WTA 15k Monastir, Wk. 47 Draw (Women's) - 2018

Click Here To Join The 15k Monastir, Wk. 47 Discussion!


Share This...


15k Monastir, Wk. 47 Event Details:

2018-11-19Hard
OutdoorTunisia
Seeds:
View Past Years Draws: 2019  2018  2017  2016  2015  2014  2013  2012  2011  2010  2009    (To go back further use "Year" dropdown box below)

NEW!! View the 15k Monastir, Wk. 47 draw for any past year by using the "Year" dropdown box below OR
search for a different event by using the "Event" box:

Tour: Search Any Event: Year:  
Jump To >   Singles    Doubles    Singles Qualifying
RoundWinning PlayerLosing PlayerScoreH2H
Women's Singles
FYlona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)6-1 6-3[H2H]
SFChiara Scholl (1) (USA)Silvia Njiric (CRO)6-0 4-6 7-6(3)[H2H]
SFYlona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Irys Ekani (FRA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
QFChiara Scholl (1) (USA)Mia Eklund (8) (FIN)3-6 6-4 6-3[H2H]
QFSilvia Njiric (CRO)Natalia Orlova (q) ()7-6(3) 2-0 ret.[H2H]
QFIrys Ekani (FRA)Chinatsu Shimizu (WC) (JPN)6-4 6-1[H2H]
QFYlona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)6-1 6-2[H2H]
R16Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Bhuvana Kalva (IND)6-2 6-3[H2H]
R16Mia Eklund (8) (FIN)Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)1-6 6-3 6-3[H2H]
R16Natalia Orlova (q) ()Elpida Malamou (q) ()6-1 3-6 6-1[H2H]
R16Silvia Njiric (CRO)Melania Delai (q) ()6-4 6-2[H2H]
R16Irys Ekani (FRA)Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)4-6 6-4 6-1[H2H]
R16Chinatsu Shimizu (WC) (JPN)Timea Jaruskova (SVK)7-5 6-2[H2H]
R16Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Linnea Malmqvist (7) (SWE)6-4 3-0 ret.[H2H]
R16Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Chiara Scholl (1) (USA)Andreea Velcea (WC) (ROU)6-2 6-0[H2H]
R32Bhuvana Kalva (IND)Maria Titova (RUS)6-3 6-3[H2H]
R32Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Federica Prati (ITA)6-3 3-6 6-3[H2H]
R32Mia Eklund (8) (FIN)Sabrina Rittberger ()7-6(5) 6-3[H2H]
R32Natalia Orlova (q) ()Claudia Giovine (4) (ITA)6-2 3-6 7-6(7)[H2H]
R32Elpida Malamou (q) ()Kelia LE Bihan (WC) (FRA)6-4 6-4[H2H]
R32Melania Delai (q) ()Amira Ben Aissa (q) ()6-4 6-1[H2H]
R32Silvia Njiric (CRO)Linda Cagnazzo (LL) ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
R32Tamara Curovic (6) (SRB)Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)6-1 6-0[H2H]
R32Irys Ekani (FRA)Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)6-1 6-1[H2H]
R32Chinatsu Shimizu (WC) (JPN)Likhitha Kalava (WC) ()6-3 6-2[H2H]
R32Timea Jaruskova (SVK)Barbara Bonic (3) (SRB)7-6(5) 6-4[H2H]
R32Linnea Malmqvist (7) (SWE)Yuka Hosoki (JPN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
R32Jelena Stojanovic (AUS)Giulia Crescenzi (ITA)6-3 7-5[H2H]
R32Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Vasilisa Aponasenko (RUS)6-4 6-0[H2H]
R32Ylona-Georgiana Ghioroaie (2) (ROU)Nicole Gadient ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Women's Singles Qualifying - Those Winning Q1 Have Qualified
Q1Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)Linda Cagnazzo (LL) ()1-6 6-1 6-2[H2H]
Q1Amira Ben Aissa (q) ()Micheline Aubuchon (USA)6-1 6-4[H2H]
Q1Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)Amel Sammari ()6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q1Natalia Orlova (q) ()Annick Melgers ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Maria Tanasescu ()6-2 6-3[H2H]
Q1Melania Delai (q) ()Chiara Grimm (SUI)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q1Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Claudia Franze (ITA)6-4 6-7(1) 6-2[H2H]
Q1Elpida Malamou (q) ()Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)6-3 6-0[H2H]
Q3Angelica Raggi (q) (ITA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Linda Cagnazzo (LL) ()Ilaria Sposetti (ITA)7-6(2) 6-1[H2H]
Q3Amira Ben Aissa (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Micheline Aubuchon (USA)Daria Kazantseva ()6-1 6-0[H2H]
Q3Emmanuelle Girard (q) (FRA)ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Amel Sammari ()Graziella Barrett (GBR)6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Natalia Orlova (q) ()ByeBye[H2H]
Q3Annick Melgers ()Clarissa Gai (ITA)6-7(6) 7-6(6) 6-2[H2H]
Q3Svetlana Iansitova (q) (RUS)Sara Guglielminotti (ITA)6-1 2-6 6-4[H2H]
Q3Maria Tanasescu ()Noelly Longi Nsimba (CAN)6-4 6-2[H2H]
Q3Chiara Grimm (SUI)Aline Thommen ()6-2 6-2[H2H]
Q3Melania Delai (q) ()Kimberly Mpukusa ()6-0 6-2[H2H]
Q3Magdalena Stoilkovska (q) (MKD)Amal Gati ()7-5 6-3[H2H]
Q3Claudia Franze (ITA)Sarra Ata (TUN)6-2 6-1[H2H]
Q3Francesca Dell'edera (ITA)Valentina Gaggini (ITA)6-4 4-6 6-0[H2H]
Q3Elpida Malamou (q) ()Helena JANSEN Figueras (ESP)6-2 6-4[H2H]