WTA 15k Monastir, Wk. 48 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Monastir, Wk. 48 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Monastir, Wk. 48 Event Details:

2018-11-26Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Monastir, Wk. 48 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FLeonie Kung (2) ()Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)6-2 6-1[H2H]
SFChiara Scholl (1) (USA)Claudia Giovine (6) (ITA)6-1 2-6 7-5[H2H]
SFLeonie Kung (2) ()Daria Lodikova (3) ()6-1 6-1[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (1) (USA)Maria Titova (q) (RUS)6-2 6-2[H2H]
QFClaudia Giovine (6) (ITA)Angelica Raggi (ITA)6-4 7-6(4)[H2H]
QFDaria Lodikova (3) ()Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFLeonie Kung (2) ()Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Maria Titova (q) (RUS)Tamara Curovic (7) (SRB)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Angelica Raggi (ITA)Maria Tanasescu (q) ()w/o[H2H]
R16Claudia Giovine (6) (ITA)Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
R16Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)6-4 3-6 6-4[H2H]
R16Daria Lodikova (3) ()Melania Delai (WC) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Mia Eklund (8) (FIN)7-6(8) 6-4[H2H]
R16Leonie Kung (2) ()Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Vinciane Remy (FRA)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R32Irys Ekani (FRA)Lisa Pigato (q) ()6-3 7-6(3)[H2H]
R32Maria Titova (q) (RUS)Franziska Kommer (_GE)7-6(3) 6-2[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (7) (SRB)Axana Mareen (BEL)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (ITA)Alice Rame (4WC) (FRA)4-6 6-4 7-5[H2H]
R32Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Margarita Lazareva ()6-3 5-7 7-5[H2H]
R32Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Astrid Wanja Brune Olsen (NOR)6-3 6-1[H2H]
R32Claudia Giovine (6) (ITA)Claudia Franze (WC) (ITA)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Barbara Bonic (5) (SRB)Chinatsu Shimizu (q) (JPN)7-5 6-3[H2H]
R32Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)7-5 6-4[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (WC) ()Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-1 6-3[H2H]
R32Daria Lodikova (3) ()Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)6-4 6-3[H2H]
R32Mia Eklund (8) (FIN)Nicole Gadient ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Mouna Bouzgarrou (WC) (TUN)6-0 6-1[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (SWE)Lilly Elida Haseth (NOR)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Leonie Kung (2) ()Yuka Hosoki (JPN)7-6(6) 6-0[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Chinatsu Shimizu (q) (JPN)Ali Collins (GBR)6-4 6-4[H2H]
Q1Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Linda Cagnazzo ()6-1 7-5[H2H]
Q1Maria Titova (q) (RUS)Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q1Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Aline Thommen ()7-6(3) 6-3[H2H]
Q1Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Andreea Velcea (ROU)7-6(5) 4-6 6-2[H2H]
Q1Lisa Pigato (q) ()Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Giulia Brighi ()6-0 6-1[H2H]
Q1Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Giorgia Pigato (ITA)7-5 6-2[H2H]
Q3Ali Collins (GBR)Diana Martynov ()6-4 7-5[H2H]
Q3Chinatsu Shimizu (q) (JPN)Diae EL Jardi (MAR)6-4 6-3[H2H]
Q3Kelia LE Bihan (q) (FRA)Amira Benaissa ()1-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
Q3Linda Cagnazzo ()Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
Q3Maria Titova (q) (RUS)Alexia Carlone (ITA)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Lene Mari Bolkesjo Hovda ()Anna Peres (ITA)1-6 6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Aline Thommen ()Paulina Jastrzebska (POL)7-5 7-6(2)[H2H]
Q3Maria Tanasescu (q) ()Elpida Malamou ()6-7(6) 6-1 7-6(6)[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Daria Kazantseva ()6-0 6-3[H2H]
Q3Andreea Velcea (ROU)Valentina Giavazzi (ITA)6-3 6-2[H2H]
Q3Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)Mathilde Sarcelet ()6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Lisa Pigato (q) ()Magdalena Stoilkovska (MKD)7-5 6-4[H2H]
Q3Victoria Kalaitzis (q) ()Francesca Falleni ()6-1 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giulia Brighi ()Helena JANSEN Figueras (ESP)7-6(3) 4-6 6-1[H2H]
Q3Valentina Gaggini (q) (ITA)Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q3Giorgia Pigato (ITA)Lisa Kung (SUI)6-4 6-3[H2H]