WTA 15k Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 37 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 37 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 37 Event Details:

2018-09-10Hard
OutdoorPortugal
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Montemor-O-Novo, Wk. 37 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FDasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Nina Stadler (6) (SUI)7-5 6-3[H2H]
SFDasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Arianne Hartono ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
SFNina Stadler (6) (SUI)Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFPei-Chi Lee (1) ()Ines Murta (5) (PRT)6-2 6-3[H2H]
QFNina Stadler (6) (SUI)Estelle Cascino (3) (FRA)2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFDasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)6-1 6-0[H2H]
QFArianne Hartono ()Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)3-6 6-4 6-4[H2H]
R16Arianne Hartono ()Sara Lanca (_PO)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Nina Stadler (6) (SUI)Suzan Lamens (NLD)6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-0 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Maria Paulina Perez Garcia (q) (COL)6-0 6-3[H2H]
R16Estelle Cascino (3) (FRA)Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R16Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)6-3 6-4[H2H]
R16Ines Murta (5) (PRT)Syuzen Afifi (LL) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R16Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Aurore Felsenhart (q) ()6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Ines Murta (5) (PRT)Uxia Martinez Moral (q) ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
R32Dasha Ivanova (8) (USA)Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)7-5 6-0[H2H]
R32Arina Gabriela Vasilescu (ROU)Claudia Gaspar ()5-7 6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Vinciane Remy (FRA)Lucia Quiterio (WC) (_PO)7-6(1) 6-4[H2H]
R32Maria Paulina Perez Garcia (q) (COL)Claudia Cianci (q) ()6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Syuzen Afifi (LL) ()Sara Neto (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Mariam Bolkvadze (2) (GEO)Priyanka Shah (SE) (USA)6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Suzan Lamens (NLD)Ines Teixeira (WC) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Sara Lanca (_PO)Olga Helmi (DEN)5-7 7-6(4) 6-4[H2H]
R32Arianne Hartono ()Ingrid Neel (7) (USA)6-2 1-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Pei-Chi Lee (1) ()Diana Martynov (q) ()6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Nina Stadler (6) (SUI)Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)6-2 6-2[H2H]
R32Estelle Cascino (3) (FRA)Francisca Jorge (POL)6-4 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Aurore Felsenhart (q) ()Laetitia Pulchartova (q) (CZE)6-3 4-3 ret.[H2H]
R32Julia Stamatova (4) (BUL)Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)6-2 4-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Ana Filipa Santos (WC) ()Axelle Martins (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
Women's Doubles
FInes Murta (PRT)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Francisca Jorge (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
6-1 6-0
SFInes Murta (PRT)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Claudia Cianci ()
6-1 6-2
SFFrancisca Jorge (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
Mariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
w/o
QFKarola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Claudia Cianci ()
Mariana Correa (ECU)
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia (COL)
7-5 7-6(6)
QFInes Murta (PRT)
Nina Stadler (SUI)
Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Olga Helmi (DEN)
4-6 6-1 10-5
QFMariam Bolkvadze (GEO)
Estelle Cascino (FRA)
Francesca M. Fanchin (ARG)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
6-2 6-2
QFFrancisca Jorge (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
Uxia Martinez Moral ()
Maialen MORANTE Oyague (ESP)
6-0 6-3
R16Francisca Jorge (POL)
Lucia Quiterio (_PO)
Claudia Gaspar ()
Ana Filipa Santos ()
2-6 6-4 11-9
R16Uxia Martinez Moral ()
Maialen MORANTE Oyague (ESP)
Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)
Axelle Martins ()
6-4 6-3
R16Mariana Correa (ECU)
Maria Paulina Perez Garcia (COL)
Aurore Felsenhart ()
Diana Martynov ()
6-3 6-3
R16Karola Patricia Bejenaru (ROU)
Claudia Cianci ()
Isabel ADROVER Gallego (ESP)
Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)
6-4 6-3
R16Nuria Brancaccio (ITA)
Olga Helmi (DEN)
Zarah Mughal ()
Priyanka Shah (USA)
6-1 6-2
R16Francesca M. Fanchin (ARG)
Laetitia Pulchartova (CZE)
Syuzen Afifi ()
Maria Gomez (_EC)
6-0 6-2
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Claudia Cianci (q) ()Francesca M. Fanchin (ARG)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Aurore Felsenhart (q) ()Syuzen Afifi (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Diana Martynov (q) ()Beatriz Neves ()6-0 6-0[H2H]
Q1Axelle Martins (q) ()Manon Peral (FRA)w/o[H2H]
Q1Maria Paulina Perez Garcia (q) (COL)Mariana Correa (ECU)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q1Laetitia Pulchartova (q) (CZE)Maialen MORANTE Oyague (ESP)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
Q1Uxia Martinez Moral (q) ()Emma Erin Kiernan (ARG)7-5 7-6(4)[H2H]
Q1Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)Zarah Mughal ()7-6(4) 6-0[H2H]
Q3Axelle Martins (q) ()Maria Gomez (_EC)6-3 6-3[H2H]
Q3Isabel ADROVER Gallego (q) (ESP)Marie Lou Faoro (FRA)6-2 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Uxia Martinez Moral (q) ()Andrea Sanchez ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Syuzen Afifi (LL) ()Diana Zivulovic ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Maialen MORANTE Oyague (ESP)Aitana Comas Adam ()6-1 6-0[H2H]