q1Erina Hayashi (15) (JPN)Wushuang Zheng (7) (CHN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aiko Yoshitomi (8) (JPN)Dabin Kim (10) ()0-6 7-6(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Momoko Kobori (1) (JPN)Suzuho Oshino (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kanako Morisaki (JPN)Akari Inoue (11) (JPN)6-3 7-5[H2H]
Q2Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Shelby Talcott (2) (USA)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q2Kotomi Takahata (14) (JPN)Minami Shuto (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q2Mai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)Momoka Chimura (JPN)6-2 6-0[H2H]
Q2Ayaka Kanai (JPN)Yukina Saigo (13) (JPN)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q2Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Mayu Iwai (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Qianqian Zhao (9) (CHN)Kumi So (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q2Kei Kato (JPN)Chihiro Takayama (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q2Rika Fujiwara (12) (JPN)Ramu Ueda (JPN)6-3 4-6 7-5[H2H]
Q2Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Robu Kajitani (JPN)1-6 6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q2Eri Shimizu (JPN)Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q2Wushuang Zheng (7) (CHN)Satsuki Koike (JPN)6-3 6-4[H2H]
Q2Erina Hayashi (15) (JPN)Hayaka Murase (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q2Aiko Yoshitomi (8) (JPN)Chinatsu Shimizu (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-7(5) 6-2[H2H]
Q2Dabin Kim (10) ()Yuka Higuchi (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Momoko Kobori (1) (JPN)Nozomi Ohya (JPN)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Suzuho Oshino (JPN)Misaki Kawamura (WC) (JPN)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Kanako Morisaki (JPN)Mei Yamaguchi (JPN)7-5 7-5[H2H]
Q3Akari Inoue (11) (JPN)Siqi Cao (CHI)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q3Shelby Talcott (2) (USA)Haruka Shibusawa (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yui Chikaraishi (JPN)Minami Sonan (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Minami Shuto (JPN)Natsumi Chimura (JPN)6-4 6-0[H2H]
Q3Kotomi Takahata (14) (JPN)Utaka Kishigami (JPN)7-6(8) 6-7(4) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Mai Minokoshi (3) (JPN)Karin Terami (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Momoka Chimura (JPN)Moka Ito (JPN)2-6 6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayaka Kanai (JPN)Nao Nishida (JPN)4-6 7-5 7-6(3)[H2H]
Q3Yukina Saigo (13) (JPN)Chisa Hosonuma (JPN)7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
Q3Yuki Kristina Chiang (4) (USA)Mayu Okawa (JPN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q3Mayu Iwai (JPN)Mihoki Miyahara (JPN)6-4 4-0 Retired[H2H]
Q3Kumi So (JPN)Makoto Yamaguchi (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Qianqian Zhao (9) (CHN)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)3-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Chihiro Takayama (JPN)Nudnida Luangnam (5) (THA)6-3 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Kei Kato (JPN)Mami Hasegawa (JPN)1-2 Retired[H2H]
Q3Ramu Ueda (JPN)Xiyu Wang (_CH)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Rika Fujiwara (12) (JPN)Kanako Osafune (JPN)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ayumi Koshiishi (JPN)Nina Stadler (6) (SUI)0-6 7-6(6) 6-3[H2H]
Q3Robu Kajitani (JPN)Sari Baba (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ange Oby Kajuru (JPN)Michiru Furuya (JPN)7-5 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Eri Shimizu (JPN)Nozomi Fujioka (16) (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Wushuang Zheng (7) (CHN)Mana Kawamura (WC) (JPN)6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Satsuki Koike (JPN)Mitsumi Kawasaki (JPN)6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q3Hayaka Murase (JPN)Naoko Eto (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Erina Hayashi (15) (JPN)Yidi Yang (CHI)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q3Aiko Yoshitomi (8) (JPN)Akari Kakizawa (JPN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chinatsu Shimizu (WC) (JPN)Yu Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Yuka Higuchi (JPN)Kimika Sakata (JPN)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Dabin Kim (10) ()Sumina Eshiro (WC) (JPN)6-3 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Michika Ozeki (1) (JPN)
Aiko Yoshitomi (JPN)
Haruka Shibusawa (WC) (JPN)
Makoto Yamaguchi (JPN)
6-4 6-3
Q1Chinatsu Shimizu (JPN)
Riko Tachibana (JPN)
Haruna Arakawa (2) (JPN)
Sari Baba (JPN)
2-6 6-4 [10-7]